Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lochluichart
- TrainerIan Semple
- OwnerWilliam A Powrie
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 57
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 13 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 May 2013, Hamilton (5/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 13 | Hamilton | 5/5 | 66/1 | dist | Raul Da Silva | Ian Semple | Thomson Claiming Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Good to Soft | 8-6 | 13 | p | Jordaura (GB) | £2,045 | 229 | 3/4 |
| 23 Sep 12 | Hamilton | 6/6 | 66/1 | dist | PJ McDonald | Ian Semple | Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Heavy | 8-8 | 57 | e/s | Red Tyke (IRE) | £3,235 | 19 | 2/5 |
| 4 Sep 12 | Musselburgh | 8/9 | 100/1 | dist | James Sullivan | Ian Semple | visiteastlothian.org Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | e/s | Centrifugal (IRE) | £2,264 | 31 | 1/7 |
| 4 Aug 12 | Thirsk | 12/13 | 50/1 | dist | Lee Topliss | Ian Semple | Yorkshire Outdoors Adventure Experiences Maiden Selling Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-9 | - | - | Scarlet Prince (GB) | £3,235 | 37 | 1/10 |
| 28 Jun 12 | Hamilton | 8/8 | 40/1 | dist | Lee Topliss | Ian Semple | Irn Bru Open Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Soft | 8-11 | - | - | Supreme Luxury (IRE) | £3,235 | 8 | 0/6 |
| 20 Jun 12 | Hamilton | 9/9 | 50/1 | dist | Barry McHugh | Ian Semple | Follow @Hamiltonparkrc On Twitter Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Rosselli (IRE) | £2,045 | - | 0/8 |
Thomson Claiming Stakes
Class 61m3fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 13
- Course
- Hamilton
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Raul Da Silva
- Trainer
- Ian Semple
- Race
- Thomson Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- 13
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Jordaura (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,045
- Days
- 229
- Future form
- 3/4
Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Handicap
Class 51m3fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 12
- Course
- Hamilton
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Trainer
- Ian Semple
- Race
- Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 57
- Headgear
- e/s
- Winner / 2nd
- Red Tyke (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/5
visiteastlothian.org Maiden Stakes
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 12
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- James Sullivan
- Trainer
- Ian Semple
- Race
- visiteastlothian.org Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- e/s
- Winner / 2nd
- Centrifugal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,264
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 1/7
Yorkshire Outdoors Adventure Experiences Maiden Selling Stakes
Class 51m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 12
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Lee Topliss
- Trainer
- Ian Semple
- Race
- Yorkshire Outdoors Adventure Experiences Maiden Selling Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Scarlet Prince (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 1/10
Irn Bru Open Maiden Stakes
Class 51m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 12
- Course
- Hamilton
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Lee Topliss
- Trainer
- Ian Semple
- Race
- Irn Bru Open Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Supreme Luxury (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/6
Follow @Hamiltonparkrc On Twitter Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 61m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 12
- Course
- Hamilton
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Barry McHugh
- Trainer
- Ian Semple
- Race
- Follow @Hamiltonparkrc On Twitter Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rosselli (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,045
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 13 | Hamilton | Thomson Claiming Stakes | 5/5 | Jordaura (GB) | 1 | 23 May 13 | Haydock | Betdaq Haydock Park Apprentice Training Series Handicap |
| 10 May 13 | Hamilton | Thomson Claiming Stakes | 5/5 | Activate (GB) | 2 | 20 May 13 | Southwell (AW) | Follow Us On Twitter @BetVictorRacing Amateur Riders' Classified Claiming Stakes |
| 10 May 13 | Hamilton | Thomson Claiming Stakes | 5/5 | Kaolak (USA) | 4 | 1 Jun 13 | Hexham | Great Run Org Selling Hurdle |
| 23 Sep 12 | Hamilton | Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Handicap | 6/6 | Red Tyke (IRE) | 1 | 7 Oct 12 | Kelso | Betfair Commits £40 Million To British Racing Juvenile Hurdle |
| 23 Sep 12 | Hamilton | Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Handicap | 6/6 | Vexillum (IRE) | 2 | 5 Oct 12 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red.com Handicap |
| 4 Sep 12 | Musselburgh | visiteastlothian.org Maiden Stakes | 8/9 | Centrifugal (IRE) | 1 | 18 Sep 12 | Folkestone | ladbrokes.com Handicap |
| 4 Aug 12 | Thirsk | Yorkshire Outdoors Adventure Experiences Maiden Selling Stakes | 12/13 | Geanie Mac (IRE) | 3 | 7 Aug 12 | Catterick | SSAFA Forces Help Selling Stakes |
- 5/510 May 13 · Hamilton
Thomson Claiming Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 13
- Course
- Hamilton
- Race
- Thomson Claiming Stakes
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Jordaura (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 May 13
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Betdaq Haydock Park Apprentice Training Series Handicap
- 5/510 May 13 · Hamilton
Thomson Claiming Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 13
- Course
- Hamilton
- Race
- Thomson Claiming Stakes
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Activate (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 May 13
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Follow Us On Twitter @BetVictorRacing Amateur Riders' Classified Claiming Stakes
- 5/510 May 13 · Hamilton
Thomson Claiming Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 13
- Course
- Hamilton
- Race
- Thomson Claiming Stakes
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Kaolak (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 1 Jun 13
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Great Run Org Selling Hurdle
- 6/623 Sep 12 · Hamilton
Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 12
- Course
- Hamilton
- Race
- Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Handicap
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Red Tyke (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Oct 12
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Betfair Commits £40 Million To British Racing Juvenile Hurdle
- 6/623 Sep 12 · Hamilton
Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 12
- Course
- Hamilton
- Race
- Racing Post Form With totepool Mobile Handicap
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Vexillum (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Oct 12
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red.com Handicap
- 8/94 Sep 12 · Musselburgh
visiteastlothian.org Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 12
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- visiteastlothian.org Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Centrifugal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Sep 12
- At
- Folkestone
- Race won
- ladbrokes.com Handicap
- 12/134 Aug 12 · Thirsk
Yorkshire Outdoors Adventure Experiences Maiden Selling Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 12
- Course
- Thirsk
- Race
- Yorkshire Outdoors Adventure Experiences Maiden Selling Stakes
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Geanie Mac (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Aug 12
- Race won
- SSAFA Forces Help Selling Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Semple | 20 Jun 12 | 10 May 13 | 9/9 | 57 | 13 | 57 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ian Semple
- Trainer
- Ian Semple
- First run
- 20 Jun 12
- Last run
- 10 May 13
- First run for yard
- 9/9
- OR first run
- 57
- OR last run
- 13
- Best OR
- 57
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 57 | 20 Jun 12 | 10 May 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 57
- First run
- 20 Jun 12
- Last run
- 10 May 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hamilton
- Course
- Hamilton
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thirsk
- Course
- Thirsk
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Topliss | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Barry McHugh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| PJ McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Raul Da Silva | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Lee Topliss
- Jockey
- Lee Topliss
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Barry McHugh
- Jockey
- Barry McHugh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Sullivan
- Jockey
- James Sullivan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
PJ McDonald
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Raul Da Silva
- Jockey
- Raul Da Silva
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Semple | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ian Semple
- Trainer
- Ian Semple
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| e/s | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
e/s
- Headgear
- e/s
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time eyeshield / eyecover | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time eyeshield / eyecover
- Headgear
- First time eyeshield / eyecover
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchVerglas (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireVerglas (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireHighest Honor (FR)
- Sire's damRahaam (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHetty (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamHetty (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireIn The Wings (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Hetty (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verglas (IRE) | Hetty (IRE) | In The Wings (GB) | gelding | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.9f · NH 2m3f |
Verglas (IRE)
- Sire
- Verglas (IRE)
- Dam
- Hetty (IRE)
- Damsire
- In The Wings (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.9f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Verglas (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,714 | 480 | 1,277 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 937 | 98 | 255 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,034 | 105 | 287 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 208 | 23 | 54 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,714
- Wins
- 480
- Placed
- 1,277
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 937
- Wins
- 98
- Placed
- 255
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,034
- Wins
- 105
- Placed
- 287
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 208
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 54
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Verglas (IRE) × In The Wings mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lochluichart (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Lochluichart (IRE)
- Horse
- Lochluichart (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 57 | 13 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 13
- Highest OR
- 57
- Lowest OR
- 13
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 13 | 0 | 57 | -44 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 13
- OR last run
- 13
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 57
- v highest
- -44
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Verglas (IRE) out of Hetty (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Golan (IRE)
- Golan Go (IRE)4W · 27R
Female line
- 1Hetty (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Lochluichart foaled?
Lochluichart (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Lochluichart?
Lochluichart (IRE) is by Verglas (IRE) out of Hetty (IRE), a daughter of In The Wings (GB).
Who trained Lochluichart?
Lochluichart (IRE) was trained by Ian Semple and owned by William A Powrie at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lochluichart's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lochluichart (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Lochluichart's official rating?
Lochluichart (IRE) was last officially rated 13 on the Flat (career high 57).
Is Lochluichart still racing?
Lochluichart (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 May 2013 at Hamilton in the Thomson Claiming Stakes, finishing 5th of 5, and has not run there since.
What is Lochluichart's record at Hamilton?
Lochluichart (IRE) ran most often at Hamilton, with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated