Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Nidaa
- TrainerKevin Prendergast
- OwnerShadwell Estate (Hamdan Al Maktoum)
- FamilySawlah
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1994
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 10 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Jul 1997, Bellewstown (IRE) (4/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 97 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 4/10 | 4/1 | 7 | S Craine | Kevin Prendergast | Maurice McAuley Memorial Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Yielding | 8-11 | b | Burnt Toast I (IRE) | 13 | 0/9 |
| 18 Jun 97 | Dundalk (IRE) | 6/15 | 10/1 | 4¾ | G M Moylan | Kevin Prendergast | Blackrock Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Firm | 8-5 | b | Velvet Appeal (IRE) | 13 | 0/13 |
| 5 Jun 97 | Tipperary (IRE) | 9/10 | 13/2 | 5¼ | S Craine | Kevin Prendergast | Primus Advertising Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-8 | b | Ashiions (IRE) | 8 | 0/9 |
| 28 May 97 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/7 | 9/1 | 3 | S Craine | Kevin Prendergast | IAVI Golden Jubilee Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-10 | b | Lady Shannon (USA) | 6 | 0/6 |
| 22 May 97 | Tipperary (IRE) | 12/14 | 16/1 | 12½ | S Craine | Kevin Prendergast | Roscrea Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 8-11 | - | Karatisa (IRE) | 17 | 1/13 |
| 5 May 97 | Navan (IRE) | 14/16 | 16/1 | 3¾ | S Craine | Kevin Prendergast | Dunsany Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding to Soft | 9-11 | - | Sandomierz (IRE) | 204 | 0/12 |
| 13 Oct 96 | Naas (IRE) | 9/19 | 12/1 | 9 | Willie Supple | Kevin Prendergast | Castlemartin Stud E.B.F. Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-11 | - | No Slouch I (IRE) | 7 | 1/15 |
| 6 Oct 96 | Tipperary (IRE) | 6/14 | 8/1 | 5 | Willie Supple | M Halford | Nenagh European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 8-11 | - | Elida (IRE) | 45 | 0/13 |
| 22 Aug 96 | Tipperary (IRE) | 2/14 | 7/4F | 3 | Willie Supple | Kevin Prendergast | European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding | 8-11 | - | Hartstown House (IRE) | 26 | 1/13 |
| 27 Jul 96 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/13 | 7/1 | 4 | Willie Supple | Kevin Prendergast | Barcelona European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | Melleray (IRE) | - | 0/11 |
Maurice McAuley Memorial Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 97
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Maurice McAuley Memorial Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Burnt Toast I (IRE)
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/9
Blackrock Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 97
- Course
- Dundalk (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- G M Moylan
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Blackrock Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 8-5
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Velvet Appeal (IRE)
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/13
Primus Advertising Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 97
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Primus Advertising Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Ashiions (IRE)
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/9
IAVI Golden Jubilee Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 97
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- IAVI Golden Jubilee Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-10
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Shannon (USA)
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/6
Roscrea Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 97
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Roscrea Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Karatisa (IRE)
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/13
Dunsany Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 97
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Dunsany Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sandomierz (IRE)
- Days
- 204
- Future form
- 0/12
Castlemartin Stud E.B.F. Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 96
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/19
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Castlemartin Stud E.B.F. Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- No Slouch I (IRE)
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/15
Nenagh European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 96
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Nenagh European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Elida (IRE)
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/13
European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 96
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hartstown House (IRE)
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/13
- 3/1327 Jul 96 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Barcelona European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 96
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Barcelona European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Melleray (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 97 | Tipperary (IRE) | Roscrea Maiden | 12/14 | Celebrity Style (USA) | 2 | 6 Jun 97 | Curragh (IRE) | Hotel Keadeen Maiden |
| 13 Oct 96 | Naas (IRE) | Castlemartin Stud E.B.F. Maiden | 9/19 | Welsh Queen (IRE) | 7 | 8 Apr 97 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Maiden |
| 22 Aug 96 | Tipperary (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Maiden | 2/14 | Hartstown House (IRE) | 1 | 14 Sep 96 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Burlington Air Express E.B.F. Nursery |
- 12/1422 May 97 · Tipperary (IRE)
Roscrea Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 97
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Roscrea Maiden
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Celebrity Style (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Jun 97
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Hotel Keadeen Maiden
- 9/1913 Oct 96 · Naas (IRE)
Castlemartin Stud E.B.F. Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 96
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Castlemartin Stud E.B.F. Maiden
- This horse
- 9/19
- Winner next time
- Welsh Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 8 Apr 97
- Race won
- Gowran Maiden
- 2/1422 Aug 96 · Tipperary (IRE)
European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 96
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Hartstown House (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Sep 96
- Race won
- Burlington Air Express E.B.F. Nursery
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | M Halford | 13 Oct 96 | 1 Jul 97 | 9/19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| M Halford | Kevin Prendergast | 6 Oct 96 | 6 Oct 96 | 6/14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kevin Prendergast | - | 27 Jul 96 | 22 Aug 96 | 3/13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Moved from
- M Halford
- First run
- 13 Oct 96
- Last run
- 1 Jul 97
- First run for yard
- 9/19
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Moved from
- Kevin Prendergast
- First run
- 6 Oct 96
- Last run
- 6 Oct 96
- First run for yard
- 6/14
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- First run
- 27 Jul 96
- Last run
- 22 Aug 96
- First run for yard
- 3/13
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €0 | 27 Jul 96 | 1 Jul 97 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 27 Jul 96
- Last run
- 1 Jul 97
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tipperary (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Craine | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Supple | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| G M Moylan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
S Craine
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
G M Moylan
- Jockey
- G M Moylan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| M Halford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGreen Desert (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSawlah (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamSawlah (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKnown Fact (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sawlah (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Desert (USA) | Sawlah (GB) | Known Fact (USA) | filly | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f |
Green Desert (USA)
- Dam
- Sawlah (GB)
- Damsire
- Known Fact (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Green Desert (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,138 | 1,311 | 3,214 | 10 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 3,010 | 448 | 1,008 | 6 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,391 | 289 | 718 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 765 | 114 | 264 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,138
- Wins
- 1,311
- Placed
- 3,214
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3,010
- Wins
- 448
- Placed
- 1,008
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,391
- Wins
- 289
- Placed
- 718
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 765
- Wins
- 114
- Placed
- 264
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Green Desert (USA) × Known Fact mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iktidar (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Nidaa (GB) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Iktidar (GB)
- Horse
- Iktidar (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nidaa (GB)
- Horse
- Nidaa (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Iktidar (GB)0W · 5R
Half siblings
By Waajib (IRE)
- Zaitoon (IRE)6W · 67R
By Doulab (USA)
- Tajwid (GB)0W · 4R
By Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Fanus (IRE)0W · 5R
By Sabrehill (USA)
- Pancakehill (GB)2W · 39R
Female line
- 1Sawlah (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Nidaa foaled?
Nidaa (GB) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of Nidaa?
Nidaa (GB) is by Green Desert (USA) out of Sawlah (GB), a daughter of Known Fact (USA).
Who trained Nidaa?
Nidaa (GB) was trained by Kevin Prendergast and owned by Hamdan Al Maktoum at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for M Halford.
What is Nidaa's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Nidaa (GB) ran 10 times without winning.
Is Nidaa still racing?
Nidaa (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 July 1997 at Bellewstown (IRE) in the Maurice McAuley Memorial Maiden, finishing 4th of 10, and has not run there since.
What is Nidaa's record at Tipperary (IRE)?
Nidaa (GB) ran most often at Tipperary (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated