Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Juliette Fair
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMoyglare Stud Farm
- FamilySometimes Perfect
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2013
- Highest OR
- 103
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €24,375 IRE
- Last official rating
- 99 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Jul 2016, Naas (IRE) (8/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 13 Aug 2015, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 16 | Naas (IRE) | 8/10 | 14/1 | 10½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Yeomanstown Stud Dark Angel European Breeders Fund Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | 99 | b | Fort Del Oro (IRE) | €35,400 | 66 | 0/8 |
| 15 May 16 | Navan (IRE) | 11/12 | 18/1 | 9 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Coolmore Stud Power Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | 103 | b | Washington DC (IRE) | €28,025 | 35 | 2/10 |
| 10 Apr 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/9 | 7/1 | dist | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-0 | 103 | - | Jet Setting (IRE) | €35,400 | 194 | 1/8 |
| 29 Sep 15 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/9 | 7/2J | ½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Blenheim Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 8-12 | 99 | - | Bebhinn (USA) | €29,250 | 30 | 0/6 |
| 30 Aug 15 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/5 | 4/1 | 5 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Round Tower Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Smash Williams (IRE) | €39,000 | 17 | 0/4 |
| 13 Aug 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/10 | 2/1 | won 4½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Gilded Reflection (GB) | €11,385 | 67 | 1/9 |
| 7 Jun 15 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/11 | 16/1 | 4¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Travel Datuk (IRE) | €11,385 | - | 2/10 |
Yeomanstown Stud Dark Angel European Breeders Fund Stakes
Listed6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Yeomanstown Stud Dark Angel European Breeders Fund Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Fort Del Oro (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 0/8
Coolmore Stud Power Stakes
Listed6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Power Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Washington DC (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 2/10
Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes
Group 37fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 16
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jet Setting (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 194
- Future form
- 1/8
Blenheim Stakes
Listed6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 15
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 7/2J
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Blenheim Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bebhinn (USA)
- Winner prize
- €29,250
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/6
- 4/530 Aug 15 · Curragh (IRE)4/1
Round Tower Stakes
Group 36fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Round Tower Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Smash Williams (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/4
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won 4½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gilded Reflection (GB)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- 67
- Future form
- 1/9
- 2/117 Jun 15 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Travel Datuk (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 16 | Navan (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Power Stakes | 11/12 | Only Mine (IRE) | 3 | 29 May 16 | Naas (IRE) | Bar One Racing Lacken Stakes |
| 15 May 16 | Navan (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Power Stakes | 11/12 | Blood Moon (GB) | 6 | 2 Jun 16 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | coral.ie Rated Race |
| 10 Apr 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes | 9/9 | Now Or Later (IRE) | 2 | 8 May 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies) |
| 13 Aug 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 1/10 | Radiantly (GB) | 6 | 27 Aug 15 | Tipperary (IRE) | Camas Park Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 7 Jun 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 2/11 | Air Vice Marshal (USA) | 3 | 21 Jun 15 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 7 Jun 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 2/11 | My Brother (IRE) | 9 | 28 Jun 16 | Sligo (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
- 11/1215 May 16 · Navan (IRE)
Coolmore Stud Power Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Power Stakes
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Only Mine (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 May 16
- Race won
- Bar One Racing Lacken Stakes
- 11/1215 May 16 · Navan (IRE)
Coolmore Stud Power Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Power Stakes
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Blood Moon (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 2 Jun 16
- Race won
- coral.ie Rated Race
- 9/910 Apr 16 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 16
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Now Or Later (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 May 16
- Race won
- Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
- 1/1013 Aug 15 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Radiantly (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 27 Aug 15
- Race won
- Camas Park Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 2/117 Jun 15 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Air Vice Marshal (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Jun 15
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 2/117 Jun 15 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- My Brother (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 28 Jun 16
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 7 Jun 15 | 20 Jul 16 | 2/11 | 99 | 99 | 103 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,375 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 7 Jun 15
- Last run
- 20 Jul 16
- First run for yard
- 2/11
- OR first run
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,375
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,375 | 103 | 7 Jun 15 | 20 Jul 16 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,375
- Best OR
- 103
- First run
- 7 Jun 15
- Last run
- 20 Jul 16
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,375 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,375
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,385 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €11,190 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,385
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,190
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,375 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,375
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,385 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,440 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,550 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,385
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,440
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,550
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,550 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,025 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,550
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,025
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,575 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,575
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,640 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,185 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,550 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,640
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,185
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,550
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,375 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,375
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,375 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,375
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,375 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,375
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,640 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,385 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,640
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,385
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,375 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,375
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDark Angel (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireDark Angel (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Sire's damMidnight Angel (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCapulet Monteque (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCamacho (GB)
- Dam's damFamily At War (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireExplodent (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Capulet Monteque (IRE) · by Camacho (GB) · 7 winners from 8 runners
- Family At War (USA) · by Explodent (USA) · 5 winners from 12 runners
- Sometimes Perfect (USA) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Angel (IRE) | Capulet Monteque (IRE) | Camacho (GB) | filly | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m½f | Flat 6.5f · NH 2m |
Dark Angel (IRE)
- Sire
- Dark Angel (IRE)
- Damsire
- Camacho (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.5f · NH 2m
Progeny of Dark Angel (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 19,188 | 2,219 | 5,895 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 6,546 | 846 | 2,097 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 3,753 | 462 | 1,135 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 1,593 | 213 | 506 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 19,188
- Wins
- 2,219
- Placed
- 5,895
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6,546
- Wins
- 846
- Placed
- 2,097
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 3,753
- Wins
- 462
- Placed
- 1,135
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,593
- Wins
- 213
- Placed
- 506
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dark Angel (IRE) × Camacho mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 20 | 14 | 2 | 361 | 41 | 87 | £795,064 | €88,303 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 14 | 22 | £203,554 | €22,344 | ||
| All runs | 20 | 15 | 2 | 427 | 55 | 109 | £998,618 | €110,647 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 20
- Winners
- 14
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 361
- Wins
- 41
- 2nd/3rd
- 87
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £795,064
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,303
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 66
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 22
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £203,554
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,344
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 20
- Winners
- 15
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 427
- Wins
- 55
- 2nd/3rd
- 109
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £998,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110,647
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juliet Capulet (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £75,939 | €0 |
| Exalted Angel (FR) | 45 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £109,737 | €0 |
| Strike Red (IRE) | 62 | 10 | 0 | - | £366,440 | €59,000 |
| Vape (GB) | 72 | 9 | 0 | - | £64,563 | €0 |
| Teqany (IRE) | 32 | 8 | 0 | - | £68,040 | €22,992 |
| Castel Gandolfo (IRE) | 46 | 5 | 0 | - | £134,093 | €4,280 |
| Birthday Angel (IRE) | 23 | 4 | 0 | - | £26,830 | €0 |
| Beelzebub (IRE) | 38 | 4 | 0 | - | £30,686 | €0 |
| Mahra's Love (IRE) | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | £27,563 | €0 |
| Vocal Legend (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £37,464 | €0 |
| Watch And Shoot (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,869 | €0 |
| Juliette Fair (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €24,375 |
Juliet Capulet (IRE)
- Horse
- Juliet Capulet (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £75,939
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exalted Angel (FR)
- Horse
- Exalted Angel (FR)
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £109,737
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Strike Red (IRE)
- Horse
- Strike Red (IRE)
- Runs
- 62
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £366,440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,000
Vape (GB)
- Horse
- Vape (GB)
- Runs
- 72
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,563
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Teqany (IRE)
- Horse
- Teqany (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £68,040
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,992
Castel Gandolfo (IRE)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £134,093
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,280
Birthday Angel (IRE)
- Horse
- Birthday Angel (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,830
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beelzebub (IRE)
- Horse
- Beelzebub (IRE)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,686
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mahra's Love (IRE)
- Horse
- Mahra's Love (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,563
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vocal Legend (IRE)
- Horse
- Vocal Legend (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Watch And Shoot (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,869
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Juliette Fair (IRE)
- Horse
- Juliette Fair (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,375
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 99 | 103 | 99 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 99
- Highest OR
- 103
- Lowest OR
- 99
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 16 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 99 | -4 | 8/10 |
| 15 May 16 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 103 | 0 | 11/12 |
| 10 Apr 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 103 | 4 | 9/9 |
| 29 Sep 15 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 99 | - | 2/9 |
- 8/1020 Jul 16 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 8/10
- 11/1215 May 16 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 11/12
- 9/910 Apr 16 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 16
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 9/9
- 2/929 Sep 15 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 15
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 99 | 99 | 0 | 103 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 103
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 7 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Teqany (IRE)8W · 32R
- Juliet Capulet (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Castel Gandolfo (IRE)5W · 46R
- Strike Red (IRE)10W · 62R
- One More Try (IRE)0W · 10R
More · 2
- Birthday Angel (IRE)4W · 24R
- Watch And Shoot (IRE)1W · 6R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Capulet Monteque (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Capulet Monteque (IRE) · by Camacho (GB)
- 2Family At War (USA) · by Explodent (USA)
- 3Sometimes Perfect (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Lethal Force (IRE)4W · 15R · 2 G1
- G Force (IRE)4W · 33R · 1 G1
- Laajooj (IRE)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
Full sister
- Juliet Capulet (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Flanders (IRE)6W · 19R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Juliette Fair foaled?
Juliette Fair (IRE) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Juliette Fair?
Juliette Fair (IRE) is by Dark Angel (IRE) out of Capulet Monteque (IRE), a daughter of Camacho (GB).
Who trained Juliette Fair?
Juliette Fair (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Moyglare Stud Farm at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Juliette Fair's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Juliette Fair (IRE) won 1 of 7 races (14%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Juliette Fair's biggest win?
Juliette Fair (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden at Leopardstown (IRE) on 13 August 2015.
Has Juliette Fair ever been beaten?
Juliette Fair (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 7 June 2015 at Curragh (IRE) (2nd of 11).
What was Juliette Fair's official rating?
Juliette Fair (IRE) was last officially rated 99 on the Flat (career high 103).
Is Juliette Fair still racing?
Juliette Fair (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 July 2016 at Naas (IRE) in the Yeomanstown Stud Dark Angel European Breeders Fund Stakes, finishing 8th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Juliette Fair related to any top horses?
Juliette Fair (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Juliet Capulet (IRE) (full sister, Group 2 winner), Lethal Force (IRE) (first cousin, Group 1 winner) and G Force (IRE) (first cousin, Group 1 winner), from the Sometimes Perfect (USA) family.
What is Juliette Fair's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Juliette Fair (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated