Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lady Dublin
- TrainerOllie Pears
- OwnerLegacy Racing & Ollie Pears
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 76
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 9 runs (22%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £10,958 GB
- Official rating
- 74 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Sep 2026, Redcar (6/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jul 2026, Thirsk
Lady Dublin has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 26 | Redcar | 6/7 | 100/30J | 8 | Harry Russell | Ollie Pears | Watch RacingTV Free For 31 Days Selling Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-9 | 74 | p | Rock Steady Beat (IRE) | £4,320 | 14 | 0/4 |
| 1 Sep 26 | Ripon | 3/6 | 17/2 | 2 | Harry Russell | Ollie Pears | 21 Engineer Regiment Sapper Nursery Handicap Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-9 | 75 | p | May Bee In Profit (GB) | £4,711 | 31 | 0/5 |
| 1 Aug 26 | Newmarket (July) | 8/9 | 14/1 | 4 | Tom Kiely-Marshall | Ollie Pears | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Nursery Handicap Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-1 | 76 | p | Havana Sprite (GB) | £20,616 | 8 | 0/8 |
| 24 Jul 26 | Thirsk | 1/12 | 3/1F | won 1¼ | Jake Dickson | Ollie Pears | Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 10-1 | 65 | p | Crystal Kraken (GB) | £3,402 | 9 | 1/11 |
| 15 Jul 26 | Catterick | 1/4 | 2/1C | won 4¾ | Harry Russell | Ollie Pears | racingtv.com/freetrial Nursery Handicap Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-9 | 65 | p | Sunrise At Dawn (GB) | £3,664 | 23 | 0/2 |
| 22 Jun 26 | Musselburgh | 3/5 | EvensF | 2¾ | Harry Russell | Ollie Pears | 100% Racing TV Profits Back To Racing Selling Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-13 | - | - | Amantha (IRE) | £5,154 | 10 | 0/4 |
| 12 Jun 26 | York | 6/15 | 22/1 | 1¾ | Harry Russell | Ollie Pears | Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-13 | - | - | Everatease (GB) | £12,885 | 39 | 2/12 |
| 4 May 26 | Beverley | 4/11 | 2/1F | 3 | Harry Russell | Ollie Pears | EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Soft | 9-2 | - | - | Moonlight Tango (GB) | £5,927 | 19 | 0/10 |
| 15 Apr 26 | Beverley | 4/11 | 12/1 | 2½ | Harry Russell | Ollie Pears | Ire-Incentive It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (Div… | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Soft | 8-13 | - | - | Bayside (GB) | £4,320 | - | 2/10 |
Watch RacingTV Free For 31 Days Selling Stakes
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 26
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 100/30J
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- Watch RacingTV Free For 31 Days Selling Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Rock Steady Beat (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,320
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/4
21 Engineer Regiment Sapper Nursery Handicap Stakes
Class 55fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 26
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- 21 Engineer Regiment Sapper Nursery Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- May Bee In Profit (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,711
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/5
- 8/91 Aug 26 · Newmarket (July)14/1
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Nursery Handicap Stakes
Class 26fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Tom Kiely-Marshall
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Nursery Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-1
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Havana Sprite (GB)
- Winner prize
- £20,616
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/8
Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes
Class 66fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 26
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Jake Dickson
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-1
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Crystal Kraken (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,402
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/11
racingtv.com/freetrial Nursery Handicap Stakes
Class 66fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 26
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 2/1C
- Btn
- won 4¾
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- racingtv.com/freetrial Nursery Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Sunrise At Dawn (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,664
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/2
100% Racing TV Profits Back To Racing Selling Stakes
Class 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 26
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- 100% Racing TV Profits Back To Racing Selling Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Amantha (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,154
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/4
Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes
Class 36fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 26
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 6/15
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Everatease (GB)
- Winner prize
- £12,885
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 2/12
EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Class 45fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 26
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moonlight Tango (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,927
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/10
Ire-Incentive It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (Div…
Class 55fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 26
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- Ire-Incentive It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (Div…
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bayside (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,320
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 26 | Thirsk | Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes | 1/12 | Inns And Out (IRE) | 9 | 25 Aug 26 | Musselburgh | EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes |
| 12 Jun 26 | York | Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes | 6/15 | Furturra (GB) | 2 | 20 Jun 26 | Redcar | Barry O'Neill Memorial EBF Restricted Novice Stakes |
| 12 Jun 26 | York | Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes | 6/15 | Tamam Star (IRE) | 9 | 4 Jul 26 | Leicester | Available Car Selling Stakes |
| 15 Apr 26 | Beverley | Ire-Incentive It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (Div… | 4/11 | Lady Blanche (IRE) | 3 | 29 Apr 26 | Bath | Download The Fairplay App Now EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes |
| 15 Apr 26 | Beverley | Ire-Incentive It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (Div… | 4/11 | Pageant Girl (IRE) | 7 | 25 Apr 26 | Ripon | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes |
- 1/1224 Jul 26 · Thirsk
Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 26
- Course
- Thirsk
- Race
- Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Inns And Out (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 25 Aug 26
- Race won
- EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
- 6/1512 Jun 26 · York
Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 26
- Course
- York
- Race
- Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes
- This horse
- 6/15
- Winner next time
- Furturra (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Jun 26
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- Barry O'Neill Memorial EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- 6/1512 Jun 26 · York
Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 26
- Course
- York
- Race
- Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes
- This horse
- 6/15
- Winner next time
- Tamam Star (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 4 Jul 26
- Race won
- Available Car Selling Stakes
- 4/1115 Apr 26 · Beverley
Ire-Incentive It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (Div…
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 26
- Course
- Beverley
- Race
- Ire-Incentive It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (Div…
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Lady Blanche (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 Apr 26
- At
- Bath
- Race won
- Download The Fairplay App Now EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
- 4/1115 Apr 26 · Beverley
Ire-Incentive It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (Div…
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 26
- Course
- Beverley
- Race
- Ire-Incentive It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (Div…
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Pageant Girl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 25 Apr 26
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie Pears | 15 Apr 26 | 15 Sep 26 | 4/11 | 65 | 74 | 76 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £10,958 | €0 |
Ollie Pears
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- First run
- 15 Apr 26
- Last run
- 15 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 4/11
- OR first run
- 65
- OR last run
- 74
- Best OR
- 76
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,958
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £10,958 | €0 | 76 | 15 Apr 26 | 15 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,958
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 76
- First run
- 15 Apr 26
- Last run
- 15 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £10,958 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,958
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,066 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,587 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,202 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,104 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,587
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,202
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,104
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £9,749 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,209 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,749
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,202 | €0 | ||
| Catterick | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,664 | €0 | ||
| Thirsk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,402 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,209 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket (July) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,104 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £378 | €0 |
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,202
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,664
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thirsk
- Course
- Thirsk
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ripon
- Course
- Ripon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,104
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,587 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £695 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,611 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,066 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,587
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £695
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,611
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,873 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,104 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,604 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £378 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,873
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,104
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,604
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £507 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £695 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,587 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,066 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,104 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £507
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £695
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,587
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,104
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Russell | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £7,556 | €0 | ||
| Jake Dickson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,402 | €0 | ||
| Tom Kiely-Marshall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Harry Russell
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jake Dickson
- Jockey
- Jake Dickson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Kiely-Marshall
- Jockey
- Tom Kiely-Marshall
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie Pears | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £10,958 | €0 |
Ollie Pears
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,958
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,788 | €0 | ||
| p | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £8,170 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,788
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,170
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £507 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,611 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,359 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,482 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £507
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,611
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,359
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,482
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,664 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,664 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,506 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,788 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,664
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,664
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,506
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,788
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchArdad (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireArdad (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireKodiac (GB)
- Sire's damGood Clodora (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchIncreasing (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Increasing (IRE) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardad (IRE) | Increasing (IRE) | Invincible Spirit (IRE) | Tom Hennessy | 17 Mar 24 | bay | filly | Flat 5.9f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Ardad (IRE)
- Sire
- Ardad (IRE)
- Damsire
- Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Breeder
- Tom Hennessy
- Foaled
- 17 Mar 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 5.9f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Ardad (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,333 | 295 | 897 | 9 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,385 | 236 | 666 | 8 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 734 | 71 | 194 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 600 | 61 | 161 | 3 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,333
- Wins
- 295
- Placed
- 897
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,385
- Wins
- 236
- Placed
- 666
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 734
- Wins
- 71
- Placed
- 194
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 600
- Wins
- 61
- Placed
- 161
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Ardad (IRE) × Invincible Spirit (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 12 | £31,918 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,918
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lady Dublin (GB) | 9 | 2 | 0 | £10,958 | €0 |
| Filly Foden (IRE) | 21 | 1 | 0 | £20,960 | €0 |
| My Mate Arnie (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Lady Dublin (GB)
- Horse
- Lady Dublin (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,958
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Filly Foden (IRE)
- Horse
- Filly Foden (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,960
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
My Mate Arnie (GB)
- Horse
- My Mate Arnie (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 74 | 76 | 65 | 65 | 24 Jul 26 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 74
- Highest OR
- 76
- Lowest OR
- 65
- Last winning OR
- 65
- Last win
- 24 Jul 26
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 26 | Redcar | Flat | 74 | -1 | 6/7 |
| 1 Sep 26 | Ripon | Flat | 75 | -1 | 3/6 |
| 1 Aug 26 | Newmarket (July) | Flat | 76 | 11 | 8/9 |
| 24 Jul 26 | Thirsk | Flat | 65 | 0 | 1/12 |
| 15 Jul 26 | Catterick | Flat | 65 | - | 1/4 |
- 6/715 Sep 26 · Redcar
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 26
- Course
- Redcar
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/7
- 3/61 Sep 26 · Ripon
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 26
- Course
- Ripon
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/6
- 8/91 Aug 26 · Newmarket (July)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- 11
- Pos
- 8/9
- 1/1224 Jul 26 · Thirsk
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 26
- Course
- Thirsk
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/12
- 1/415 Jul 26 · Catterick
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 26
- Course
- Catterick
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/4
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 74 | 74 | 0 | 65 | 24 Jul 26 | 9 | 65 | 9 | 76 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 74
- OR last run
- 74
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 65
- Last win
- 24 Jul 26
- v last winning
- 9
- Highest winning OR
- 65
- v highest winning
- 9
- Highest OR
- 76
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Ardad (IRE) out of Increasing (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Lope Y Fernandez (IRE)
- Creciente (GB)1W · 15R
Female line
- 1Increasing (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Lady Dublin?
Lady Dublin (GB) is a 2-year-old bay filly, foaled on 17 March 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Lady Dublin?
Lady Dublin (GB) is by Ardad (IRE) out of Increasing (IRE), a daughter of Invincible Spirit (IRE), and was bred by Tom Hennessy.
Who trains Lady Dublin?
Lady Dublin (GB) is trained by Ollie Pears and owned by Legacy Racing & Ollie Pears, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lady Dublin's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lady Dublin (GB) has won 2 of 9 races (22%).
What is Lady Dublin's biggest win?
Lady Dublin (GB)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland are 2 Class 6 victories, most recently the Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes at Thirsk on 24 July 2026.
Has Lady Dublin ever been beaten?
Lady Dublin (GB) has been beaten 7 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 15 April 2026 at Beverley (4th of 11).
What is Lady Dublin's official rating?
Lady Dublin (GB) is officially rated 74 on the Flat (career high 76).
When did Lady Dublin last run?
Lady Dublin (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 September 2026 at Redcar in the Watch RacingTV Free For 31 Days Selling Stakes, finishing 6th of 7.
What is Lady Dublin's record at Beverley?
Lady Dublin (GB) has run most often at Beverley, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated