Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Keep In Touch
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMoyglare Stud Farm
- FamilyTalking Picture
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 98
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 11 runs (9%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £8,708 GB · €35,875 IRE
- Last official rating
- 98 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Nov 2023, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (10/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 6 Sep 2022, Galway (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 10/12 | 28/1 | 6¼ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-2 | 98 | v | Many Tears (IRE) | €29,500 | 40 | 1/6 |
| 1 Oct 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/10 | 16/1 | 4½ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Coolmore Sioux Nation Concorde Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7½f | Heavy | 9-2 | 98 | b | Snapraeterea (IRE) | €25,075 | 12 | 0/5 |
| 19 Sep 23 | Listowel (IRE) | 6/9 | 8/1 | 5¾ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Soft | 8-13 | 98 | v | Maud Gonne Spirit (IRE) | €23,600 | 47 | 1/5 |
| 3 Aug 23 | Galway (IRE) | 2/10 | 5/2F | nk | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-1 | 96 | v | Miramis (IRE) | €30,975 | 89 | 1/9 |
| 6 May 23 | Naas (IRE) | 4/8 | 10/1 | 4¾ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Al Shira'aa Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | 97 | - | Caroline Street (USA) | €38,350 | 14 | 0/6 |
| 22 Apr 23 | Navan (IRE) | 7/7 | 9/2 | 23¼ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Heavy | 9-2 | 98 | - | Village Voice (GB) | €29,500 | 175 | 0/6 |
| 29 Oct 22 | Newmarket | 2/10 | 5/1 | ½ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-2 | 98 | - | Caernarfon (GB) | £22,968 | 34 | 1/8 |
| 25 Sep 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/10 | 17/2 | ¾ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | - | - | Basil Martini (IRE) | €32,450 | 19 | 2/8 |
| 6 Sep 22 | Galway (IRE) | 1/11 | 13/8F | won ½ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-11 | - | - | Lumiere Rock (IRE) | €14,750 | 39 | 2/10 |
| 29 Jul 22 | Galway (IRE) | 3/15 | 5/2F | ¾ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | James's Gate Irish EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-1 | - | - | Roman Hands (IRE) | €11,210 | 27 | 0/14 |
| 2 Jul 22 | Naas (IRE) | 4/13 | 33/1 | 3¾ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-2 | - | - | Auguste Rodin (IRE) | €9,440 | - | 2/12 |
- 10/1210 Nov 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)28/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies Stakes
Listed1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Many Tears (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/6
Coolmore Sioux Nation Concorde Stakes
Listed7½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Coolmore Sioux Nation Concorde Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Snapraeterea (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €25,075
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/5
Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
Listed1m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 23
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Maud Gonne Spirit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 1/5
Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 23
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Miramis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €30,975
- Days
- 89
- Future form
- 1/9
Al Shira'aa Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies)
Group 31m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Al Shira'aa Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Caroline Street (USA)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 23
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 23¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Village Voice (GB)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 175
- Future form
- 0/6
- 2/1029 Oct 22 · Newmarket5/1
British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes
Listed1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 22
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Caernarfon (GB)
- Winner prize
- £22,968
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/8
- 3/1025 Sep 22 · Curragh (IRE)17/2
Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Basil Martini (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/8
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lumiere Rock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 2/10
James's Gate Irish EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- James's Gate Irish EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Roman Hands (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,210
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/14
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Auguste Rodin (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,440
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies Stakes | 10/12 | Dance Night Andday (IRE) | 7 | 11 May 24 | Naas (IRE) | TRM Kurasyn Handicap |
| 19 Sep 23 | Listowel (IRE) | Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes | 6/9 | Curvature (IRE) | 3 | 15 Oct 23 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 3 Aug 23 | Galway (IRE) | Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 2/10 | Maud Gonne Spirit (IRE) | 8 | 19 Sep 23 | Listowel (IRE) | Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes |
| 29 Oct 22 | Newmarket | British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes | 2/10 | Chelsea Green (IRE) | 7 | 20 May 23 | Newmarket | Aspall Cyder 1728 Handicap |
| 25 Sep 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) | 3/10 | Caroline Street (USA) | 6 | 6 May 23 | Naas (IRE) | Al Shira'aa Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies) |
| 25 Sep 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) | 3/10 | Decorated My Life (IRE) | 9 | 19 Oct 22 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden |
| 6 Sep 22 | Galway (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | 1/11 | Starry Heavens (IRE) | 4 | 25 Sep 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden |
| 6 Sep 22 | Galway (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | 1/11 | Aurifodina (IRE) | 10 | 15 Sep 22 | Naas (IRE) | GAIN The Advantage Series Nursery Handicap |
| 2 Jul 22 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 4/13 | Auguste Rodin (IRE) | 1 | 10 Sep 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes |
| 2 Jul 22 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 4/13 | Red Letter Bray (IRE) | 6 | 26 Mar 23 | Naas (IRE) | Kuroshio At Compas Stallions Maiden |
- 10/1210 Nov 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies Stakes
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Dance Night Andday (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 11 May 24
- Race won
- TRM Kurasyn Handicap
- 6/919 Sep 23 · Listowel (IRE)
Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 23
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Curvature (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Oct 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 2/103 Aug 23 · Galway (IRE)
Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 23
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Maud Gonne Spirit (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 19 Sep 23
- Race won
- Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
- 2/1029 Oct 22 · Newmarket
British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 22
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Chelsea Green (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 20 May 23
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Aspall Cyder 1728 Handicap
- 3/1025 Sep 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Caroline Street (USA)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 6 May 23
- Race won
- Al Shira'aa Racing Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies)
- 3/1025 Sep 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Decorated My Life (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 19 Oct 22
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- 1/116 Sep 22 · Galway (IRE)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Starry Heavens (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 Sep 22
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
- 1/116 Sep 22 · Galway (IRE)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Aurifodina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 15 Sep 22
- Race won
- GAIN The Advantage Series Nursery Handicap
- 4/132 Jul 22 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Auguste Rodin (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Sep 22
- Race won
- KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes
- 4/132 Jul 22 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Red Letter Bray (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 26 Mar 23
- Race won
- Kuroshio At Compas Stallions Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 2 Jul 22 | 10 Nov 23 | 4/13 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £8,708 | €35,875 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 2 Jul 22
- Last run
- 10 Nov 23
- First run for yard
- 4/13
- OR first run
- 98
- OR last run
- 98
- Best OR
- 98
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,875
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £8,708 | €35,875 | 98 | 2 Jul 22 | 10 Nov 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,875
- Best OR
- 98
- First run
- 2 Jul 22
- Last run
- 10 Nov 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £8,708 | €35,875 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,875
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| Yielding | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,325 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £8,708 | €15,150 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €850 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,325
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,150
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €850
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £8,708 | €32,875 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,000 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,875
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,000
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galway (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €26,435 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,240 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £8,708 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €850 |
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,435
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,240
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €850
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,550 | ||
| Listed | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £8,708 | €11,225 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €17,100 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,550
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,225
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,100
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £8,708 | €30,925 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,350 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,925
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,350
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,350 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 | ||
| September | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €20,100 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £8,708 | €850 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,350
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,100
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €850
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £8,708 | €35,875 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,875
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £8,708 | €35,875 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,875
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £8,708 | €24,650 | ||
| v | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,375 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €850 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,650
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,375
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €850
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €640 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,450 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €6,660 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £8,708 | €15,150 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €640
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,450
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,660
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,150
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €850 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £8,708 | €24,650 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €850
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,650
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTamayuz (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireTamayuz (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNayef (USA)
- Sire's damAl Ishq (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchUnaccompanied (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dam's damLegend Has It (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Unaccompanied (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE) · 3 winners from 4 runners · Grade 1 winner (4 black-type wins)
- Legend Has It (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Magical Cliche (USA) · by Affirmed (USA) · 4 winners from 11 runners · Black-type placed
- Talking Picture (USA) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayuz (GB) | Unaccompanied (IRE) | Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd | 3 Feb 20 | bay | filly | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Tamayuz (GB)
- Sire
- Tamayuz (GB)
- Damsire
- Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Breeder
- Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd
- Foaled
- 3 Feb 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Tamayuz (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,289 | 448 | 1,245 | 11 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,892 | 198 | 535 | 8 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 345 | 35 | 91 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 155 | 17 | 43 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,289
- Wins
- 448
- Placed
- 1,245
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,892
- Wins
- 198
- Placed
- 535
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 345
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 91
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 155
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 43
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Tamayuz (GB) × Danehill Dancer (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 18 | 11 | 2 | 240 | 19 | 60 | £335,056 | €109,497 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | £19,662 | €12,850 | ||
| All runs | 18 | 12 | 2 | 259 | 23 | 63 | £354,718 | €122,347 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 240
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 60
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £335,056
- Prize IRE (€)
- €109,497
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,662
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,850
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 12
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 259
- Wins
- 23
- 2nd/3rd
- 63
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £354,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €122,347
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hunaina (IRE) | 15 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £27,134 | €53,272 |
| Fadhayyil (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £133,995 | €0 |
| It's Good To Laugh (IRE) | 37 | 6 | 0 | - | £82,058 | €0 |
| Zumaaty (IRE) | 42 | 3 | 0 | - | £31,285 | €0 |
| Glorious Lover (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £14,877 | €0 |
| San Rafael (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,943 | €0 |
| Ossie's Lodge (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,650 |
| Keep In Touch (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £8,708 | €35,875 |
| Space Kid (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £9,297 | €0 |
| Barossa Red (IRE) | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | £26,125 | €0 |
| Tamazu (IRE) | 24 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €17,365 |
| Deacs Delight (GB) | 25 | 1 | 0 | - | £13,905 | €0 |
Hunaina (IRE)
- Horse
- Hunaina (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,134
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,272
Fadhayyil (IRE)
- Horse
- Fadhayyil (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £133,995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
It's Good To Laugh (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zumaaty (IRE)
- Horse
- Zumaaty (IRE)
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,285
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glorious Lover (IRE)
- Horse
- Glorious Lover (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,877
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
San Rafael (IRE)
- Horse
- San Rafael (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,943
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ossie's Lodge (IRE)
- Horse
- Ossie's Lodge (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,650
Keep In Touch (IRE)
- Horse
- Keep In Touch (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,875
Space Kid (IRE)
- Horse
- Space Kid (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,297
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Barossa Red (IRE)
- Horse
- Barossa Red (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,125
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tamazu (IRE)
- Horse
- Tamazu (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,365
Deacs Delight (GB)
- Horse
- Deacs Delight (GB)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,905
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 98 | 98 | 96 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 98
- Highest OR
- 98
- Lowest OR
- 96
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 98 | 0 | 10/12 |
| 1 Oct 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 98 | 0 | 5/10 |
| 19 Sep 23 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 98 | 2 | 6/9 |
| 3 Aug 23 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 96 | -1 | 2/10 |
| 6 May 23 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 97 | -1 | 4/8 |
| 22 Apr 23 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 98 | 0 | 7/7 |
| 29 Oct 22 | Newmarket | Flat | 98 | - | 2/10 |
- 10/1210 Nov 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/12
- 5/101 Oct 23 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/10
- 6/919 Sep 23 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 23
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 6/9
- 2/103 Aug 23 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 23
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/10
- 4/86 May 23 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/8
- 7/722 Apr 23 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 23
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/7
- 2/1029 Oct 22 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 22
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 98 | 98 | 0 | 98 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 98
- OR last run
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 98
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Grade 1 winner (4 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Tamayuz (GB) out of Unaccompanied (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Distorted Humor (USA)
- Accompanied (USA)0W · 5R
- Alpine Sierra (IRE)7W · 73R
By Elusive Quality (USA)
- Estate Italiana (USA)1W · 14R
Female line
- 1Unaccompanied (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- 2Legend Has It (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 3Magical Cliche (USA) · by Affirmed (USA)
- 4Talking Picture (USA)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Unaccompanied (IRE)9W · 21R · 2 G1
Great-great-aunt (out of 4th dam)
- Low Key Affair (USA)4W · 6R · 2 black-type
In brief
How old is Keep In Touch?
Keep In Touch (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 3 February 2020 and is 6 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Keep In Touch?
Keep In Touch (IRE) is by Tamayuz (GB) out of Unaccompanied (IRE), a daughter of Danehill Dancer (IRE), and was bred by Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
Who trained Keep In Touch?
Keep In Touch (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Moyglare Stud Farm at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Keep In Touch's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Keep In Touch (IRE) won 1 of 11 races (9%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Keep In Touch's biggest win?
Keep In Touch (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden at Galway (IRE) on 6 September 2022.
Has Keep In Touch ever been beaten?
Keep In Touch (IRE) was beaten 10 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 2 July 2022 at Naas (IRE) (4th of 13).
What was Keep In Touch's official rating?
Keep In Touch (IRE) was last officially rated 98 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Keep In Touch still racing?
Keep In Touch (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 November 2023 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies Stakes, finishing 10th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Keep In Touch related to any top horses?
Keep In Touch (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Unaccompanied (IRE) (dam, Grade 1 winner) and Low Key Affair (USA) (great-great-aunt, Listed winner), from the Talking Picture (USA) family.
What is Keep In Touch's record at Galway (IRE)?
Keep In Touch (IRE) ran most often at Galway (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated