Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Monbeg Zena
- TrainerOlly Murphy
- OwnerSullivan Bloodstock Limited
- FamilyGold Bank
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Colour
- chestnut
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 3 runs (67%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £8,754 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Mar 2020, Limerick (IRE) (PU/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 4 Feb 2020, Market Rasen
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 20 | Limerick (IRE) | PU/8 | 7/1 | - | Robbie Power | Olly Murphy | Charleville Cheese Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase | Grade 2 | Chase | 2m6½f | Heavy | 11-0 | Salsaretta (FR) | €29,500 | 40 | 0/4 |
| 4 Feb 20 | Market Rasen | 1/4 | 5/2 | won 27 | Aidan Coleman | Olly Murphy | Betway Novices' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Good to Soft | 10-7 | Too Wise Man (IRE) | £4,660 | 415 | 1/3 |
| 16 Dec 18 | Southwell | 1/6 | 11/10F | won 3½ | Noel Fehily | Olly Murphy | toals.com Casino Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m | Soft | 10-12 | Executive Capilano (IRE) | £4,094 | - | 1/5 |
Charleville Cheese Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
Grade 22m6½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- Olly Murphy
- Race
- Charleville Cheese Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Salsaretta (FR)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 0/4
Betway Novices' Chase
Class 43mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 20
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won 27
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Olly Murphy
- Race
- Betway Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Too Wise Man (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,660
- Days
- 415
- Future form
- 1/3
toals.com Casino Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Class 43mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 18
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- won 3½
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Olly Murphy
- Race
- toals.com Casino Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Executive Capilano (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 20 | Market Rasen | Betway Novices' Chase | 1/4 | Coole Lion (IRE) | 3 | 14 Jul 20 | Southwell | Event & Stadium Signage At signsolutions.org Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 16 Dec 18 | Southwell | toals.com Casino Mares' Maiden Hurdle | 1/6 | Indian Opera (GB) | - | 7 Jan 19 | Musselburgh | Betway EBF "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle |
- 1/44 Feb 20 · Market Rasen
Betway Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 20
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Race
- Betway Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 1/4
- Winner next time
- Coole Lion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Jul 20
- Race won
- Event & Stadium Signage At signsolutions.org Novices' Handicap Chase
- 1/616 Dec 18 · Southwell
toals.com Casino Mares' Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 18
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- toals.com Casino Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- Indian Opera (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 7 Jan 19
- Race won
- Betway EBF "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olly Murphy | 16 Dec 18 | 15 Mar 20 | 1/6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,754 | €0 |
Olly Murphy
- Trainer
- Olly Murphy
- First run
- 16 Dec 18
- Last run
- 15 Mar 20
- First run for yard
- 1/6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,754 | €0 | 16 Dec 18 | 15 Mar 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 16 Dec 18
- Last run
- 15 Mar 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,660 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,660 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,754 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market Rasen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,660 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,754 | €0 |
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,660 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,660 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Coleman | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,660 | €0 | ||
| Noel Fehily | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| Robbie Power | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan Coleman
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Noel Fehily
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robbie Power
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olly Murphy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,754 | €0 |
Olly Murphy
- Trainer
- Olly Murphy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,754 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,660 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFlemensfirth (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damEtheldreda (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMandys Gold (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMandalus (IRE)
- Dam's damGold Bank (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mandys Gold (IRE) · by Mandalus (IRE) · 4 winners from 5 runners
- Gold Bank (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Mandys Gold (IRE) | Mandalus (IRE) | Martin C Fleming | 26 Jan 12 | chestnut | mare | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | Flat 13.8f · NH 2m3½f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Damsire
- Mandalus (IRE)
- Breeder
- Martin C Fleming
- Foaled
- 26 Jan 12
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.8f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,772 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 5,256 | 619 | 1,517 | 3 | 2 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 4,076 | 480 | 1,227 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 1,140 | 135 | 350 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,772
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5,256
- Wins
- 619
- Placed
- 1,517
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 4,076
- Wins
- 480
- Placed
- 1,227
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,140
- Wins
- 135
- Placed
- 350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × Mandalus (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 22 | 12 | 0 | 336 | 32 | 86 | £128,312 | €387,461 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 22
- Winners
- 12
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 336
- Wins
- 32
- 2nd/3rd
- 86
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £128,312
- Prize IRE (€)
- €387,461
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemi Two Toes (IRE) | 47 | 6 | 0 | £28,661 | €0 |
| Enjoy Responsibly (IRE) | 42 | 4 | 0 | £31,841 | €38,240 |
| Sizing Gold (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 0 | £1,608 | €46,245 |
| The Very Man I (IRE) | 15 | 3 | 0 | £23,682 | €10,808 |
| Rock On The Moor (IRE) | 18 | 3 | 0 | £25,078 | €51,777 |
| Knock On The Head (IRE) | 32 | 3 | 0 | £1,804 | €93,216 |
| Monbeg Zena (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | £8,754 | €0 |
| Haydens First (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €40,417 |
| Ten Ten (IRE) | 20 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €57,442 |
| Doransfirth (IRE) | 26 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,069 |
| Get In Pat (IRE) | 17 | 1 | 0 | £3,315 | €1,225 |
| Premier Hero (IRE) | 38 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,704 |
Flemi Two Toes (IRE)
- Horse
- Flemi Two Toes (IRE)
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,661
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Enjoy Responsibly (IRE)
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,841
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,240
Sizing Gold (IRE)
- Horse
- Sizing Gold (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,245
The Very Man I (IRE)
- Horse
- The Very Man I (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,682
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,808
Rock On The Moor (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,078
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,777
Knock On The Head (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,804
- Prize IRE (€)
- €93,216
Monbeg Zena (IRE)
- Horse
- Monbeg Zena (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydens First (IRE)
- Horse
- Haydens First (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,417
Ten Ten (IRE)
- Horse
- Ten Ten (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,442
Doransfirth (IRE)
- Horse
- Doransfirth (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,069
Get In Pat (IRE)
- Horse
- Get In Pat (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,225
Premier Hero (IRE)
- Horse
- Premier Hero (IRE)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,704
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Sizing Gold (IRE)3W · 12R
- Ten Ten (IRE)2W · 20R
- Not A Nail (IRE)0W · 4R
Half siblings
By Presenting (GB)
- Exxaro (IRE)3W · 37R
Female line
- 1Mandys Gold (IRE) · by Mandalus (IRE)
- 2Gold Bank (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Monbeg Zena foaled?
Monbeg Zena (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 26 January 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Monbeg Zena?
Monbeg Zena (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Mandys Gold (IRE), a daughter of Mandalus (IRE), and was bred by Martin C Fleming.
Who trained Monbeg Zena?
Monbeg Zena (IRE) was trained by Olly Murphy and owned by Sullivan Bloodstock Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Monbeg Zena's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Monbeg Zena (IRE) won 2 of 3 races (67%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Monbeg Zena's biggest win?
Monbeg Zena (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 4 victories, most recently the Betway Novices' Chase at Market Rasen on 4 February 2020.
Has Monbeg Zena ever been beaten?
Monbeg Zena (IRE) was beaten once in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, on 15 March 2020 at Limerick (IRE) (pulled up, 8 ran).
Is Monbeg Zena still racing?
Monbeg Zena (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 March 2020 at Limerick (IRE) in the Charleville Cheese Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase (result: pulled up, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated