Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
May Harmony
- TrainerAidan F Fogarty
- OwnerT Clifford
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Aug 2015, Tramore (IRE) (PU/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 15 | Tramore (IRE) | PU/10 | 40/1 | - | Niall P Madden | Aidan F Fogarty | Philip Carroll Memorial Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good | 11-4 | - | Shouband (IRE) | €7,590 | 57 | 0/6 |
| 20 Jun 15 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/14 | 50/1 | dist | Jonathan Burke | Aidan F Fogarty | www.kilkennypembrokehotel.com (C & G) Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-12 | tp | Kilkishen (IRE) | €8,625 | 130 | 0/10 |
| 10 Feb 15 | Clonmel (IRE) | PU/14 | 66/1 | - | Mr P J O'Neill | Anthony Moloney | Woodrooff Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4½f | Yielding to Soft | 11-7 | t | Jack Aboo (IRE) | €5,520 | - | 1/10 |
Philip Carroll Memorial Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 15
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Trainer
- Aidan F Fogarty
- Race
- Philip Carroll Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shouband (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 57
- Future form
- 0/6
www.kilkennypembrokehotel.com (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 15
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jonathan Burke
- Trainer
- Aidan F Fogarty
- Race
- www.kilkennypembrokehotel.com (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilkishen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 130
- Future form
- 0/10
Woodrooff Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Feb 15
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr P J O'Neill
- Trainer
- Anthony Moloney
- Race
- Woodrooff Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Jack Aboo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 15 | Clonmel (IRE) | Woodrooff Maiden Hunters Chase | PU/14 | Court Frontier (IRE) | 2 | 4 Mar 15 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Arkle Years Hunters Chase |
- PU/1410 Feb 15 · Clonmel (IRE)
Woodrooff Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Feb 15
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Woodrooff Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Court Frontier (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 Mar 15
- Race won
- Arkle Years Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan F Fogarty | Anthony Moloney | 20 Jun 15 | 16 Aug 15 | 8/14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Anthony Moloney | - | 10 Feb 15 | 10 Feb 15 | PU/14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan F Fogarty
- Trainer
- Aidan F Fogarty
- Moved from
- Anthony Moloney
- First run
- 20 Jun 15
- Last run
- 16 Aug 15
- First run for yard
- 8/14
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Anthony Moloney
- Trainer
- Anthony Moloney
- First run
- 10 Feb 15
- Last run
- 10 Feb 15
- First run for yard
- PU/14
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 10 Feb 15 | 16 Aug 15 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 10 Feb 15
- Last run
- 16 Aug 15
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Burke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr P J O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Niall P Madden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jonathan Burke
- Jockey
- Jonathan Burke
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr P J O'Neill
- Jockey
- Mr P J O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Niall P Madden
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan F Fogarty | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Anthony Moloney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan F Fogarty
- Trainer
- Aidan F Fogarty
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Anthony Moloney
- Trainer
- Anthony Moloney
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchEnvironment Friend (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireCozzene (USA)
- Sire's damWater Woo (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDelmiano (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHenbit (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Delmiano (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Environment Friend (GB) | Delmiano (IRE) | Henbit (USA) | gelding | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m4f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m4½f |
Environment Friend (GB)
- Damsire
- Henbit (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Environment Friend (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,312 | 101 | 262 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 450 | 33 | 92 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 497 | 45 | 111 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 159 | 17 | 35 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,312
- Wins
- 101
- Placed
- 262
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 450
- Wins
- 33
- Placed
- 92
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 497
- Wins
- 45
- Placed
- 111
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 159
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 35
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Environment Friend (GB) × Henbit mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | £200 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May Harmony (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Velvet Blu (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £200 | €0 |
May Harmony (IRE)
- Horse
- May Harmony (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Velvet Blu (GB)
- Horse
- Velvet Blu (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Environment Friend (GB) out of Delmiano (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Moscow Society (USA)
- Mossey Joe (IRE)8W · 20R · 1 black-type
By Close Conflict (USA)
- Wilsaviour (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Delmiano (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Mossey Joe (IRE)8W · 20R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was May Harmony foaled?
May Harmony (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of May Harmony?
May Harmony (IRE) is by Environment Friend (GB) out of Delmiano (IRE), a daughter of Henbit (USA).
Who trained May Harmony?
May Harmony (IRE) was trained by Aidan F Fogarty and owned by T Clifford at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Anthony Moloney.
What is May Harmony's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, May Harmony (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is May Harmony still racing?
May Harmony (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 August 2015 at Tramore (IRE) in the Philip Carroll Memorial Maiden Hurdle (result: pulled up, 10 ran), and has not run there since.
Is May Harmony related to any top horses?
May Harmony (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Mossey Joe (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 3 winner), from the Delmiano (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated