Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Knowing You
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMoyglare Stud Farm
- FamilyFelicitas
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 86
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 7 runs (29%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €27,952 IRE
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Aug 2018, Galway (IRE) (9/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 12 Sep 2017, Listowel (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 18 | Galway (IRE) | 9/13 | 6/1 | 21 | Oisin Orr | D K Weld | Rockshore Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Soft | 9-6 | 85 | v | Honor Oak (IRE) | €12,320 | 59 | 0/12 |
| 4 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/8 | 7/2F | 3¼ | Declan McDonogh | D K Weld | Kilkenny Senior Hurlers Race Day Saturday June 23rd Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 86 | b | That Is The Spirit (GB) | €15,990 | 26 | 1/7 |
| 9 May 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/8 | 5/4F | 3½ | Declan McDonogh | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 9-10 | 86 | - | Beach Wedding (IRE) | €15,375 | 25 | 1/7 |
| 14 Apr 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/6 | 5/2F | 2¾ | Declan McDonogh | D K Weld | Foxrock Cup Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-0 | 85 | - | Xenobia (IRE) | €10,472 | 214 | 0/5 |
| 12 Sep 17 | Listowel (IRE) | 1/9 | 11/4F | won 1¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-1 | 82 | - | Rosin Box (IRE) | €15,375 | 15 | 0/7 |
| 28 Aug 17 | Roscommon (IRE) | 1/15 | 3/1 | won ¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Murray Ambulance Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Invincible Ryker (IRE) | €7,700 | 148 | 2/14 |
| 2 Apr 17 | Cork (IRE) | 5/10 | 9/1 | 15¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Son Of Rest (GB) | €9,240 | - | 1/9 |
Rockshore Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 21
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Rockshore Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Honor Oak (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 0/12
Kilkenny Senior Hurlers Race Day Saturday June 23rd Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Kilkenny Senior Hurlers Race Day Saturday June 23rd Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- That Is The Spirit (GB)
- Winner prize
- €15,990
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beach Wedding (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/7
Foxrock Cup Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Foxrock Cup Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Xenobia (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 214
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 17
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rosin Box (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/7
Murray Ambulance Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 17
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Murray Ambulance Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Invincible Ryker (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 148
- Future form
- 2/14
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Son Of Rest (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Kilkenny Senior Hurlers Race Day Saturday June 23rd Handicap | 5/8 | Have A Nice Day (GB) | 8 | 16 Jun 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Big 50 Happy Valley Brewery Classic Handicap |
| 9 May 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 4/8 | Beach Wedding (IRE) | 1 | 25 May 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 28 Aug 17 | Roscommon (IRE) | Murray Ambulance Maiden | 1/15 | Kupa River (IRE) | 3 | 14 Sep 17 | Listowel (IRE) | Follow Listowel Races On Twitter Maiden |
| 28 Aug 17 | Roscommon (IRE) | Murray Ambulance Maiden | 1/15 | Focus Of Attention (IRE) | 7 | 8 Sep 17 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 2 Apr 17 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 5/10 | Florida Times (IRE) | 2 | 17 Apr 17 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 5/84 Jun 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Kilkenny Senior Hurlers Race Day Saturday June 23rd Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Kilkenny Senior Hurlers Race Day Saturday June 23rd Handicap
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Have A Nice Day (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 16 Jun 18
- Race won
- Big 50 Happy Valley Brewery Classic Handicap
- 4/89 May 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Beach Wedding (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 25 May 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 1/1528 Aug 17 · Roscommon (IRE)
Murray Ambulance Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 17
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Murray Ambulance Maiden
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Kupa River (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Sep 17
- Race won
- Follow Listowel Races On Twitter Maiden
- 1/1528 Aug 17 · Roscommon (IRE)
Murray Ambulance Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 17
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Murray Ambulance Maiden
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Focus Of Attention (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 8 Sep 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 5/102 Apr 17 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Florida Times (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Apr 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 2 Apr 17 | 2 Aug 18 | 5/10 | 82 | 85 | 86 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,952 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 2 Apr 17
- Last run
- 2 Aug 18
- First run for yard
- 5/10
- OR first run
- 82
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 86
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,952
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,952 | 86 | 2 Apr 17 | 2 Aug 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,952
- Best OR
- 86
- First run
- 2 Apr 17
- Last run
- 2 Aug 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,952 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,952
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €390 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| Heavy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €26,562 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €390
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,562
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,712 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,712
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,390 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,375 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,247 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,390
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,375
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,247
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €20,012 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,940 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,012
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,940
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,637 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,615 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,637
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,615
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,487 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €390 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,375 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,487
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €390
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,375
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €23,315 | ||
| Declan McDonogh | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,637 | ||
| Oisin Orr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,315
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,637
Oisin Orr
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,952 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,952
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,562 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €390 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,562
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €390
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,765 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,947 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,765
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,947
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €390 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €390 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,562 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €390
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €390
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,562
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPivotal (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePivotal (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePolar Falcon (USA)
- Sire's damFearless Revival (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchShe's Our Mark (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireIshiguru (USA)
- Dam's damMarkskeepingfaith (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireAjraas (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- She's Our Mark (GB) · by Ishiguru (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners · Group 3 winner (6 black-type wins)
- Markskeepingfaith (IRE) · by Ajraas (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
- Felicitas (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pivotal (GB) | She's Our Mark (GB) | Ishiguru (USA) | Moyglare Stud Farms Ltd | 19 Mar 14 | chestnut | mare | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m3f |
Pivotal (GB)
- Sire
- Pivotal (GB)
- Damsire
- Ishiguru (USA)
- Breeder
- Moyglare Stud Farms Ltd
- Foaled
- 19 Mar 14
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Pivotal (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 14,028 | 1,914 | 4,755 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 5,466 | 736 | 1,831 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On Heavy going | 433 | 67 | 174 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Heavy going | 180 | 27 | 74 | 3 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 14,028
- Wins
- 1,914
- Placed
- 4,755
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5,466
- Wins
- 736
- Placed
- 1,831
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 433
- Wins
- 67
- Placed
- 174
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Heavy going
- Runs
- 180
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 74
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Pivotal (GB) × Ishiguru (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €27,952 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,952
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knowing You (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €27,952 |
Knowing You (IRE)
- Horse
- Knowing You (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,952
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 86 | 82 | 82 | 12 Sep 17 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 86
- Lowest OR
- 82
- Last winning OR
- 82
- Last win
- 12 Sep 17
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 18 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 85 | -1 | 9/13 |
| 4 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 86 | 0 | 5/8 |
| 9 May 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 86 | 1 | 4/8 |
| 14 Apr 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 3 | 2/6 |
| 12 Sep 17 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 82 | - | 1/9 |
- 9/132 Aug 18 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 9/13
- 5/84 Jun 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/8
- 4/89 May 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 4/8
- 2/614 Apr 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 2/6
- 1/912 Sep 17 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 17
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 82 | 12 Sep 17 | 3 | 82 | 3 | 86 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 82
- Last win
- 12 Sep 17
- v last winning
- 3
- Highest winning OR
- 82
- v highest winning
- 3
- Highest OR
- 86
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner (6 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Pivotal (GB) out of She's Our Mark (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Acclamation (GB)
- Hoppala (IRE)0W · 5R
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Titanium Sky (IRE)1W · 13R
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Crystal Black (IRE)7W · 22R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1She's Our Mark (GB) · by Ishiguru (USA)
- 2Markskeepingfaith (IRE) · by Ajraas (USA)
- 3Felicitas (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Mystical City (IRE)9W · 53R · 2 black-type
Dam
- She's Our Mark (GB)8W · 47R · 6 black-type
Half-brother
- Crystal Black (IRE)7W · 22R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Knowing You foaled?
Knowing You (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 19 March 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Knowing You?
Knowing You (IRE) is by Pivotal (GB) out of She's Our Mark (GB), a daughter of Ishiguru (USA), and was bred by Moyglare Stud Farms Ltd.
Who trained Knowing You?
Knowing You (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Moyglare Stud Farm at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Knowing You's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Knowing You (IRE) won 2 of 7 races (29%).
Has Knowing You ever been beaten?
Knowing You (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 2 April 2017 at Cork (IRE) (5th of 10).
What was Knowing You's official rating?
Knowing You (IRE) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (career high 86).
Is Knowing You still racing?
Knowing You (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 August 2018 at Galway (IRE) in the Rockshore Handicap, finishing 9th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Knowing You related to any top horses?
Knowing You (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include She's Our Mark (GB) (dam, Group 3 winner), Crystal Black (IRE) (half-brother, Group 3 winner) and Mystical City (IRE) (great-aunt, Grade 2 winner), from the Felicitas (GB) family.
What is Knowing You's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Knowing You (IRE) ran most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated