Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mill Hill Suzi
- TrainerP J Colville
- OwnerKincora Six Syndicate
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2003
- Highest OR
- 77
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 77 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Apr 2011, Tramore (IRE) (PU/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 11 | Tramore (IRE) | PU/16 | 20/1 | - | Tom Doyle | P J Colville | Pickardstown Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Good | 10-8 | 77 | Bulls And Mortar (IRE) | €5,520 | 96 | 0/15 |
| 3 Jan 11 | Cork (IRE) | 9/14 | 66/1 | dist | A E Lynch | P J Colville | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Yielding to Soft | 11-7 | - | Morning Supreme (IRE) | €11,040 | 6 | 0/8 |
| 28 Dec 10 | Limerick (IRE) | 10/13 | 33/1 | dist | Tom Doyle | P J Colville | Woodlands House Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Soft to Heavy | 11-7 | - | Gentle Alice (IRE) | €8,970 | 267 | 1/12 |
| 5 Apr 10 | Cork (IRE) | 12/16 | 10/1 | dist | Mr M J O'Connor | P J Colville | Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Mares Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Heavy | 11-9 | - | Dr Doocey (IRE) | €6,555 | - | 0/11 |
Pickardstown Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 11
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Tom Doyle
- Trainer
- P J Colville
- Race
- Pickardstown Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- 77
- Winner / 2nd
- Bulls And Mortar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 96
- Future form
- 0/15
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jan 11
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Trainer
- P J Colville
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Morning Supreme (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/8
Woodlands House Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 10
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom Doyle
- Trainer
- P J Colville
- Race
- Woodlands House Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gentle Alice (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 267
- Future form
- 1/12
Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Mares Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 10
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Connor
- Trainer
- P J Colville
- Race
- Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Mares Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dr Doocey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,555
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Dec 10 | Limerick (IRE) | Woodlands House Mares Beginners Chase | 10/13 | Radharc Na Mara (IRE) | 3 | 25 Jan 11 | Sedgefield | Collins Seafoods Maiden Chase |
- 10/1328 Dec 10 · Limerick (IRE)
Woodlands House Mares Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 10
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Woodlands House Mares Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Radharc Na Mara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Jan 11
- Race won
- Collins Seafoods Maiden Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Colville | 5 Apr 10 | 9 Apr 11 | 12/16 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P J Colville
- Trainer
- P J Colville
- First run
- 5 Apr 10
- Last run
- 9 Apr 11
- First run for yard
- 12/16
- OR first run
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Best OR
- 77
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 77 | 5 Apr 10 | 9 Apr 11 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 77
- First run
- 5 Apr 10
- Last run
- 9 Apr 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Doyle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| A E Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr M J O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tom Doyle
- Jockey
- Tom Doyle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A E Lynch
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr M J O'Connor
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Connor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Colville | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P J Colville
- Trainer
- P J Colville
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRashar (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireRashar (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFleur Elle (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoselier (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Fleur Elle (IRE) · 0 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rashar (USA) | Fleur Elle (IRE) | Roselier (FR) | mare | NH 2m4f | Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f |
Rashar (USA)
- Sire
- Rashar (USA)
- Damsire
- Roselier (FR)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Rashar (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,189 | 164 | 418 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 825 | 56 | 140 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 438 | 30 | 87 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 181 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,189
- Wins
- 164
- Placed
- 418
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 825
- Wins
- 56
- Placed
- 140
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 438
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 87
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 181
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 23
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Rashar (USA) × Roselier mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 4 | 0 | 103 | 7 | 9 | £12,891 | €43,071 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 103
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,891
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,071
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keevas Boy (IRE) | 31 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €29,200 |
| Bandearg (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €13,871 |
| The Big Breakfast (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £6,787 | €0 |
| Meet The Critics (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | £6,104 | €0 |
| River Spirit (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Mill Hill Suzi (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Midnight Dipper (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Pilot Flame (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Kings Abbey (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Brown Well (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Keevas Boy (IRE)
- Horse
- Keevas Boy (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,200
Bandearg (IRE)
- Horse
- Bandearg (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,871
The Big Breakfast (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,787
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Meet The Critics (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,104
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
River Spirit (IRE)
- Horse
- River Spirit (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mill Hill Suzi (IRE)
- Horse
- Mill Hill Suzi (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Midnight Dipper (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pilot Flame (IRE)
- Horse
- Pilot Flame (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kings Abbey (IRE)
- Horse
- Kings Abbey (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brown Well (IRE)
- Horse
- Brown Well (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 77 | 77 | 77 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 77
- Highest OR
- 77
- Lowest OR
- 77
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 11 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 77 | PU/16 |
- PU/169 Apr 11 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 11
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 77
- Pos
- PU/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 77 | 77 | 0 | 77 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 77
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Rashar (USA) out of Fleur Elle (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Taipan (IRE)
- Mercurial Girl (IRE)0W · 3R
By Portrait Gallery (IRE)
- Fresh's Fever (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Fleur Elle (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mill Hill Suzi foaled?
Mill Hill Suzi (IRE) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Mill Hill Suzi?
Mill Hill Suzi (IRE) is by Rashar (USA) out of Fleur Elle (IRE), a daughter of Roselier (FR).
Who trained Mill Hill Suzi?
Mill Hill Suzi (IRE) was trained by P J Colville and owned by Kincora Six Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mill Hill Suzi's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mill Hill Suzi (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Mill Hill Suzi's official rating?
Mill Hill Suzi (IRE) was last officially rated 77 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Mill Hill Suzi still racing?
Mill Hill Suzi (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 April 2011 at Tramore (IRE) in the Pickardstown Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 16 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Mill Hill Suzi's record at Cork (IRE)?
Mill Hill Suzi (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated