Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lawless Secret
- TrainerSimon Crisford
- OwnerAbdulla Belhabb
- FamilyLamentation
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 87
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 10 runs (10%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £22,402 GB
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Apr 2018, Kempton (AW) (2/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 7 Aug 2017, Windsor
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 18 | Kempton (AW) | 2/11 | 8/1 | 1½ | Oisin Murphy | Simon Crisford | 32Red Handicap | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m3f | Standard | 9-2 | 85 | - | Count Calabash (IRE) | £9,338 | 19 | 2/10 |
| 23 Mar 18 | Lingfield (AW) | 4/6 | 4/1 | 1¾ | Oisin Murphy | Simon Crisford | Betway Live Casino Handicap | Class 2 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-0 | 86 | h | Fire Fighting (IRE) | £11,972 | 34 | 0/5 |
| 17 Feb 18 | Lingfield (AW) | 3/5 | 5/1 | 3½ | Ryan Powell | Simon Crisford | Betway Casino Handicap | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 9-2 | 87 | h | Contrast (IRE) | £7,246 | 15 | 0/4 |
| 2 Feb 18 | Lingfield (AW) | 3/6 | 6/4F | 1¼ | Nicola Currie | Simon Crisford | Betway Apprentice Handicap | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 9-7 | 87 | h | Easy Tiger (GB) | £7,246 | 13 | 0/5 |
| 20 Jan 18 | Lingfield (AW) | 2/6 | 4/1 | nk | Ryan Powell | Simon Crisford | Betway Handicap | Class 2 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 8-4 | 86 | h | Burcan (FR) | £11,828 | 18 | 0/4 |
| 2 Jan 18 | Newcastle (AW) | 3/6 | 9/2 | 1¼ | Andrew Mullen | Simon Crisford | Betway Casino Handicap | Class 2 | Flat AW | 1m4½f | Standard | 8-9 | 86 | h | Dubawi Fifty (GB) | £15,753 | 66 | 1/5 |
| 28 Oct 17 | Doncaster | 2/9 | 2/1F | 3¾ | Andrea Atzeni | Simon Crisford | crownhotel-bawtry.com Handicap | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Soft | 8-10 | 85 | h | Reshoun (FR) | £12,938 | 19 | 0/8 |
| 9 Oct 17 | Windsor | 3/9 | 7/2J | 2¼ | Ryan Powell | Simon Crisford | Konig Ludwig Handicap | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | 85 | h | Solar Cross (GB) | £7,246 | 24 | 0/6 |
| 15 Sep 17 | Doncaster | 2/8 | 11/4 | ½ | Oisin Murphy | Simon Crisford | Coopers Marquees Classified Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 8-9 | 85 | h | Pivoine (IRE) | £9,338 | 39 | 0/6 |
| 7 Aug 17 | Windsor | 1/10 | 80/1 | won ½ | Ryan Powell | Simon Crisford | SportNation Take Advantage Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | - | h | Superioritycomplex (IRE) | £2,911 | - | 2/9 |
- 2/1111 Apr 18 · Kempton (AW)8/1
32Red Handicap
Class 31m3fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- 32Red Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Count Calabash (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £9,338
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/10
- 4/623 Mar 18 · Lingfield (AW)4/1
Betway Live Casino Handicap
Class 21m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- Betway Live Casino Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Fire Fighting (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £11,972
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/5
- 3/517 Feb 18 · Lingfield (AW)5/1
Betway Casino Handicap
Class 31m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 17 Feb 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Ryan Powell
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- Betway Casino Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Contrast (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,246
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/4
- 3/62 Feb 18 · Lingfield (AW)6/4F
Betway Apprentice Handicap
Class 31m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Nicola Currie
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- Betway Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Easy Tiger (GB)
- Winner prize
- £7,246
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/5
- 2/620 Jan 18 · Lingfield (AW)4/1
Betway Handicap
Class 21m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jan 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Ryan Powell
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- Betway Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Burcan (FR)
- Winner prize
- £11,828
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/4
- 3/62 Jan 18 · Newcastle (AW)9/2
Betway Casino Handicap
Class 21m4½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Andrew Mullen
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- Betway Casino Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Dubawi Fifty (GB)
- Winner prize
- £15,753
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 1/5
crownhotel-bawtry.com Handicap
Class 21m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 17
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- crownhotel-bawtry.com Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Reshoun (FR)
- Winner prize
- £12,938
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/8
Konig Ludwig Handicap
Class 31m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 17
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 7/2J
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Powell
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- Konig Ludwig Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Solar Cross (GB)
- Winner prize
- £7,246
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/6
Coopers Marquees Classified Stakes
Class 31m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 17
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- Coopers Marquees Classified Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Pivoine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £9,338
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/6
SportNation Take Advantage Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 51m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 17
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Ryan Powell
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- SportNation Take Advantage Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Superioritycomplex (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 18 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Handicap | 2/11 | Count Calabash (IRE) | 1 | 12 May 18 | Ascot | Les Ambassadeurs Casino Handicap |
| 11 Apr 18 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Handicap | 2/11 | Kelly's Dino (FR) | 7 | 7 Jun 18 | Carlisle | Racing UK Handicap |
| 2 Jan 18 | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Casino Handicap | 3/6 | Dubawi Fifty (GB) | 1 | 12 Feb 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Stayers Handicap |
| 7 Aug 17 | Windsor | SportNation Take Advantage Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 1/10 | Superioritycomplex (IRE) | 2 | 15 Aug 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | Brooke Action For Working Equines Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 7 Aug 17 | Windsor | SportNation Take Advantage Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 1/10 | Romina (GB) | 4 | 13 Sep 17 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red.com Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
- 2/1111 Apr 18 · Kempton (AW)
32Red Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Handicap
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Count Calabash (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 May 18
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Les Ambassadeurs Casino Handicap
- 2/1111 Apr 18 · Kempton (AW)
32Red Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Handicap
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Kelly's Dino (FR)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 7 Jun 18
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- Racing UK Handicap
- 3/62 Jan 18 · Newcastle (AW)
Betway Casino Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Betway Casino Handicap
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Dubawi Fifty (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Feb 18
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Betway Stayers Handicap
- 1/107 Aug 17 · Windsor
SportNation Take Advantage Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 17
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- SportNation Take Advantage Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Superioritycomplex (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Aug 17
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- Brooke Action For Working Equines Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 1/107 Aug 17 · Windsor
SportNation Take Advantage Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 17
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- SportNation Take Advantage Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Romina (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 Sep 17
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red.com Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Crisford | 7 Aug 17 | 11 Apr 18 | 1/10 | 85 | 85 | 87 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 4 | £22,402 | €0 |
Simon Crisford
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- First run
- 7 Aug 17
- Last run
- 11 Apr 18
- First run for yard
- 1/10
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 87
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 1 | 4 | 4 | £22,402 | €0 | 87 | 7 Aug 17 | 11 Apr 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 87
- First run
- 7 Aug 17
- Last run
- 11 Apr 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £10,642 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | £11,761 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,642
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,761
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £10,642 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | £11,761 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,642
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,761
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £10,672 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £11,730 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,730
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £6,607 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,996 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £6,646 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,796 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,358 | €0 |
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,607
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,646
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,796
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,358
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £10,646 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | £8,845 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,646
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,845
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £10,676 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,084 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £10,642 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,676
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,084
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,642
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £5,899 | €0 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £2,169 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £897 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,796 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,796 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £4,934 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,169
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,796
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,796
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,934
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Powell | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £8,622 | €0 | ||
| Oisin Murphy | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £6,489 | €0 | ||
| Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,850 | €0 | ||
| Andrew Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,358 | €0 | ||
| Nicola Currie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,084 | €0 |
Ryan Powell
- Jockey
- Ryan Powell
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,622
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,489
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrea Atzeni
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew Mullen
- Jockey
- Andrew Mullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,358
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nicola Currie
- Jockey
- Nicola Currie
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,084
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Crisford | 10 | 1 | 4 | 4 | £22,402 | €0 |
Simon Crisford
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,796 | €0 | ||
| h | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | £19,606 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,796
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,084 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | £12,357 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,693 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,358 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,084
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,357
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,693
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,358
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4 | £16,695 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,796 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,695
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,796
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLawman (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireLawman (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLamentation (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSingspiel (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lamentation (GB) · 4 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawman (FR) | Lamentation (GB) | Singspiel (IRE) | filly | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m3f |
Lawman (FR)
- Sire
- Lawman (FR)
- Damsire
- Singspiel (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Lawman (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,809 | 622 | 1,798 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,640 | 139 | 405 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 893 | 78 | 229 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going | 239 | 22 | 59 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,809
- Wins
- 622
- Placed
- 1,798
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,640
- Wins
- 139
- Placed
- 405
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 893
- Wins
- 78
- Placed
- 229
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 239
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 59
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lawman (FR) × Singspiel mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 6 | 0 | 108 | 16 | 35 | £98,996 | €73,630 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| All runs | 8 | 6 | 0 | 112 | 16 | 35 | £98,996 | €73,830 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 108
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 35
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £98,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €73,630
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 35
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £98,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €73,830
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illegally Blonde (IRE) | 15 | 4 | 0 | £22,950 | €0 |
| Via Ballycroy (IRE) | 15 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €52,640 |
| Blacklister (GB) | 26 | 4 | 0 | £21,438 | €0 |
| Geizy Teizy (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £31,195 | €0 |
| Upper Silesian (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,280 |
| Lawless Secret (GB) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £22,402 | €0 |
| Dixon (GB) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £1,011 | €0 |
| Rich Law No Law (IRE) | 12 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,910 |
Illegally Blonde (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,950
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Via Ballycroy (IRE)
- Horse
- Via Ballycroy (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,640
Blacklister (GB)
- Horse
- Blacklister (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,438
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Geizy Teizy (IRE)
- Horse
- Geizy Teizy (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,195
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Upper Silesian (IRE)
- Horse
- Upper Silesian (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,280
Lawless Secret (GB)
- Horse
- Lawless Secret (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dixon (GB)
- Horse
- Dixon (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rich Law No Law (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,910
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 87 | 85 | 9 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 87
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Rated runs
- 9
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 18 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 85 | -1 | 2/11 |
| 23 Mar 18 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 86 | -1 | 4/6 |
| 17 Feb 18 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 87 | 0 | 3/5 |
| 2 Feb 18 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 87 | 1 | 3/6 |
| 20 Jan 18 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 86 | 0 | 2/6 |
| 2 Jan 18 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 86 | 1 | 3/6 |
| 28 Oct 17 | Doncaster | Flat | 85 | 0 | 2/9 |
| 9 Oct 17 | Windsor | Flat | 85 | 0 | 3/9 |
| 15 Sep 17 | Doncaster | Flat | 85 | - | 2/8 |
- 2/1111 Apr 18 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/11
- 4/623 Mar 18 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/6
- 3/517 Feb 18 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Feb 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/5
- 3/62 Feb 18 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 3/6
- 2/620 Jan 18 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jan 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/6
- 3/62 Jan 18 · Newcastle (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 18
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 3/6
- 2/928 Oct 17 · Doncaster
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 17
- Course
- Doncaster
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/9
- 3/99 Oct 17 · Windsor
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 17
- Course
- Windsor
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/9
- 2/815 Sep 17 · Doncaster
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 17
- Course
- Doncaster
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 87 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 87
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Lawman (FR) out of Lamentation (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Farhh (GB)
- Elegiac (GB)5W · 16R · 1 black-type
By Toronado (IRE)
- Eesha's Smile (IRE)2W · 17R
By Henrythenavigator (USA)
- Batalha (GB)0W · 21R
By Adaay (IRE)
- Remedium (GB)0W · 15R
By Iffraaj (GB)
- Choirmaster (GB)3W · 24R
By Le Brivido (FR)
- Bu Sidra (GB)0W · 2R
By Cityscape (GB)
- Four White Fury (GB)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Lamentation (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Elegiac (GB)5W · 16R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Lawless Secret foaled?
Lawless Secret (GB) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Lawless Secret?
Lawless Secret (GB) is by Lawman (FR) out of Lamentation (GB), a daughter of Singspiel (IRE).
Who trained Lawless Secret?
Lawless Secret (GB) was trained by Simon Crisford and owned by Abdulla Belhabb at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lawless Secret's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lawless Secret (GB) won 1 of 10 races (10%).
What is Lawless Secret's biggest win?
Lawless Secret (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the SportNation Take Advantage Maiden Fillies' Stakes at Windsor on 7 August 2017.
Has Lawless Secret ever been beaten?
Lawless Secret (GB) was beaten 9 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 15 September 2017 at Doncaster (2nd of 8).
What was Lawless Secret's official rating?
Lawless Secret (GB) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (career high 87).
Is Lawless Secret still racing?
Lawless Secret (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 April 2018 at Kempton (AW) in the 32Red Handicap, finishing 2nd of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Lawless Secret related to any top horses?
Lawless Secret (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Elegiac (GB) (half-brother, Listed winner), from the Lamentation (GB) family.
What is Lawless Secret's record at Lingfield (AW)?
Lawless Secret (GB) ran most often at Lingfield (AW), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated