Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Man Shing
- TrainerPatrick T Foley
- OwnerTimothy Nuttall
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- chestnut
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €250 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Jul 2024, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (10/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 10/13 | 150/1 | 26 | Luke McAteer | Patrick T Foley | PD Lift Trucks Ltd Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 10-4 | h | Aeronautic (IRE) | €7,375 | 28 | 1/9 |
| 14 Jun 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 11/13 | 40/1 | 19¼ | Danny Sheehy | Patrick T Foley | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 10-7 | h | Brosna Town (IRE) | €11,800 | 16 | 0/10 |
| 29 May 24 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/11 | 66/1 | 18 | Danny Sheehy | Patrick T Foley | Racing Again On July 2nd At Tipperary Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Soft | 10-7 | h | Himalayan Heights (IRE) | €7,375 | - | 2/7 |
- 10/1312 Jul 24 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)150/1
PD Lift Trucks Ltd Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 24
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 26
- Jockey
- Luke McAteer
- Trainer
- Patrick T Foley
- Race
- PD Lift Trucks Ltd Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 10-4
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Aeronautic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 19¼
- Jockey
- Danny Sheehy
- Trainer
- Patrick T Foley
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Brosna Town (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/10
Racing Again On July 2nd At Tipperary Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 24
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Danny Sheehy
- Trainer
- Patrick T Foley
- Race
- Racing Again On July 2nd At Tipperary Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Himalayan Heights (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | PD Lift Trucks Ltd Maiden | 10/13 | Aeronautic (IRE) | 1 | 25 Jul 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Rated Race |
| 29 May 24 | Tipperary (IRE) | Racing Again On July 2nd At Tipperary Maiden | 5/11 | Final Entry (IRE) | 3 | 21 Jul 24 | Newton Abbot | Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Juvenile Hurdle |
| 29 May 24 | Tipperary (IRE) | Racing Again On July 2nd At Tipperary Maiden | 5/11 | Military Alliance (IRE) | 8 | 22 Apr 25 | Hereford | Silvershine Turf Services Maiden Hurdle |
- 10/1312 Jul 24 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
PD Lift Trucks Ltd Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 24
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- PD Lift Trucks Ltd Maiden
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Aeronautic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 25 Jul 24
- Race won
- BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Rated Race
- 5/1129 May 24 · Tipperary (IRE)
Racing Again On July 2nd At Tipperary Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 24
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Racing Again On July 2nd At Tipperary Maiden
- This horse
- 5/11
- Winner next time
- Final Entry (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Jul 24
- Race won
- Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Juvenile Hurdle
- 5/1129 May 24 · Tipperary (IRE)
Racing Again On July 2nd At Tipperary Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 24
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Racing Again On July 2nd At Tipperary Maiden
- This horse
- 5/11
- Winner next time
- Military Alliance (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 22 Apr 25
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Silvershine Turf Services Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick T Foley | 29 May 24 | 12 Jul 24 | 5/11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
Patrick T Foley
- Trainer
- Patrick T Foley
- First run
- 29 May 24
- Last run
- 12 Jul 24
- First run for yard
- 5/11
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | 29 May 24 | 12 Jul 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
- First run
- 29 May 24
- Last run
- 12 Jul 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Sheehy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| Luke McAteer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Danny Sheehy
- Jockey
- Danny Sheehy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Luke McAteer
- Jockey
- Luke McAteer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick T Foley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
Patrick T Foley
- Trainer
- Patrick T Foley
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| h | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damOffshore Boom (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchReally Motivated (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMotivator (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Really Motivated (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) | Really Motivated (GB) | Motivator (GB) | Timothy Nuttall | 7 Apr 19 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1f |
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Damsire
- Motivator (GB)
- Breeder
- Timothy Nuttall
- Foaled
- 7 Apr 19
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,431 | 849 | 2,359 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 1,086 | 99 | 283 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 845 | 97 | 246 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Soft going | 115 | 13 | 33 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,431
- Wins
- 849
- Placed
- 2,359
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1,086
- Wins
- 99
- Placed
- 283
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 845
- Wins
- 97
- Placed
- 246
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Runs
- 115
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 33
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) × Motivator (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 3 | £0 | €18,823 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €19,903 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,823
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,903
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Focus (GB) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €19,653 |
| Easyshineadiamond (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Man Shing (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
Sharp Focus (GB)
- Horse
- Sharp Focus (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,653
Easyshineadiamond (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Man Shing (IRE)
- Horse
- Man Shing (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Man Shing is the only foal out of Really Motivated (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Man Shing is the only foal out of Really Motivated (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Really Motivated (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Man Shing?
Man Shing (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 7 April 2019 and is 7 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Man Shing?
Man Shing (IRE) is by Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) out of Really Motivated (GB), a daughter of Motivator (GB), and was bred by Timothy Nuttall.
Who trained Man Shing?
Man Shing (IRE) was trained by Patrick T Foley and owned by Timothy Nuttall at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Man Shing's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Man Shing (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Man Shing still racing?
Man Shing (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 July 2024 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the PD Lift Trucks Ltd Maiden, finishing 10th of 13, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated