Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Keep Up (FR)
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerDonald Galt
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
See also: Keep Up (GER) · Philip Kirby · 17 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 120
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 5 runs (60%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €25,375 IRE
- Last official rating
- 120 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Aug 2025, Killarney (IRE) (1/4)
Keep Up has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 25 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/4 | 15/8F | won 10 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m7f | Good | 10-11 | 120 | Kilbuny Supersonic (IRE) | €10,325 | 21 | 0/3 |
| 31 Jul 25 | Galway (IRE) | 4/9 | 9/2 | 5 | Sean Cleary-Farrell | Willie Mullins | Guinness Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good | 10-4 | - | Strong Link (IRE) | €12,980 | 53 | 0/7 |
| 8 Jun 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/17 | 4/5F | won 5 | Sean Cleary-Farrell | Willie Mullins | Lily & Wild Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good to Yielding | 11-0 | - | Fillusin (IRE) | €7,080 | 247 | 0/14 |
| 4 Oct 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/13 | 11/1 | 15¾ | Miss J Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares INH Flat Race | Listed | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-6 | - | Aruntothequeen (IRE) | €17,700 | 59 | 2/11 |
| 6 Aug 24 | Roscommon (IRE) | 1/13 | 4/1 | won 5½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Brian Keenan On-Course Bookmaker INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 1m7½f | Soft | 11-4 | - | Jerry From Kerry (IRE) | €6,490 | - | 2/11 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 25
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 15/8F
- Btn
- won 10
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 120
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilbuny Supersonic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,325
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/3
Guinness Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 25
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Sean Cleary-Farrell
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Guinness Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Strong Link (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,980
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 0/7
Lily & Wild Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 25
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/17
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Sean Cleary-Farrell
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Lily & Wild Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fillusin (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 247
- Future form
- 0/14
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares INH Flat Race
Listed2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 24
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Miss J Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Aruntothequeen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 2/11
Brian Keenan On-Course Bookmaker INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 24
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Brian Keenan On-Course Bookmaker INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jerry From Kerry (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares INH Flat Race | 5/13 | Mozzies Sister (IRE) | 2 | 27 Oct 24 | Galway (IRE) | Purchase By 3pm Today To WINABMW.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 4 Oct 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares INH Flat Race | 5/13 | Seo Linn (IRE) | 4 | 16 Nov 24 | Cheltenham | Karndean Designflooring Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race |
| 6 Aug 24 | Roscommon (IRE) | Brian Keenan On-Course Bookmaker INH Flat Race | 1/13 | Jerry From Kerry (IRE) | 2 | 13 Sep 24 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | OCL Laundry (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race |
| 6 Aug 24 | Roscommon (IRE) | Brian Keenan On-Course Bookmaker INH Flat Race | 1/13 | Pavilion End (GB) | 7 | 14 Jan 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irishinjuredjockeys.com Apprentice Maiden |
- 5/134 Oct 24 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 24
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Mozzies Sister (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Oct 24
- Race won
- Purchase By 3pm Today To WINABMW.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 5/134 Oct 24 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 24
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Seo Linn (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 16 Nov 24
- Race won
- Karndean Designflooring Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
- 1/136 Aug 24 · Roscommon (IRE)
Brian Keenan On-Course Bookmaker INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 24
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Brian Keenan On-Course Bookmaker INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Jerry From Kerry (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Sep 24
- Race won
- OCL Laundry (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
- 1/136 Aug 24 · Roscommon (IRE)
Brian Keenan On-Course Bookmaker INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 24
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Brian Keenan On-Course Bookmaker INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Pavilion End (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 14 Jan 25
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irishinjuredjockeys.com Apprentice Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 6 Aug 24 | 21 Aug 25 | 1/13 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €25,375 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 6 Aug 24
- Last run
- 21 Aug 25
- First run for yard
- 1/13
- OR first run
- 120
- OR last run
- 120
- Best OR
- 120
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,375
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €25,375 | 120 | 6 Aug 24 | 21 Aug 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,375
- Best OR
- 120
- First run
- 6 Aug 24
- Last run
- 21 Aug 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,285 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,090 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,285
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,090
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,805 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,805
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,090 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €880 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €17,405 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,090
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €880
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,405
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,325 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €880 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,325
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €880
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €24,775 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,775
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,325 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €880 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,090 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,325
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €880
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,090
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €880 | ||
| August | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,815 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €880
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,815
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Cleary-Farrell | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,960 | ||
| Mr P W Mullins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Paul Townend | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,325 | ||
| Miss J Townend | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
Sean Cleary-Farrell
- Jockey
- Sean Cleary-Farrell
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,960
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,325
Miss J Townend
- Jockey
- Miss J Townend
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €25,375 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,375
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €25,375 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,375
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,325 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,480 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,325
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,480
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStorm The Stars (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSea The Stars (IRE)
- Sire's damLove Me Only (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchEnivrante Passion (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSageburg (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Enivrante Passion (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Storm The Stars (USA) | Enivrante Passion (FR) | Sageburg (IRE) | E A R L Haras Des Passions | 20 Feb 20 | bay | filly | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.4f · NH 2m1f |
Storm The Stars (USA)
- Damsire
- Sageburg (IRE)
- Breeder
- E A R L Haras Des Passions
- Foaled
- 20 Feb 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Storm The Stars (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 84 | 16 | 37 | 5 | 3 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 42 | 8 | 17 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 84
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 37
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 17
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Storm The Stars (USA) × Sageburg (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €25,375 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,375
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keep Up (FR) | 5 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €25,375 |
Keep Up (FR)
- Horse
- Keep Up (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,375
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 21 Aug 25 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 120
- Highest OR
- 120
- Lowest OR
- 120
- Last winning OR
- 120
- Last win
- 21 Aug 25
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 25 | Killarney (IRE) | NH | 120 | 1/4 |
- 1/421 Aug 25 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 25
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 120
- Pos
- 1/4
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 120 | 120 | 0 | 120 | 21 Aug 25 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 120 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 120
- OR last run
- 120
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 120
- Last win
- 21 Aug 25
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 120
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 120
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Keep Up is the only foal out of Enivrante Passion (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Keep Up is the only foal out of Enivrante Passion (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Enivrante Passion (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Keep Up?
Keep Up (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 20 February 2020 and is 6 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Keep Up?
Keep Up (FR) is by Storm The Stars (USA) out of Enivrante Passion (FR), a daughter of Sageburg (IRE), and was bred by E A R L Haras Des Passions.
Who trained Keep Up?
Keep Up (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Donald Galt at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Keep Up's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Keep Up (FR) won 3 of 5 races (60%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Keep Up ever been beaten?
Keep Up (FR) was beaten twice in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 4 October 2024 at Gowran Park (IRE) (5th of 13).
What was Keep Up's official rating?
Keep Up (FR) was last officially rated 120 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Keep Up still racing?
Keep Up (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 August 2025 at Killarney (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Hurdle, finishing 1st of 4, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated