Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Made U Look
- TrainerEugene M O'Sullivan
- OwnerA G Lawless
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 90
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €800 IRE
- Official rating
- 84 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Aug 2026, Roscommon (IRE) (PU/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Made U Look has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | PU/16 | 16/1 | - | Alan O'Sullivan | Eugene M O'Sullivan | Campbell's Bar Ballinlough Handicap Steeplechase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Soft | 10-9 | 84 | p | Il Silenzio (GB) | €6,000 | 18 | 0/11 |
| 17 Jul 26 | Killarney (IRE) | 7/15 | 28/1 | dist | Alan O'Sullivan | Eugene M O'Sullivan | Europe Hotel And Resort Handicap Steeplechase (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good to Yielding | 10-10 | 87 | p | Ladies Well (IRE) | €6,000 | 39 | 0/14 |
| 8 Jun 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | 11/16 | 14/1 | dist | Mr Andrew Burke-Ott | Eugene M O'Sullivan | Roscommon (Q.R.) Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5½f | Yielding to Soft | 11-8 | 90 | - | Kilkee Bay (IRE) | €5,900 | 130 | 0/10 |
| 29 Jan 26 | Thurles (IRE) | 4/9 | 20/1 | dist | Mr Finian Maguire | Eugene M O'Sullivan | Racing Again February 5th Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Heavy | 12-0 | - | p | Cold Old Fire (IRE) | €5,900 | 31 | 0/7 |
| 29 Dec 25 | Limerick (IRE) | 4/14 | 40/1 | dist | Mr Alan O'Sullivan | Eugene M O'Sullivan | Grant Thornton Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Soft to Heavy | 11-7 | - | p | Last Round (IRE) | €5,900 | 38 | 2/10 |
| 21 Nov 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | PU/9 | 50/1 | - | Mr Alan O'Sullivan | Eugene M O'Sullivan | INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Heavy | 10-11 | - | - | Con's Roc (IRE) | €5,900 | 197 | 0/8 |
| 8 May 25 | Tipperary (IRE) | 8/10 | 12/1 | dist | Mr Alan O'Sullivan | Eugene M O'Sullivan | Buy Tickets Online Novice Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Good to Yielding | 11-2 | - | - | The Rebel County (IRE) | €6,195 | 17 | 1/6 |
| 21 Apr 25 | Cork (IRE) | 7/15 | 15/2 | dist | Mr Alan O'Sullivan | Eugene M O'Sullivan | John Thomas McNamara Series Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m½f | Yielding | 12-0 | - | - | Drive On Jimmey (IRE) | €6,490 | - | 0/12 |
Campbell's Bar Ballinlough Handicap Steeplechase
Handicap (unclassified)3m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 26
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Alan O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Race
- Campbell's Bar Ballinlough Handicap Steeplechase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Il Silenzio (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,000
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/11
Europe Hotel And Resort Handicap Steeplechase (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 26
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alan O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Race
- Europe Hotel And Resort Handicap Steeplechase (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Ladies Well (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,000
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/14
Roscommon (Q.R.) Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m5½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 26
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Andrew Burke-Ott
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Race
- Roscommon (Q.R.) Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilkee Bay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 130
- Future form
- 0/10
Racing Again February 5th Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jan 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Finian Maguire
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Race
- Racing Again February 5th Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Cold Old Fire (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/7
Grant Thornton Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 25
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Alan O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Race
- Grant Thornton Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Last Round (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 2/10
INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 25
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Alan O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Race
- INHSC Supporting Point-To-Points Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Con's Roc (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 197
- Future form
- 0/8
Buy Tickets Online Novice Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 25
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Alan O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Race
- Buy Tickets Online Novice Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Rebel County (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/6
John Thomas McNamara Series Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Alan O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Race
- John Thomas McNamara Series Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Drive On Jimmey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 25 | Limerick (IRE) | Grant Thornton Maiden Hunters Chase | 4/14 | West Of Carrig (IRE) | 2 | 15 Jan 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Jump Into January Handicap Chase |
| 29 Dec 25 | Limerick (IRE) | Grant Thornton Maiden Hunters Chase | 4/14 | Cold Old Fire (IRE) | 5 | 29 Jan 26 | Thurles (IRE) | Racing Again February 5th Maiden Hunters Chase |
| 8 May 25 | Tipperary (IRE) | Buy Tickets Online Novice Hunters Chase | 8/10 | Cause For Comment (FR) | 2 | 29 Mar 26 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase |
- 4/1429 Dec 25 · Limerick (IRE)
Grant Thornton Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 25
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Grant Thornton Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- West Of Carrig (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Jan 26
- Race won
- Jump Into January Handicap Chase
- 4/1429 Dec 25 · Limerick (IRE)
Grant Thornton Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 25
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Grant Thornton Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Cold Old Fire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 29 Jan 26
- Race won
- Racing Again February 5th Maiden Hunters Chase
- 8/108 May 25 · Tipperary (IRE)
Buy Tickets Online Novice Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 25
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Buy Tickets Online Novice Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Cause For Comment (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Mar 26
- Race won
- Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene M O'Sullivan | 21 Apr 25 | 4 Aug 26 | 7/15 | 90 | 84 | 90 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 |
Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- First run
- 21 Apr 25
- Last run
- 4 Aug 26
- First run for yard
- 7/15
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | 90 | 21 Apr 25 | 4 Aug 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 21 Apr 25
- Last run
- 4 Aug 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roscommon (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Alan O'Sullivan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Alan O'Sullivan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Andrew Burke-Ott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Finian Maguire | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Mr Alan O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- Mr Alan O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Alan O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- Alan O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Andrew Burke-Ott
- Jockey
- Mr Andrew Burke-Ott
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Finian Maguire
- Jockey
- Mr Finian Maguire
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene M O'Sullivan | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 |
Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAltruistic (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireAltruistic (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damAltesse Imperiale (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBibi's Pearl (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePosidonas (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bibi's Pearl (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altruistic (IRE) | Bibi's Pearl (IRE) | Posidonas (GB) | Eamonn Hogan | 13 May 19 | bay | gelding | NH 2m5f | NH 2m1f |
Altruistic (IRE)
- Sire
- Altruistic (IRE)
- Damsire
- Posidonas (GB)
- Breeder
- Eamonn Hogan
- Foaled
- 13 May 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m1f
Progeny of Altruistic (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 121 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 41 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 26 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 121
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 16
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 7
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Altruistic (IRE) × Posidonas (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €10,285 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,285
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearlofflorida (IRE) | 19 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,485 |
| Made U Look (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 |
Pearlofflorida (IRE)
- Horse
- Pearlofflorida (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,485
Made U Look (IRE)
- Horse
- Made U Look (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 90 | 84 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 90
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | NH | 84 | -3 | PU/16 |
| 17 Jul 26 | Killarney (IRE) | NH | 87 | -3 | 7/15 |
| 8 Jun 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | NH | 90 | - | 11/16 |
- PU/164 Aug 26 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 26
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- PU/16
- 7/1517 Jul 26 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 26
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 7/15
- 11/168 Jun 26 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 26
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 11/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 84 | 0 | 90 | -6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 90
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
- Pearlofflorida (IRE)1W · 19R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Bibi's Pearl (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Bibi's Pearl (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Made U Look?
Made U Look (IRE) is a 7-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 13 May 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Made U Look?
Made U Look (IRE) is by Altruistic (IRE) out of Bibi's Pearl (IRE), a daughter of Posidonas (GB), and was bred by Eamonn Hogan.
Who trains Made U Look?
Made U Look (IRE) is trained by Eugene M O'Sullivan and owned by A G Lawless, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Made U Look's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Made U Look (IRE) has run 8 times and is yet to win.
What is Made U Look's official rating?
Made U Look (IRE) is officially rated 84 over jumps (career high 90).
When did Made U Look last run?
Made U Look (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 August 2026 at Roscommon (IRE) in the Campbell's Bar Ballinlough Handicap Steeplechase (result: pulled up, 16 ran).
What is Made U Look's record at Roscommon (IRE)?
Made U Look (IRE) has run most often at Roscommon (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated