Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
No Cure
- TrainerToby Lawes
- OwnerAndrew & Sarah Wates
- FamilyWinning Nora
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 108
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €7,180 IRE
- Official rating
- 108 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Feb 2026, Fakenham (5/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 29 Dec 2025, Limerick (IRE)
No Cure has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 26 | Fakenham | 5/6 | 14/1 | dist | Kevin Brogan | Toby Lawes | British EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-8 | 108 | - | Jury's In (IRE) | £5,446 | 46 | 0/5 |
| 29 Dec 25 | Limerick (IRE) | 1/15 | 5/1 | won 4 | Mr R James | Gearoid O'Loughlin | Limerick Racecourse Vets Maiden Hurdle (In Memory Of Andrew McNamara) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft to Heavy | 11-5 | - | h | Just For One (IRE) | €7,080 | 27 | 0/12 |
| 2 Dec 25 | Clonmel (IRE) | 6/18 | 50/1 | 24 | Mr B Finn | Gearoid O'Loughlin | Thanks To All For Your Support In 2025 (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Heavy | 10-12 | - | h | Parnell Street (IRE) | €5,900 | 127 | 1/16 |
| 28 Jul 25 | Galway (IRE) | 10/19 | 28/1 | 23¾ | Mr B Finn | Gearoid O'Loughlin | Monami Construction INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good | 11-3 | - | - | Gomez Addams (IRE) | €10,030 | - | 1/16 |
British EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 26
- Course
- Fakenham
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Kevin Brogan
- Trainer
- Toby Lawes
- Race
- British EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 108
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jury's In (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,446
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 0/5
Limerick Racecourse Vets Maiden Hurdle (In Memory Of Andrew McNamara)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 25
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- Mr R James
- Trainer
- Gearoid O'Loughlin
- Race
- Limerick Racecourse Vets Maiden Hurdle (In Memory Of Andrew McNamara)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Just For One (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/12
Thanks To All For Your Support In 2025 (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 25
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/18
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 24
- Jockey
- Mr B Finn
- Trainer
- Gearoid O'Loughlin
- Race
- Thanks To All For Your Support In 2025 (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Parnell Street (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 127
- Future form
- 1/16
Monami Construction INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 25
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/19
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 23¾
- Jockey
- Mr B Finn
- Trainer
- Gearoid O'Loughlin
- Race
- Monami Construction INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gomez Addams (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,030
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 25 | Clonmel (IRE) | Thanks To All For Your Support In 2025 (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle | 6/18 | Spinningayarn (IRE) | 3 | 1 Jan 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Easter Festival Early Bird Tickets On Sale Now Maiden Hurdle |
| 28 Jul 25 | Galway (IRE) | Monami Construction INH Flat Race | 10/19 | Coutach (GB) | 9 | 16 Aug 25 | Perth | Scone Palace International Horse Trials National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional/… |
- 6/182 Dec 25 · Clonmel (IRE)
Thanks To All For Your Support In 2025 (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 25
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Thanks To All For Your Support In 2025 (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/18
- Winner next time
- Spinningayarn (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Jan 26
- Race won
- Easter Festival Early Bird Tickets On Sale Now Maiden Hurdle
- 10/1928 Jul 25 · Galway (IRE)
Monami Construction INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 25
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Monami Construction INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/19
- Winner next time
- Coutach (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 16 Aug 25
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Scone Palace International Horse Trials National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional/…
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toby Lawes | Gearoid O'Loughlin | 13 Feb 26 | 13 Feb 26 | 5/6 | 108 | 108 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gearoid O'Loughlin | - | 28 Jul 25 | 29 Dec 25 | 10/19 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,180 |
Toby Lawes
- Trainer
- Toby Lawes
- Moved from
- Gearoid O'Loughlin
- First run
- 13 Feb 26
- Last run
- 13 Feb 26
- First run for yard
- 5/6
- OR first run
- 108
- OR last run
- 108
- Best OR
- 108
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gearoid O'Loughlin
- Trainer
- Gearoid O'Loughlin
- First run
- 28 Jul 25
- Last run
- 29 Dec 25
- First run for yard
- 10/19
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,180
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,180 | 108 | 28 Jul 25 | 13 Feb 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,180
- Best OR
- 108
- First run
- 28 Jul 25
- Last run
- 13 Feb 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,180 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,180
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,180 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,180
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Fakenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Fakenham
- Course
- Fakenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,180 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,180
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,180 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,180
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr B Finn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Mr R James | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Kevin Brogan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr B Finn
- Jockey
- Mr B Finn
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Mr R James
- Jockey
- Mr R James
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Kevin Brogan
- Jockey
- Kevin Brogan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gearoid O'Loughlin | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,180 | ||
| Toby Lawes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gearoid O'Loughlin
- Trainer
- Gearoid O'Loughlin
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,180
Toby Lawes
- Trainer
- Toby Lawes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,180 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,180
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchJukebox Jury (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damMare Aux Fees (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWhats Up Britta (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMilan (GB)
- Dam's damDainty Daisy (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireBuckskin (FR)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Whats Up Britta (IRE) · by Milan (GB) · 3 winners from 3 runners
- Dainty Daisy (IRE) · by Buckskin (FR) · 3 winners from 7 runners
- Winning Nora (GB) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jukebox Jury (IRE) | Whats Up Britta (IRE) | Milan (GB) | Stone Electrical Ltd | 24 Apr 21 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 13.1f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Jukebox Jury (IRE)
- Damsire
- Milan (GB)
- Breeder
- Stone Electrical Ltd
- Foaled
- 24 Apr 21
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.1f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Jukebox Jury (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,655 | 228 | 536 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 598 | 89 | 203 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 407 | 71 | 145 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 151 | 35 | 63 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,655
- Wins
- 228
- Placed
- 536
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 598
- Wins
- 89
- Placed
- 203
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 407
- Wins
- 71
- Placed
- 145
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 151
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 63
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Jukebox Jury (IRE) × Milan (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | £3,826 | €7,180 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,826
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,180
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Cure (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,180 |
| Jukebox King (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £3,826 | €0 |
No Cure (IRE)
- Horse
- No Cure (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,180
Jukebox King (IRE)
- Horse
- Jukebox King (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,826
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 108 | 108 | 108 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 108
- Highest OR
- 108
- Lowest OR
- 108
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 26 | Fakenham | NH | 108 | 5/6 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 108 | 108 | 0 | 108 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 108
- OR last run
- 108
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 108
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Jukebox Jury (IRE) out of Whats Up Britta (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shantou (USA)
- Whatsupwithyou (IRE)5W · 40R
- Wade Out (IRE)7W · 12R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Whats Up Britta (IRE) · by Milan (GB)
- 2Dainty Daisy (IRE) · by Buckskin (FR)
- 3Winning Nora (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Dedigout (IRE)10W · 39R · 1 G1
Half-brother
- Wade Out (IRE)7W · 12R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Springwell Bay (GB)7W · 16R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Winning Smut (IRE)2W · 20R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is No Cure?
No Cure (IRE) is a 5-year-old chestnut gelding, foaled on 24 April 2021.
Who are the sire and dam of No Cure?
No Cure (IRE) is by Jukebox Jury (IRE) out of Whats Up Britta (IRE), a daughter of Milan (GB), and was bred by Stone Electrical Ltd.
Who trains No Cure?
No Cure (IRE) is trained by Toby Lawes and owned by Andrew & Sarah Wates, having previously run for Gearoid O'Loughlin in Britain or Ireland.
What is No Cure's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, No Cure (IRE) has won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is No Cure's biggest win?
No Cure (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Limerick Racecourse Vets Maiden Hurdle at Limerick (IRE) on 29 December 2025.
Has No Cure ever been beaten?
No Cure (IRE) has been beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 28 July 2025 at Galway (IRE) (10th of 19).
What is No Cure's official rating?
No Cure (IRE) is officially rated 108 over jumps (also the career high).
When did No Cure last run?
No Cure (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 February 2026 at Fakenham in the British EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier), finishing 5th of 6.
Is No Cure related to any top horses?
No Cure (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Wade Out (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner), Dedigout (IRE) (uncle, Grade 1 winner) and Springwell Bay (GB) (first cousin, Listed winner), from the Winning Nora (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated