Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Let Him Off
- TrainerPaul Nolan
- OwnerJames F Mernagh
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2001
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €7,601 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jul 2008, Limerick (IRE) (PU/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 5 Jun 2008, Tipperary (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 08 | Limerick (IRE) | PU/11 | 6/1 | - | John Cullen | Paul Nolan | Holmes O'Malley Sexton Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Good to Firm | 11-10 | - | Charlies First (IRE) | €13,671 | 49 | 0/6 |
| 5 Jun 08 | Tipperary (IRE) | 1/11 | 7/2 | won 1½ | John Cullen | Paul Nolan | Xpress Stop Beginners Chase (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good to Firm | 11-12 | - | Single Payment (IRE) | €7,601 | 11 | 0/6 |
| 25 May 08 | Tralee (IRE) | F/15 | 25/1 | - | Robbie Power | Paul Nolan | Best Dressed Ladies Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-12 | t | Keys Pride (IRE) | €6,910 | 115 | 0/12 |
| 31 Jan 08 | Thurles (IRE) | 11/16 | 7/1 | dist | Ms N Carberry | Paul Nolan | thurlesraces.ie INH Flat Race (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Heavy | 12-0 | - | Ten Fires (GER) | €5,874 | - | 0/10 |
Holmes O'Malley Sexton Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 08
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Holmes O'Malley Sexton Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-10
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Charlies First (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,671
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/6
Xpress Stop Beginners Chase (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 08
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Xpress Stop Beginners Chase (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Single Payment (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/6
- F/1525 May 08 · Tralee (IRE)25/1
Best Dressed Ladies Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 08
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- F/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Best Dressed Ladies Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Keys Pride (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 115
- Future form
- 0/12
thurlesraces.ie INH Flat Race (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 08
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ms N Carberry
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- thurlesraces.ie INH Flat Race (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ten Fires (GER)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 31 Jan 08 | 24 Jul 08 | 11/16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- First run
- 31 Jan 08
- Last run
- 24 Jul 08
- First run for yard
- 11/16
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | 31 Jan 08 | 24 Jul 08 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
- First run
- 31 Jan 08
- Last run
- 24 Jul 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cullen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| Ms N Carberry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robbie Power | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John Cullen
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Ms N Carberry
- Jockey
- Ms N Carberry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robbie Power
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLucylet (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamLucylet (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKinglet (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lucylet (GB) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Lucylet (GB) | Kinglet (GB) | gelding | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | NH 2m5½f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Dam
- Lucylet (GB)
- Damsire
- Kinglet (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5½f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 3,320 | 348 | 881 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,386 | 145 | 356 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 316 | 33 | 80 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3,320
- Wins
- 348
- Placed
- 881
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,386
- Wins
- 145
- Placed
- 356
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 316
- Wins
- 33
- Placed
- 80
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Kinglet mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 10 | 25 | £61,413 | €7,601 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 68
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 25
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £61,413
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Fortune (IRE) | 42 | 6 | 0 | £41,392 | €0 |
| Supreme's Legacy (IRE) | 22 | 3 | 0 | £20,021 | €0 |
| Let Him Off (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 |
Supreme Fortune (IRE)
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,392
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supreme's Legacy (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,021
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Let Him Off (IRE)
- Horse
- Let Him Off (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Supreme Fortune (IRE)6W · 42R
- Supreme's Legacy (IRE)3W · 22R
Half siblings
By Mandalus (IRE)
- Luciman (IRE)0W · 7R
By Phardante (FR)
- Pharmistice (IRE)3W · 17R
By Royal Fountain (GB)
- Garryspillane (IRE)0W · 9R
By Warcraft I (USA)
- Crafty Crew (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Lucylet (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Let Him Off foaled?
Let Him Off (IRE) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of Let Him Off?
Let Him Off (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Lucylet (GB), a daughter of Kinglet (GB).
Who trained Let Him Off?
Let Him Off (IRE) was trained by Paul Nolan and owned by James F Mernagh at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Let Him Off's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Let Him Off (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Let Him Off's biggest win?
Let Him Off (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Xpress Stop Beginners Chase at Tipperary (IRE) on 5 June 2008.
Has Let Him Off ever been beaten?
Let Him Off (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 31 January 2008 at Thurles (IRE) (11th of 16).
Is Let Him Off still racing?
Let Him Off (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 July 2008 at Limerick (IRE) in the Holmes O'Malley Sexton Chase (result: pulled up, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated