Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Milberry
- TrainerRichard Mitchell
- OwnerRichard Mitchell
- FamilyCoach Road
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 83
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,763 GB
- Last official rating
- 83 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Oct 2021, Wincanton (F/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 21 | Wincanton | F/11 | 66/1 | - | Jordan Nailor | Richard Mitchell | Follow @mansionBet On Twitter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 3m1f | Good to Firm | 10-11 | 83 | - | O'Faolains Lad (IRE) | £3,268 | 167 | 2/7 |
| 30 Apr 21 | Cheltenham | PU/11 | 100/1 | - | Finn Lambert | Richard Mitchell | Join Racing TV Now Intermediate Point-To-Point Hunters' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2f | Good | 11-5 | 83 | - | Captain McGinley (IRE) | £3,388 | 14 | 0/9 |
| 16 Apr 21 | Exeter | 2/4 | 16/1 | 1¾ | Finn Lambert | Richard Mitchell | Totnes And Bridgetown Races Co Ltd Intermediate Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m | Good to Firm | 11-5 | - | - | Chase Me (IRE) | £1,925 | 593 | 0/1 |
| 1 Sep 19 | Worcester | 4/5 | 66/1 | dist | Tom Bellamy | Richard Mitchell | Signature Collection Novices' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-2 | - | p | Go Another One (IRE) | £4,289 | 18 | 0/3 |
| 14 Aug 19 | Worcester | 6/7 | 150/1 | dist | Tom Bellamy | Richard Mitchell | Eventsi Marquee Hire Novices' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 10-12 | - | p | Potterman (GB) | £4,289 | - | 2/6 |
Follow @mansionBet On Twitter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
Class 53m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 21
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- F/11
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jordan Nailor
- Trainer
- Richard Mitchell
- Race
- Follow @mansionBet On Twitter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- O'Faolains Lad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,268
- Days
- 167
- Future form
- 2/7
Join Racing TV Now Intermediate Point-To-Point Hunters' Chase
Class 43m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Finn Lambert
- Trainer
- Richard Mitchell
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Intermediate Point-To-Point Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Captain McGinley (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,388
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/9
Totnes And Bridgetown Races Co Ltd Intermediate Hunters' Chase
Class 63mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 21
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 2/4
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Finn Lambert
- Trainer
- Richard Mitchell
- Race
- Totnes And Bridgetown Races Co Ltd Intermediate Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chase Me (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,925
- Days
- 593
- Future form
- 0/1
Signature Collection Novices' Chase
Class 42m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 19
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom Bellamy
- Trainer
- Richard Mitchell
- Race
- Signature Collection Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Go Another One (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,289
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/3
Eventsi Marquee Hire Novices' Chase
Class 42m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 19
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom Bellamy
- Trainer
- Richard Mitchell
- Race
- Eventsi Marquee Hire Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Potterman (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,289
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 21 | Wincanton | Follow @mansionBet On Twitter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase | F/11 | Jony Max (IRE) | 2 | 2 Dec 21 | Wincanton | Thorners Handicap Chase |
| 14 Oct 21 | Wincanton | Follow @mansionBet On Twitter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase | F/11 | Wavecrest (IRE) | 4 | 9 Nov 21 | Hereford | Hill Billy Gin Network Handicap Chase |
| 14 Aug 19 | Worcester | Eventsi Marquee Hire Novices' Chase | 6/7 | Potterman (GB) | 1 | 7 Sep 19 | Stratford | Grundon Waste Management Novices' Chase |
| 14 Aug 19 | Worcester | Eventsi Marquee Hire Novices' Chase | 6/7 | Le Musee (FR) | 3 | 9 Sep 19 | Perth | ROA: A Voice For Racehorse Owners Handicap Chase |
- F/1114 Oct 21 · Wincanton
Follow @mansionBet On Twitter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 21
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- Follow @mansionBet On Twitter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/11
- Winner next time
- Jony Max (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Dec 21
- Race won
- Thorners Handicap Chase
- F/1114 Oct 21 · Wincanton
Follow @mansionBet On Twitter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 21
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- Follow @mansionBet On Twitter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/11
- Winner next time
- Wavecrest (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Nov 21
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Hill Billy Gin Network Handicap Chase
- 6/714 Aug 19 · Worcester
Eventsi Marquee Hire Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 19
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Eventsi Marquee Hire Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Potterman (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Sep 19
- Race won
- Grundon Waste Management Novices' Chase
- 6/714 Aug 19 · Worcester
Eventsi Marquee Hire Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 19
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Eventsi Marquee Hire Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Le Musee (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 Sep 19
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- ROA: A Voice For Racehorse Owners Handicap Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Mitchell | 14 Aug 19 | 14 Oct 21 | 6/7 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,763 | €0 |
Richard Mitchell
- Trainer
- Richard Mitchell
- First run
- 14 Aug 19
- Last run
- 14 Oct 21
- First run for yard
- 6/7
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Best OR
- 83
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,763 | €0 | 83 | 14 Aug 19 | 14 Oct 21 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 83
- First run
- 14 Aug 19
- Last run
- 14 Oct 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,763 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,763 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,413 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,413
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Lambert | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| Tom Bellamy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 | ||
| Jordan Nailor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Finn Lambert
- Jockey
- Finn Lambert
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Bellamy
- Jockey
- Tom Bellamy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jordan Nailor
- Jockey
- Jordan Nailor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Mitchell | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,763 | €0 |
Richard Mitchell
- Trainer
- Richard Mitchell
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAlflora (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireAlflora (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNiniski (USA)
- Sire's damAdrana (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchShuil Saoirse (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireZaffaran (USA)
- Dam's damLaurens Fancy (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSexton Blake (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Shuil Saoirse (IRE) · by Zaffaran (USA) · 0 winners from 3 runners
- Laurens Fancy (IRE) · by Sexton Blake (GB) · 2 winners from 3 runners
- Coach Road (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alflora (IRE) | Shuil Saoirse (IRE) | Zaffaran (USA) | Noel Delahunty | 1 Apr 11 | bay | gelding | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4f |
Alflora (IRE)
- Sire
- Alflora (IRE)
- Damsire
- Zaffaran (USA)
- Breeder
- Noel Delahunty
- Foaled
- 1 Apr 11
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Alflora (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,582 | 759 | 1,962 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 1,964 | 200 | 522 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,424 | 220 | 602 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 648 | 55 | 159 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,582
- Wins
- 759
- Placed
- 1,962
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1,964
- Wins
- 200
- Placed
- 522
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,424
- Wins
- 220
- Placed
- 602
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 648
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 159
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Alflora (IRE) × Zaffaran (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 12 | 19 | £43,948 | €128,225 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 69
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,948
- Prize IRE (€)
- €128,225
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fine Rightly (IRE) | 33 | 9 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £22,227 | €128,225 |
| Rosa Fleet (IRE) | 22 | 3 | 0 | - | £19,658 | €0 |
| Enya Rose (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Milberry (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,763 | €0 |
| Peg Leg (GB) | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | £300 | €0 |
Fine Rightly (IRE)
- Horse
- Fine Rightly (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,227
- Prize IRE (€)
- €128,225
Rosa Fleet (IRE)
- Horse
- Rosa Fleet (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,658
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Enya Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Enya Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Milberry (IRE)
- Horse
- Milberry (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Peg Leg (GB)
- Horse
- Peg Leg (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 83 | 83 | 83 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 83
- Highest OR
- 83
- Lowest OR
- 83
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 21 | Wincanton | NH | 83 | 0 | F/11 |
| 30 Apr 21 | Cheltenham | NH | 83 | - | PU/11 |
- F/1114 Oct 21 · Wincanton
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 21
- Course
- Wincanton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- F/11
- PU/1130 Apr 21 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 83 | 83 | 0 | 83 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 83
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Alflora (IRE) out of Shuil Saoirse (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)
- Checker Hill (IRE)0W · 4R
By Well Chosen (GB)
- Tungsten Kid (IRE)0W · 13R
Female line
- 1Shuil Saoirse (IRE) · by Zaffaran (USA)
- 2Laurens Fancy (IRE) · by Sexton Blake (GB)
- 3Coach Road (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Milberry foaled?
Milberry (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 1 April 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Milberry?
Milberry (IRE) is by Alflora (IRE) out of Shuil Saoirse (IRE), a daughter of Zaffaran (USA), and was bred by Noel Delahunty.
Who trained Milberry?
Milberry (IRE) was trained by Richard Mitchell and owned by Richard Mitchell at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Milberry's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Milberry (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Milberry's official rating?
Milberry (IRE) was last officially rated 83 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Milberry still racing?
Milberry (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 October 2021 at Wincanton in the Follow @mansionBet On Twitter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (result: fell, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Milberry's record at Worcester?
Milberry (IRE) ran most often at Worcester, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated