Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Muckys Mate
- TrainerSeamus Larkin
- OwnerA P Cogley
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2002
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Apr 2013, Tramore (IRE) (UR/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 13 | Tramore (IRE) | UR/15 | 33/1 | - | Mr D J Cogley | Seamus Larkin | Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Yielding | 11-0 | tp | Final Gift (IRE) | €4,830 | 364 | 1/13 |
| 14 Apr 12 | Tramore (IRE) | 6/9 | 25/1 | 10¾ | Mr K Cogley | Seamus Larkin | Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Centenary Year Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Yielding to Soft | 11-0 | t | Fastey (IRE) | €4,830 | 1,392 | 0/8 |
| 22 Jun 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 17/19 | 20/1 | dist | Mr C Motherway | Daniel Miley | Joe Bollard Memorial (Pro-Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m4f | Good | 11-9 | - | Kennel Bridge (GB) | €6,910 | 9 | 0/17 |
| 13 Jun 08 | Clonmel (IRE) | 5/17 | 10/1 | 7¼ | Robbie McNamara | Daniel Miley | Nore Valley INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Firm | 11-11 | - | Phantom Belle (FR) | €5,874 | - | 0/15 |
Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 13
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr D J Cogley
- Trainer
- Seamus Larkin
- Race
- Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Final Gift (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 364
- Future form
- 1/13
Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Centenary Year Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 12
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Mr K Cogley
- Trainer
- Seamus Larkin
- Race
- Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Centenary Year Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Fastey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 1,392
- Future form
- 0/8
Joe Bollard Memorial (Pro-Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 08
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/19
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr C Motherway
- Trainer
- Daniel Miley
- Race
- Joe Bollard Memorial (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kennel Bridge (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/17
Nore Valley INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 08
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/17
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Robbie McNamara
- Trainer
- Daniel Miley
- Race
- Nore Valley INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Phantom Belle (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 13 | Tramore (IRE) | Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Hunters Chase | UR/15 | Foreverpresenting (IRE) | 7 Jul 13 | Market Rasen | mannybernstein.co.uk Beginners' Chase |
- UR/1513 Apr 13 · Tramore (IRE)
Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 13
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Hunters Chase
- This horse
- UR/15
- Winner next time
- Foreverpresenting (IRE)
- Won on
- 7 Jul 13
- Race won
- mannybernstein.co.uk Beginners' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus Larkin | Daniel Miley | 14 Apr 12 | 13 Apr 13 | 6/9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Daniel Miley | - | 13 Jun 08 | 22 Jun 08 | 5/17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Seamus Larkin
- Trainer
- Seamus Larkin
- Moved from
- Daniel Miley
- First run
- 14 Apr 12
- Last run
- 13 Apr 13
- First run for yard
- 6/9
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daniel Miley
- Trainer
- Daniel Miley
- First run
- 13 Jun 08
- Last run
- 22 Jun 08
- First run for yard
- 5/17
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 13 Jun 08 | 13 Apr 13 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 13 Jun 08
- Last run
- 13 Apr 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tramore (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr C Motherway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr D J Cogley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr K Cogley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robbie McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr C Motherway
- Jockey
- Mr C Motherway
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr D J Cogley
- Jockey
- Mr D J Cogley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr K Cogley
- Jockey
- Mr K Cogley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robbie McNamara
- Jockey
- Robbie McNamara
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Miley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seamus Larkin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Daniel Miley
- Trainer
- Daniel Miley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamus Larkin
- Trainer
- Seamus Larkin
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKadastrof (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireKadastrof (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePort Etienne I (FR)
- Sire's damKadastra (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNiamh's Glory (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTidaro (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Niamh's Glory (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kadastrof (FR) | Niamh's Glory (IRE) | Tidaro (USA) | gelding | NH 2m5f | NH 2m3f |
Kadastrof (FR)
- Sire
- Kadastrof (FR)
- Damsire
- Tidaro (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3f
Progeny of Kadastrof (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 450 | 36 | 103 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 133 | 12 | 34 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 117 | 8 | 25 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 38 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 450
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 103
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 133
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 117
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 25
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kadastrof (FR) × Tidaro mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €675 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €675
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princess Ree (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Muckys Mate (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Bullets Fancy (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Meermihil Lad (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €675 |
Princess Ree (IRE)
- Horse
- Princess Ree (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Muckys Mate (IRE)
- Horse
- Muckys Mate (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bullets Fancy (IRE)
- Horse
- Bullets Fancy (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Meermihil Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Meermihil Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €675
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Muckys Mate is the only foal out of Niamh's Glory (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Muckys Mate is the only foal out of Niamh's Glory (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Niamh's Glory (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Muckys Mate foaled?
Muckys Mate (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Muckys Mate?
Muckys Mate (IRE) is by Kadastrof (FR) out of Niamh's Glory (IRE), a daughter of Tidaro (USA).
Who trained Muckys Mate?
Muckys Mate (IRE) was trained by Seamus Larkin and owned by A P Cogley at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Daniel Miley.
What is Muckys Mate's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Muckys Mate (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Muckys Mate still racing?
Muckys Mate (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 April 2013 at Tramore (IRE) in the Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Hunters Chase (result: unseated rider, 15 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Muckys Mate's record at Tramore (IRE)?
Muckys Mate (IRE) ran most often at Tramore (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated