Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Nakhab
- TrainerP Cluskey
- OwnerP Cluskey
- FamilyToujours Elle
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2004
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,385 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Aug 2009, Cork (IRE) (3/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 09 | Cork (IRE) | 3/13 | 12/1 | 21¼ | Mr R O'Sullivan | P Cluskey | Dromore Mares (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 10-11 | Miss Mary Mac (IRE) | €7,256 | 93 | 0/10 |
| 22 May 09 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 8/16 | 12/1 | 4 | Mr R O'Sullivan | P Cluskey | Borro Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-4 | Revelling (IRE) | €3,195 | 18 | 0/13 |
| 4 May 09 | Down Royal (IRE) | 6/20 | 5/1 | 10¼ | Mr R O'Sullivan | P Cluskey | Winged Love (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-4 | Prima Vista (GB) | €5,183 | 21 | 1/16 |
| 13 Apr 09 | Cork (IRE) | 3/23 | 14/1 | 11 | Mr P Roche | P Cluskey | Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-6 | Taipers (IRE) | €6,219 | 12 | 1/19 |
| 1 Apr 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 7/20 | 25/1 | 15¾ | Mr R O'Sullivan | P Cluskey | Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-4 | Enterprise Park (IRE) | €6,219 | - | 1/19 |
Dromore Mares (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- Mr R O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- P Cluskey
- Race
- Dromore Mares (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Miss Mary Mac (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,256
- Days
- 93
- Future form
- 0/10
- 8/1622 May 09 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)12/1
Borro Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 09
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Mr R O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- P Cluskey
- Race
- Borro Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Revelling (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €3,195
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/13
Winged Love (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 09
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/20
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Mr R O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- P Cluskey
- Race
- Winged Love (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Prima Vista (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/16
Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/23
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Mr P Roche
- Trainer
- P Cluskey
- Race
- Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Taipers (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/19
Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/20
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Mr R O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- P Cluskey
- Race
- Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Enterprise Park (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/19
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May 09 | Down Royal (IRE) | Winged Love (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race | 6/20 | Falcon Island (GB) | 2 | 31 May 09 | Listowel (IRE) | Maurice Walsh INH Flat Race |
| 13 Apr 09 | Cork (IRE) | Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 3/23 | Blazing Tempo (IRE) | 8 | 1 May 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association European Breeders Fund National Hunt … |
| 1 Apr 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race | 7/20 | Enterprise Park (IRE) | 1 | 24 Nov 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Porters Saddlery Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
- 6/204 May 09 · Down Royal (IRE)
Winged Love (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 09
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Winged Love (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 6/20
- Winner next time
- Falcon Island (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 May 09
- Race won
- Maurice Walsh INH Flat Race
- 3/2313 Apr 09 · Cork (IRE)
Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/23
- Winner next time
- Blazing Tempo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 1 May 09
- Race won
- Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association European Breeders Fund National Hunt …
- 7/201 Apr 09 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/20
- Winner next time
- Enterprise Park (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Nov 09
- Race won
- Porters Saddlery Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Cluskey | 1 Apr 09 | 23 Aug 09 | 7/20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,385 |
P Cluskey
- Trainer
- P Cluskey
- First run
- 1 Apr 09
- Last run
- 23 Aug 09
- First run for yard
- 7/20
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,385
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,385 | 1 Apr 09 | 23 Aug 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,385
- First run
- 1 Apr 09
- Last run
- 23 Aug 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,385 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,385
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €746 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €746
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,385 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,385
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,385 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,385
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,385 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,385
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €746 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €746
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €746 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €746
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr R O'Sullivan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €746 | ||
| Mr P Roche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 |
Mr R O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- Mr R O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €746
Mr P Roche
- Jockey
- Mr P Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Cluskey | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,385 |
P Cluskey
- Trainer
- P Cluskey
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,385
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,385 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,385
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €746 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €746
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWar Chant (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireWar Chant (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTamgeed (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWoodman (USA)
- Dam's damToujours Elle (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tamgeed (USA) · by Woodman (USA) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Toujours Elle (USA) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| War Chant (USA) | Tamgeed (USA) | Woodman (USA) | mare | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f |
War Chant (USA)
- Sire
- War Chant (USA)
- Damsire
- Woodman (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of War Chant (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 257 | 20 | 69 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 151 | 11 | 43 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 39 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 28 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 257
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 69
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 151
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 43
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
War Chant (USA) × Woodman mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | £1,810 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,385 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 5 | £1,810 | €1,385 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,385
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,385
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Majestic Marauder (USA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Nakhab (USA) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,385 |
| Meyyal (USA) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £1,810 | €0 |
Majestic Marauder (USA)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nakhab (USA)
- Horse
- Nakhab (USA)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,385
Meyyal (USA)
- Horse
- Meyyal (USA)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Meyyal (USA)0W · 9R
Half siblings
By Swain (IRE)
- Madaeh (USA)2W · 6R
- Mutamaasek (USA)5W · 24R
By Bahri (USA)
- Haneen (USA)0W · 8R
By Aljabr (USA)
- Ajool (USA)1W · 19R
Female line
- 1Tamgeed (USA) · by Woodman (USA)
- 2Toujours Elle (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Nakhab foaled?
Nakhab (USA) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Nakhab?
Nakhab (USA) is by War Chant (USA) out of Tamgeed (USA), a daughter of Woodman (USA).
Who trained Nakhab?
Nakhab (USA) was trained by P Cluskey and owned by P Cluskey at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Nakhab's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Nakhab (USA) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Nakhab still racing?
Nakhab (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 August 2009 at Cork (IRE) in the Dromore Mares (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race, finishing 3rd of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Nakhab's record at Cork (IRE)?
Nakhab (USA) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated