Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mandal Manor
- TrainerM Halford
- OwnerKildare Racing Club
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1994
- Highest OR
- 71
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €9,263 IRE
- Last official rating
- 71 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 31 May 2001, Clonmel (IRE) (2/19)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 May 2001, Roscommon (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 01 | Clonmel (IRE) | 2/19 | 7/4F | shd | Paul Carberry | M Halford | Glanbia Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Firm | 10-11 | 71 | Droumleigh Lad (IRE) | €7,078 | 9 | 0/18 |
| 22 May 01 | Roscommon (IRE) | 1/14 | 10/1 | won ¾ | Ross Geraghty | M Halford | Elphin Opportunity Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Firm | 9-6 | 63 | Adiysha (IRE) | €7,609 | 114 | 0/13 |
| 28 Jan 01 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 14/30 | 12/1 | dist | Fran Berry | M Halford | Ratoath Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 10-0 | 65 | Shade Me Shauny (IRE) | €7,963 | 28 | 0/28 |
| 31 Dec 00 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/14 | 20/1 | 26½ | David O'Leary | M Halford | I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Heavy | 10-13 | - | The Cree River (IRE) | - | 472 | 0/13 |
| 16 Sep 99 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 16/20 | 25/1 | dist | P G Hourigan | M Halford | Concrete Pumping Ltd Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-6 | - | Native Glen (IRE) | - | 10 | 1/18 |
| 6 Sep 99 | Galway (IRE) | 10/15 | 16/1 | dist | Jason Titley | M Halford | Kenny Development Group Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-6 | - | The Three Bucks (IRE) | - | 16 | 1/13 |
| 21 Aug 99 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 14/23 | 11/1 | 22¼ | Mr P Fenton | M Halford | Mullinam I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 12-0 | - | Triptotipp I (IRE) | - | 44 | 0/20 |
| 8 Jul 99 | Tipperary (IRE) | 8/15 | 14/1 | 14¼ | Mr B R Dolan | M Halford | Oldtown Construction I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-3 | - | Miss Dale (IRE) | - | - | 0/12 |
Glanbia Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 01
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/19
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Paul Carberry
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Glanbia Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 71
- Winner / 2nd
- Droumleigh Lad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,078
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/18
Elphin Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 01
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Ross Geraghty
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Elphin Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 63
- Winner / 2nd
- Adiysha (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,609
- Days
- 114
- Future form
- 0/13
Ratoath Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jan 01
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/30
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Ratoath Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 65
- Winner / 2nd
- Shade Me Shauny (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,963
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/28
I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 00
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 26½
- Jockey
- David O'Leary
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Cree River (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 472
- Future form
- 0/13
Concrete Pumping Ltd Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 99
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/20
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- P G Hourigan
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Concrete Pumping Ltd Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Native Glen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/18
Kenny Development Group Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 99
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jason Titley
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Kenny Development Group Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Three Bucks (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/13
Mullinam I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 99
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/23
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 22¼
- Jockey
- Mr P Fenton
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Mullinam I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Triptotipp I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 0/20
Oldtown Construction I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 99
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- Mr B R Dolan
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Oldtown Construction I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Miss Dale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 99 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Concrete Pumping Ltd Maiden Hurdle | 16/20 | Boley Lad (IRE) | 14 | 28 Oct 99 | Thurles (IRE) | Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
| 6 Sep 99 | Galway (IRE) | Kenny Development Group Maiden Hurdle | 10/15 | Bregogue (IRE) | 4 | 15 Sep 99 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Old Fairyhouse Maiden Hurdle |
- 16/2016 Sep 99 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Concrete Pumping Ltd Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 99
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Concrete Pumping Ltd Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 16/20
- Winner next time
- Boley Lad (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 28 Oct 99
- Race won
- Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- 10/156 Sep 99 · Galway (IRE)
Kenny Development Group Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 99
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Kenny Development Group Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Bregogue (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Sep 99
- Race won
- Old Fairyhouse Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 8 Jul 99 | 31 May 01 | 8/15 | 65 | 71 | 71 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,263 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- First run
- 8 Jul 99
- Last run
- 31 May 01
- First run for yard
- 8/15
- OR first run
- 65
- OR last run
- 71
- Best OR
- 71
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,263
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,263 | 71 | 8 Jul 99 | 31 May 01 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,263
- Best OR
- 71
- First run
- 8 Jul 99
- Last run
- 31 May 01
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,263 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,263
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,263 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,263
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,263 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,263
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,609 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,654 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,609
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,654
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,263 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,263
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,609 | ||
| 17+ runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,654 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,609
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,654
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,263 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,263
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Geraghty | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,609 | ||
| David O'Leary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fran Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jason Titley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr B R Dolan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr P Fenton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P G Hourigan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paul Carberry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,654 |
Ross Geraghty
- Jockey
- Ross Geraghty
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,609
David O'Leary
- Jockey
- David O'Leary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jason Titley
- Jockey
- Jason Titley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr B R Dolan
- Jockey
- Mr B R Dolan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr P Fenton
- Jockey
- Mr P Fenton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P G Hourigan
- Jockey
- P G Hourigan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Carberry
- Jockey
- Paul Carberry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,654
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,263 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,263
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,263 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,263
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,654 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,609 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,654
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,609
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMandalus (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMandalus (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLaurel Manor (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireStone Manor
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Laurel Manor (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandalus (IRE) | Laurel Manor (USA) | Stone Manor | gelding | Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4½f | NH 2m |
Mandalus (IRE)
- Sire
- Mandalus (IRE)
- Damsire
- Stone Manor
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m
Progeny of Mandalus (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,938 | 591 | 1,615 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,454 | 179 | 502 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,303 | 151 | 352 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 447 | 53 | 111 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,938
- Wins
- 591
- Placed
- 1,615
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,454
- Wins
- 179
- Placed
- 502
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,303
- Wins
- 151
- Placed
- 352
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 447
- Wins
- 53
- Placed
- 111
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mandalus (IRE) × Stone Manor mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €9,263 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,263
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandal Manor (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,263 |
Mandal Manor (IRE)
- Horse
- Mandal Manor (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,263
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 71 | 71 | 63 | 63 | 22 May 01 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 71
- Highest OR
- 71
- Lowest OR
- 63
- Last winning OR
- 63
- Last win
- 22 May 01
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 01 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 71 | 8 | 2/19 |
| 22 May 01 | Roscommon (IRE) | NH | 63 | -2 | 1/14 |
| 28 Jan 01 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 65 | - | 14/30 |
- 2/1931 May 01 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 01
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 71
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 2/19
- 1/1422 May 01 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 01
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/14
- 14/3028 Jan 01 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jan 01
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 14/30
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 71 | 71 | 0 | 63 | 22 May 01 | 8 | 63 | 8 | 71 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 71
- OR last run
- 71
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 63
- Last win
- 22 May 01
- v last winning
- 8
- Highest winning OR
- 63
- v highest winning
- 8
- Highest OR
- 71
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mandalus (IRE) out of Laurel Manor (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Cyrano De Bergerac (IRE)
- Cyber Manor (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Laurel Manor (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mandal Manor foaled?
Mandal Manor (IRE) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of Mandal Manor?
Mandal Manor (IRE) is by Mandalus (IRE) out of Laurel Manor (USA), a daughter of Stone Manor.
Who trained Mandal Manor?
Mandal Manor (IRE) was trained by M Halford and owned by Kildare Racing Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mandal Manor's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mandal Manor (IRE) won 1 of 8 races (13%).
What is Mandal Manor's biggest win?
Mandal Manor (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Elphin Opportunity Handicap Hurdle at Roscommon (IRE) on 22 May 2001.
Has Mandal Manor ever been beaten?
Mandal Manor (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 8 July 1999 at Tipperary (IRE) (8th of 15).
What was Mandal Manor's official rating?
Mandal Manor (IRE) was last officially rated 71 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Mandal Manor still racing?
Mandal Manor (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 31 May 2001 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Glanbia Handicap Hurdle, finishing 2nd of 19, and has not run there since.
What is Mandal Manor's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Mandal Manor (IRE) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated