Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lara's Theme
- TrainerK J Condon
- OwnerPeter Jones
- FamilyAlbaiyda
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2013
- Colour
- brown
- Highest OR
- 65
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €492 IRE
- Last official rating
- 65 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Jun 2017, Naas (IRE) (6/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 17 | Naas (IRE) | 6/8 | 14/1 | 16¾ | N G McCullagh | K J Condon | Book Hospitality Online Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 65 | t | Zabalan (IRE) | €7,700 | 45 | 0/6 |
| 6 May 17 | Cork (IRE) | 4/5 | 33/1 | 9¾ | Andrew Breslin | K J Condon | Mallow Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | - | t | Sandstorming (IRE) | €7,392 | 25 | 1/4 |
| 11 Apr 17 | Tipperary (IRE) | 8/13 | 66/1 | 14¾ | Andrew Breslin | K J Condon | Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 8-9 | - | - | Kalopsia (IRE) | €7,392 | 278 | 2/12 |
| 7 Jul 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/12 | 33/1 | 8 | Connor King | K J Condon | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Cirin Toinne (IRE) | €9,225 | - | 1/10 |
Book Hospitality Online Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 16¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Book Hospitality Online Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Zabalan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/6
Mallow Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Andrew Breslin
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Mallow Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sandstorming (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/4
Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 17
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Andrew Breslin
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kalopsia (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 278
- Future form
- 2/12
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 16
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Connor King
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cirin Toinne (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,225
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May 17 | Cork (IRE) | Mallow Maiden | 4/5 | Zabalan (IRE) | 2 | 20 Jun 17 | Naas (IRE) | Book Hospitality Online Maiden |
| 11 Apr 17 | Tipperary (IRE) | Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden | 8/13 | Val De Ferbet (FR) | 3 | 16 Apr 17 | Cork (IRE) | Dr Vincent O'Brien Centenary Chase |
| 11 Apr 17 | Tipperary (IRE) | Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden | 8/13 | Song Of Namibia (IRE) | 6 | 22 Apr 17 | Limerick (IRE) | 4 Of Us Play Live At Limerick Racecourse June 23rd Handicap |
| 7 Jul 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 8/12 | Uninhibited (IRE) | 5 | 23 Jul 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
- 4/56 May 17 · Cork (IRE)
Mallow Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Mallow Maiden
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Zabalan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Jun 17
- Race won
- Book Hospitality Online Maiden
- 8/1311 Apr 17 · Tipperary (IRE)
Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 17
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Val De Ferbet (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 16 Apr 17
- Race won
- Dr Vincent O'Brien Centenary Chase
- 8/1311 Apr 17 · Tipperary (IRE)
Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 17
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Song Of Namibia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Apr 17
- Race won
- 4 Of Us Play Live At Limerick Racecourse June 23rd Handicap
- 8/127 Jul 16 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 16
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Uninhibited (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 23 Jul 16
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K J Condon | 7 Jul 16 | 20 Jun 17 | 8/12 | 65 | 65 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
K J Condon
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- First run
- 7 Jul 16
- Last run
- 20 Jun 17
- First run for yard
- 8/12
- OR first run
- 65
- OR last run
- 65
- Best OR
- 65
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | 65 | 7 Jul 16 | 20 Jun 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
- Best OR
- 65
- First run
- 7 Jul 16
- Last run
- 20 Jun 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Breslin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| Connor King | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Andrew Breslin
- Jockey
- Andrew Breslin
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Connor King
- Jockey
- Connor King
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K J Condon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
K J Condon
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLawman (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireLawman (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFlowers Of Spring (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCeltic Swing (GB)
- Dam's damAlbaiyda (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Flowers Of Spring (IRE) · by Celtic Swing (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners · Group 3 winner
- Albaiyda (IRE) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawman (FR) | Flowers Of Spring (IRE) | Celtic Swing (GB) | Peter Jones | 30 Mar 13 | brown | mare | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2½f |
Lawman (FR)
- Sire
- Lawman (FR)
- Damsire
- Celtic Swing (GB)
- Breeder
- Peter Jones
- Foaled
- 30 Mar 13
- Colour
- brown
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Lawman (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,809 | 622 | 1,798 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,640 | 139 | 405 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,255 | 129 | 365 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 309 | 25 | 80 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,809
- Wins
- 622
- Placed
- 1,798
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,640
- Wins
- 139
- Placed
- 405
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,255
- Wins
- 129
- Placed
- 365
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 309
- Wins
- 25
- Placed
- 80
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lawman (FR) × Celtic Swing (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 10 | £810 | €39,351 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,160 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 12 | £810 | €41,511 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,351
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,511
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic Man (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,280 |
| Janey Muddles (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £810 | €14,280 |
| Norman Crow (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Lara's Theme (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
| Maritime Law (IRE) | 13 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,236 |
| Ilikehim (IRE) | 24 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,223 |
Celtic Man (IRE)
- Horse
- Celtic Man (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,280
Janey Muddles (IRE)
- Horse
- Janey Muddles (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £810
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,280
Norman Crow (IRE)
- Horse
- Norman Crow (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lara's Theme (IRE)
- Horse
- Lara's Theme (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Maritime Law (IRE)
- Horse
- Maritime Law (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,236
Ilikehim (IRE)
- Horse
- Ilikehim (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,223
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 65 | 65 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- Highest OR
- 65
- Lowest OR
- 65
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 17 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 65 | 6/8 |
- 6/820 Jun 17 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Pos
- 6/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 65 | 0 | 65 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- OR last run
- 65
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 65
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Lawman (FR) out of Flowers Of Spring (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Cacique (IRE)
- Al Zaman (IRE)1W · 8R
- Inpromptu (IRE)1W · 7R
By Awtaad (IRE)
- Bandelia (IRE)0W · 1R
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- Casa Luna (IRE)2W · 36R
Female line
- 1Flowers Of Spring (IRE) · by Celtic Swing (GB)
- 2Albaiyda (IRE)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Flowers Of Spring (IRE)5W · 12R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Lara's Theme foaled?
Lara's Theme (IRE), a brown racehorse, was foaled on 30 March 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Lara's Theme?
Lara's Theme (IRE) is by Lawman (FR) out of Flowers Of Spring (IRE), a daughter of Celtic Swing (GB), and was bred by Peter Jones.
Who trained Lara's Theme?
Lara's Theme (IRE) was trained by K J Condon and owned by Peter Jones at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lara's Theme's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lara's Theme (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Lara's Theme's official rating?
Lara's Theme (IRE) was last officially rated 65 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Lara's Theme still racing?
Lara's Theme (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 June 2017 at Naas (IRE) in the Book Hospitality Online Maiden, finishing 6th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Lara's Theme related to any top horses?
Lara's Theme (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Flowers Of Spring (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner), from the Albaiyda (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated