Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Memorandum I
- TrainerJohn M Oxx
- OwnerSheikh Mohammed
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2001
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,200 IRE
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Sep 2003, Fairyhouse (IRE) (PU/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 03 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | PU/17 | 10/1 | - | Fran Berry | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 85 | - | Alexander Duchess (IRE) | €11,730 | 18 | 1/15 |
| 6 Sep 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/11 | 5/1 | 16 | Fran Berry | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-8 | 85 | tb | Alexander Goldrun (IRE) | €32,500 | 33 | 1/9 |
| 4 Aug 03 | Naas (IRE) | 2/14 | 6/1 | 1 | Cathy Gannon | John M Oxx | Orpen European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-6 | - | - | Lord Admiral (USA) | €13,000 | 38 | 2/12 |
| 27 Jun 03 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/6 | 9/2 | 2½ | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | Stand House Hotel E.B.F. Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 8-12 | - | - | Kanisfluh (GB) | €13,000 | 37 | 0/5 |
| 21 May 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/6 | 9/2 | 5½ | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | Roundwood European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Follow (USA) | €13,000 | - | 1/5 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 03
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/17
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alexander Duchess (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/15
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Alexander Goldrun (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,500
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/9
Orpen European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 03
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Cathy Gannon
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Orpen European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lord Admiral (USA)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 2/12
- 3/627 Jun 03 · Curragh (IRE)9/2
Stand House Hotel E.B.F. Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 03
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Stand House Hotel E.B.F. Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kanisfluh (GB)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 0/5
Roundwood European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Roundwood European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Follow (USA)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 03 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | PU/17 | Sahara Sonnet (USA) | 2 | 31 Mar 04 | Clonmel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 6 Sep 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery Handicap | 9/11 | Delphie Queen (IRE) | 4 | 15 Sep 03 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 4 Aug 03 | Naas (IRE) | Orpen European Breeders Fund Maiden | 2/14 | Misty Heights (GB) | 3 | 21 Aug 03 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) Maiden |
| 4 Aug 03 | Naas (IRE) | Orpen European Breeders Fund Maiden | 2/14 | Castledale (IRE) | 4 | 13 Aug 03 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Nursery Handicap |
| 21 May 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Roundwood European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden | 4/6 | Acciacatura (USA) | 2 | 5 Jul 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden |
- PU/1724 Sep 03 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 03
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- PU/17
- Winner next time
- Sahara Sonnet (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 Mar 04
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 9/116 Sep 03 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Delphie Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Sep 03
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 2/144 Aug 03 · Naas (IRE)
Orpen European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 03
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Orpen European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Misty Heights (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Aug 03
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) Maiden
- 2/144 Aug 03 · Naas (IRE)
Orpen European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 03
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Orpen European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Castledale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 Aug 03
- Race won
- Gowran Park Nursery Handicap
- 4/621 May 03 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Roundwood European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Roundwood European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Acciacatura (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Jul 03
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 21 May 03 | 24 Sep 03 | 4/6 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,200 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 21 May 03
- Last run
- 24 Sep 03
- First run for yard
- 4/6
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,200 | 85 | 21 May 03 | 24 Sep 03 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 21 May 03
- Last run
- 24 Sep 03
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,200 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,600 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,600
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,200 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran Berry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Johnny Murtagh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| Cathy Gannon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 |
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Cathy Gannon
- Jockey
- Cathy Gannon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,200 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,200 | ||
| tb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,600 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,600
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,200 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGreen Desert (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRiver Memories (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRiverman (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- River Memories (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Desert (USA) | River Memories (USA) | Riverman (USA) | filly | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f |
Green Desert (USA)
- Damsire
- Riverman (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Green Desert (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,138 | 1,311 | 3,214 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 4,657 | 574 | 1,465 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,391 | 289 | 718 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 1,129 | 122 | 326 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,138
- Wins
- 1,311
- Placed
- 3,214
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4,657
- Wins
- 574
- Placed
- 1,465
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,391
- Wins
- 289
- Placed
- 718
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 1,129
- Wins
- 122
- Placed
- 326
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Green Desert (USA) × Riverman mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 11 | £20,849 | €6,200 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 11 | £20,849 | €6,200 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,849
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,849
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khatara (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Harb (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £15,690 | €0 |
| Kijani (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Daana (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £2,980 | €0 |
| Desert Devil (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Memorandum I (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,200 |
| Jilal (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £2,179 | €0 |
Khatara (IRE)
- Horse
- Khatara (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Harb (IRE)
- Horse
- Harb (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,690
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kijani (IRE)
- Horse
- Kijani (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daana (GB)
- Horse
- Daana (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,980
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Desert Devil (GB)
- Horse
- Desert Devil (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Memorandum I (GB)
- Horse
- Memorandum I (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
Jilal (GB)
- Horse
- Jilal (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 85 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 03 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 0 | PU/17 |
| 6 Sep 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 85 | - | 9/11 |
- PU/1724 Sep 03 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 03
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/17
- 9/116 Sep 03 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 9/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Green Desert (USA) out of River Memories (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Mr Prospector (USA)
- Canyon Creek (IRE)2W · 2R
By Caerleon (USA)
- Gondola (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1River Memories (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Memorandum I foaled?
Memorandum I (GB) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of Memorandum I?
Memorandum I (GB) is by Green Desert (USA) out of River Memories (USA), a daughter of Riverman (USA).
Who trained Memorandum I?
Memorandum I (GB) was trained by John M Oxx and owned by Sheikh Mohammed at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Memorandum I's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Memorandum I (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Memorandum I's official rating?
Memorandum I (GB) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Memorandum I still racing?
Memorandum I (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 September 2003 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (result: pulled up, 17 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Memorandum I's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Memorandum I (GB) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated