Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Koroleva
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerPat Hayes Racing Syndicate
- FamilyFalcon Bess
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2011
- Highest OR
- 105
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 9 runs (11%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €15,438 IRE
- Last official rating
- 105 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Oct 2018, Downpatrick (IRE) (2/4)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 13 Jul 2018, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 18 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 2/4 | 3/1 | 23 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6½f | Soft | 11-5 | 105 | h | He's No Molly (IRE) | €8,624 | 14 | 1/2 |
| 28 Sep 18 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 3/7 | 9/2 | 7¾ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | ITBA Northern Region Supporting Local Racecourses Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good | 11-5 | - | - | Star Maker (GB) | €6,776 | 8 | 0/6 |
| 20 Sep 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | 4/18 | 4/1 | 2 | Niall Kelly | Willie Mullins | Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Yielding | 11-2 | - | h | The Princetonian (IRE) | €6,776 | 27 | 1/15 |
| 24 Aug 18 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 4/9 | 4/5F | 15½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Summer Party Pack Discount Group Booking Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Good | 11-5 | - | h | Cooldine Bog (IRE) | €7,084 | 18 | 0/8 |
| 6 Aug 18 | Cork (IRE) | 2/24 | EvensF | 1½ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Follow Us On Twitter Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-7 | - | h | Just Klass (IRE) | €8,008 | 24 | 1/19 |
| 13 Jul 18 | Cork (IRE) | 1/12 | 5/2J | won ½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Cork Rocks Music Night At Cork INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-7 | - | h | Pike County (IRE) | €6,160 | 26 | 1/8 |
| 17 Jun 18 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 6/11 | 7/2 | 25½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1½f | Good | 11-9 | - | h | Carrie Des Champs (IRE) | €6,776 | 275 | 1/8 |
| 15 Sep 17 | Listowel (IRE) | 5/7 | 11/8F | 21 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Listowel Printing Works Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 11-9 | - | h | Masons Daughter (IRE) | €7,392 | 20 | 0/5 |
| 26 Aug 17 | Killarney (IRE) | 2/10 | 9/4 | nk | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | ML Lynch Civil Engineering Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1f | Good | 11-7 | - | - | Optical Confusion (IRE) | €6,468 | - | 0/8 |
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 18
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/4
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- He's No Molly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,624
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/2
ITBA Northern Region Supporting Local Racecourses Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 18
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- ITBA Northern Region Supporting Local Racecourses Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Star Maker (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/6
Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/18
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Niall Kelly
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- The Princetonian (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/15
Summer Party Pack Discount Group Booking Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 18
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Summer Party Pack Discount Group Booking Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Cooldine Bog (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/8
Follow Us On Twitter Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/24
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Follow Us On Twitter Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Just Klass (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/19
Cork Rocks Music Night At Cork INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 5/2J
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Cork Rocks Music Night At Cork INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Pike County (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 18
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 25½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Carrie Des Champs (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 275
- Future form
- 1/8
Listowel Printing Works Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 17
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 21
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Listowel Printing Works Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Masons Daughter (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/5
ML Lynch Civil Engineering Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 17
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- ML Lynch Civil Engineering Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Optical Confusion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,468
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 18 | Downpatrick (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | 2/4 | He's No Molly (IRE) | 1 | 21 Oct 18 | Cork (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Hurdle |
| 20 Sep 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle | 4/18 | Osca Loca (IRE) | 9 | 22 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Mares Maiden Hunters Chase |
| 6 Aug 18 | Cork (IRE) | Follow Us On Twitter Mares Maiden Hurdle | 2/24 | Moonball (FR) | 13 | 19 Aug 18 | Tramore (IRE) | Tramore Amusement & Leisure Park Handicap Hurdle |
| 13 Jul 18 | Cork (IRE) | Cork Rocks Music Night At Cork INH Flat Race | 1/12 | Pike County (IRE) | 2 | 24 Jul 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | On-Course Bookmakers INH Flat Race |
| 17 Jun 18 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race | 6/11 | Carrie Des Champs (IRE) | 1 | 18 Aug 18 | Perth | Mackie's Ice Cream Dash Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race |
- 2/412 Oct 18 · Downpatrick (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 18
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/4
- Winner next time
- He's No Molly (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 Oct 18
- Race won
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Novice Hurdle
- 4/1820 Sep 18 · Clonmel (IRE)
Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Osca Loca (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 22 Apr 19
- Race won
- Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Mares Maiden Hunters Chase
- 2/246 Aug 18 · Cork (IRE)
Follow Us On Twitter Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Us On Twitter Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/24
- Winner next time
- Moonball (FR)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 19 Aug 18
- Race won
- Tramore Amusement & Leisure Park Handicap Hurdle
- 1/1213 Jul 18 · Cork (IRE)
Cork Rocks Music Night At Cork INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Cork Rocks Music Night At Cork INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Pike County (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Jul 18
- Race won
- On-Course Bookmakers INH Flat Race
- 6/1117 Jun 18 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 18
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Carrie Des Champs (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Aug 18
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Mackie's Ice Cream Dash Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 26 Aug 17 | 12 Oct 18 | 2/10 | 105 | 105 | 105 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €15,438 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 26 Aug 17
- Last run
- 12 Oct 18
- First run for yard
- 2/10
- OR first run
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Best OR
- 105
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,438
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €15,438 | 105 | 26 Aug 17 | 12 Oct 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,438
- Best OR
- 105
- First run
- 26 Aug 17
- Last run
- 12 Oct 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €7,081 | ||
| NH Flat | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,358 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,081
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,358
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,160 | ||
| Good | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,961 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,674 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,160
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,961
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,674
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €10,841 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,924 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,674 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,841
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,924
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,674
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,675 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,643 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €472 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,006 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 |
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,675
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,643
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €472
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,006
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €15,438 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,438
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,193 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,674 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,637 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,934 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,193
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,674
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,637
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,934
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,160 | ||
| August | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,960 | ||
| September | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,644 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,674 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,160
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,960
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,644
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,674
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P W Mullins | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,358 | ||
| Paul Townend | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,147 | ||
| Niall Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| R Walsh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 |
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,358
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,147
Niall Kelly
- Jockey
- Niall Kelly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
R Walsh
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €15,438 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,438
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,007 | ||
| h | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €12,432 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,007
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,432
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,006 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,675 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,758 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,006
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,675
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,758
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €12,240 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,007 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,240
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,007
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKing's Theatre (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damRegal Beauty II (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBack To The Nest (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBob Back (USA)
- Dam's damFalcon Bess (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Back To The Nest (IRE) · by Bob Back (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners
- Falcon Bess (GB) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| King's Theatre (IRE) | Back To The Nest (IRE) | Bob Back (USA) | mare | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m4f |
King's Theatre (IRE)
- Damsire
- Bob Back (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of King's Theatre (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 12,579 | 1,844 | 4,180 | 9 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 4,320 | 616 | 1,452 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 958 | 151 | 319 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 396 | 58 | 124 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 12,579
- Wins
- 1,844
- Placed
- 4,180
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4,320
- Wins
- 616
- Placed
- 1,452
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 958
- Wins
- 151
- Placed
- 319
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 396
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 124
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
King's Theatre (IRE) × Bob Back mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 43 | 31 | 7 | 677 | 109 | 149 | £1,096,347 | €636,455 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 4 | £141,531 | €66,954 | ||
| All runs | 43 | 31 | 7 | 692 | 113 | 153 | £1,237,878 | €703,409 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 43
- Winners
- 31
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 677
- Wins
- 109
- 2nd/3rd
- 149
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,096,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €636,455
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £141,531
- Prize IRE (€)
- €66,954
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 43
- Winners
- 31
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 692
- Wins
- 113
- 2nd/3rd
- 153
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,237,878
- Prize IRE (€)
- €703,409
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Henry (IRE) | 22 | 8 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £186,249 | €0 |
| Regal Encore (IRE) | 55 | 9 | 4 | Group/Grade 3 | £373,168 | €20,900 |
| Carrigmoorna Rock (IRE) | 14 | 5 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £11,888 | €64,890 |
| Born Survivor (IRE) | 30 | 7 | 2 | Listed | £109,797 | €0 |
| Lyrical Theatre (IRE) | 9 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €64,800 |
| Blood Crazed Tiger (IRE) | 11 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €62,933 |
| Storm Home (IRE) | 29 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £72,792 | €0 |
| Monbeg Theatre (IRE) | 28 | 7 | 0 | - | £83,966 | €0 |
| Sesenta (IRE) | 29 | 7 | 0 | - | £141,531 | €200,052 |
| Carrigmorna King (IRE) | 33 | 7 | 0 | - | £83,703 | €0 |
| Killiney Court (IRE) | 43 | 6 | 0 | - | £789 | €71,142 |
| Alf Wright (IRE) | 29 | 5 | 0 | - | £561 | €40,610 |
William Henry (IRE)
- Horse
- William Henry (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £186,249
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Regal Encore (IRE)
- Horse
- Regal Encore (IRE)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £373,168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,900
Carrigmoorna Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,890
Born Survivor (IRE)
- Horse
- Born Survivor (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £109,797
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lyrical Theatre (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,800
Blood Crazed Tiger (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €62,933
Storm Home (IRE)
- Horse
- Storm Home (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £72,792
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Monbeg Theatre (IRE)
- Horse
- Monbeg Theatre (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £83,966
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sesenta (IRE)
- Horse
- Sesenta (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £141,531
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200,052
Carrigmorna King (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £83,703
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killiney Court (IRE)
- Horse
- Killiney Court (IRE)
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £789
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,142
Alf Wright (IRE)
- Horse
- Alf Wright (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £561
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,610
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 105 | 105 | 105 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 105
- Highest OR
- 105
- Lowest OR
- 105
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 18 | Downpatrick (IRE) | NH | 105 | 2/4 |
- 2/412 Oct 18 · Downpatrick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 18
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 105
- Pos
- 2/4
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 105 | 105 | 0 | 105 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 105
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Baker's Bridge (IRE)2W · 20R
- Princess Nina (IRE)0W · 1R
- Backtothekingsnest (IRE)3W · 24R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Back To The Nest (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Back To The Nest (IRE) · by Bob Back (USA)
- 2Falcon Bess (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-niece
- Tiger Bay Queen (IRE)1W · 2R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Koroleva foaled?
Koroleva (IRE) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Koroleva?
Koroleva (IRE) is by King's Theatre (IRE) out of Back To The Nest (IRE), a daughter of Bob Back (USA).
Who trained Koroleva?
Koroleva (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Pat Hayes Racing Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Koroleva's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Koroleva (IRE) won 1 of 9 races (11%).
What is Koroleva's biggest win?
Koroleva (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Cork Rocks Music Night At Cork INH Flat Race at Cork (IRE) on 13 July 2018.
Has Koroleva ever been beaten?
Koroleva (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 August 2017 at Killarney (IRE) (2nd of 10).
What was Koroleva's official rating?
Koroleva (IRE) was last officially rated 105 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Koroleva still racing?
Koroleva (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 October 2018 at Downpatrick (IRE) in the I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle, finishing 2nd of 4, and has not run there since.
Is Koroleva related to any top horses?
Koroleva (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Tiger Bay Queen (IRE) (great-niece, Listed winner), from the Falcon Bess (GB) family.
What is Koroleva's record at Downpatrick (IRE)?
Koroleva (IRE) ran most often at Downpatrick (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated