Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Joe Soap
- TrainerMrs C Dennis
- OwnerR Porter
- FamilyShenley Annabella
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2001
- Highest OR
- 101
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €888 IRE
- Last official rating
- 82 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Mar 2011, Folkestone (F/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 11 | Folkestone | F/8 | 20/1 | - | Mr R G Henderson | Mrs C Dennis | Lastec Maiden Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m5f | Soft | 11-9 | 82 | b | Dust In Time (GB) | £758 | 14 | 0/5 |
| 16 Feb 11 | Leicester | 5/8 | 20/1 | dist | Tom Cannon | Mrs C Dennis | Dick Saunders Novices' Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-9 | - | p | What Of It (IRE) | £1,562 | 302 | 1/5 |
| 20 Apr 10 | Towcester | UR/11 | 16/1 | - | Mr R Bandey | Mrs C Dennis | Free Bets At gg.com Maiden Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 11-7 | - | - | Pass The Parsel (IRE) | £1,562 | 219 | 0/6 |
| 13 Sep 09 | Listowel (IRE) | F/15 | 25/1 | - | Phillip Enright | Gerard Cully | Cheestrings Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3f | Soft | 11-9 | 99 | - | Head Waiter (IRE) | €10,365 | 31 | 0/14 |
| 13 Aug 09 | Tramore (IRE) | 11/16 | 10/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Gerard Cully | Snowcream Fresh Milk Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-9 | 101 | - | Chartani (IRE) | €6,910 | 14 | 1/12 |
| 30 Jul 09 | Galway (IRE) | 5/8 | 14/1 | 27 | Phillip Enright | Gerard Cully | St. James's Gate Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Yielding to Soft | 10-13 | - | - | Montero (IRE) | €16,926 | 11 | 1/7 |
| 19 Jul 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | 3/8 | 16/1 | 18 | Phillip Enright | Gerard Cully | Packie Downey Memorial Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m½f | Yielding to Soft | 11-2 | - | - | Sher Why Not (IRE) | €8,638 | - | 0/7 |
- F/82 Mar 11 · Folkestone20/1
Lastec Maiden Hunters' Chase
Class 62m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Mar 11
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- F/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr R G Henderson
- Trainer
- Mrs C Dennis
- Race
- Lastec Maiden Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Dust In Time (GB)
- Winner prize
- £758
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/5
Dick Saunders Novices' Hunters' Chase
Class 52m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 11
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom Cannon
- Trainer
- Mrs C Dennis
- Race
- Dick Saunders Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- What Of It (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,562
- Days
- 302
- Future form
- 1/5
- UR/1120 Apr 10 · Towcester16/1
Free Bets At gg.com Maiden Hunters' Chase
Class 62m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 10
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- UR/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr R Bandey
- Trainer
- Mrs C Dennis
- Race
- Free Bets At gg.com Maiden Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pass The Parsel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,562
- Days
- 219
- Future form
- 0/6
Cheestrings Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 09
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- F/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Gerard Cully
- Race
- Cheestrings Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Head Waiter (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/14
Snowcream Fresh Milk Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Gerard Cully
- Race
- Snowcream Fresh Milk Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chartani (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/12
St. James's Gate Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 09
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 27
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Gerard Cully
- Race
- St. James's Gate Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Montero (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €16,926
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/7
Packie Downey Memorial Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Gerard Cully
- Race
- Packie Downey Memorial Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sher Why Not (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,638
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 11 | Leicester | Dick Saunders Novices' Hunters' Chase | 5/8 | Louis Pasteur (IRE) | 2 | 7 Mar 11 | Newton Abbot | Ladies Day 25 May Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 13 Aug 09 | Tramore (IRE) | Snowcream Fresh Milk Handicap Chase | 11/16 | Coola Boola (IRE) | 4 | 19 Aug 09 | Killarney (IRE) | Allied Irish Banks Killarney Handicap Chase |
| 30 Jul 09 | Galway (IRE) | St. James's Gate Novice Chase | 5/8 | Leegane (IRE) | 6 | 8 Aug 09 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Joe Cooney Memorial Handicap Chase |
- 5/816 Feb 11 · Leicester
Dick Saunders Novices' Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 11
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Dick Saunders Novices' Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Louis Pasteur (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Mar 11
- Race won
- Ladies Day 25 May Novices' Hunters' Chase
- 11/1613 Aug 09 · Tramore (IRE)
Snowcream Fresh Milk Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Snowcream Fresh Milk Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 11/16
- Winner next time
- Coola Boola (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Aug 09
- Race won
- Allied Irish Banks Killarney Handicap Chase
- 5/830 Jul 09 · Galway (IRE)
St. James's Gate Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 09
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- St. James's Gate Novice Chase
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Leegane (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 8 Aug 09
- Race won
- Joe Cooney Memorial Handicap Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs C Dennis | Gerard Cully | 20 Apr 10 | 2 Mar 11 | UR/11 | 82 | 82 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gerard Cully | - | 19 Jul 09 | 13 Sep 09 | 3/8 | 101 | 99 | 101 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 |
Mrs C Dennis
- Trainer
- Mrs C Dennis
- Moved from
- Gerard Cully
- First run
- 20 Apr 10
- Last run
- 2 Mar 11
- First run for yard
- UR/11
- OR first run
- 82
- OR last run
- 82
- Best OR
- 82
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gerard Cully
- Trainer
- Gerard Cully
- First run
- 19 Jul 09
- Last run
- 13 Sep 09
- First run for yard
- 3/8
- OR first run
- 101
- OR last run
- 99
- Best OR
- 101
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | 101 | 19 Jul 09 | 2 Mar 11 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
- Best OR
- 101
- First run
- 19 Jul 09
- Last run
- 2 Mar 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Folkestone
- Course
- Folkestone
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
Towcester
- Course
- Towcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| Mr R Bandey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr R G Henderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Cannon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
Mr R Bandey
- Jockey
- Mr R Bandey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr R G Henderson
- Jockey
- Mr R G Henderson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Cannon
- Jockey
- Tom Cannon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Cully | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| Mrs C Dennis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gerard Cully
- Trainer
- Gerard Cully
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
Mrs C Dennis
- Trainer
- Mrs C Dennis
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGermany (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireGermany (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTrempolino (USA)
- Sire's damInca Princess I (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLahana (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamLahana (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRising (GB)
- Dam's damShenley Annabella (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lahana (IRE) · by Rising (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
- Shenley Annabella (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Germany (USA) | Lahana (IRE) | Rising (GB) | gelding | Flat 11.9f · NH 2m2½f | NH 2m4f |
Germany (USA)
- Sire
- Germany (USA)
- Dam
- Lahana (IRE)
- Damsire
- Rising (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.9f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
Progeny of Germany (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,392 | 128 | 326 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 644 | 71 | 163 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 315 | 25 | 64 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 141 | 12 | 31 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,392
- Wins
- 128
- Placed
- 326
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 644
- Wins
- 71
- Placed
- 163
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 315
- Wins
- 25
- Placed
- 64
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 141
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 31
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Germany (USA) × Rising mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 7 | 8 | £46,290 | €888 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantgeton (IRE) | 42 | 7 | 0 | £46,290 | €0 |
| Joe Soap (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €888 |
Cantgeton (IRE)
- Horse
- Cantgeton (IRE)
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joe Soap (IRE)
- Horse
- Joe Soap (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 82 | 101 | 82 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 82
- Highest OR
- 101
- Lowest OR
- 82
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 11 | Folkestone | NH | 82 | -17 | F/8 |
| 13 Sep 09 | Listowel (IRE) | NH | 99 | -2 | F/15 |
| 13 Aug 09 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 101 | - | 11/16 |
- F/82 Mar 11 · Folkestone
All fields
- Date
- 2 Mar 11
- Course
- Folkestone
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -17
- Pos
- F/8
- F/1513 Sep 09 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 09
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- F/15
- 11/1613 Aug 09 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 101
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 11/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 82 | 82 | 0 | 101 | -19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 82
- OR last run
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 101
- v highest
- -19
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Cantgeton (IRE)7W · 42R
Half siblings
By Strategic Choice (USA)
- Highmount (IRE)0W · 11R
By Sanglamore (USA)
- De Duchsss (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Lahana (IRE) · by Rising (GB)
- 2Shenley Annabella (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Joe Soap foaled?
Joe Soap (IRE) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of Joe Soap?
Joe Soap (IRE) is by Germany (USA) out of Lahana (IRE), a daughter of Rising (GB).
Who trained Joe Soap?
Joe Soap (IRE) was trained by Mrs C Dennis and owned by R Porter at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Gerard Cully.
What is Joe Soap's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Joe Soap (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Joe Soap's official rating?
Joe Soap (IRE) was last officially rated 82 over jumps (career high 101).
Is Joe Soap still racing?
Joe Soap (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 March 2011 at Folkestone in the Lastec Maiden Hunters' Chase (result: fell, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated