Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Java Victory
- TrainerEvan Williams
- OwnerAll Adda Winna Racing Club
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2002
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £179 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Dec 2008, Fontwell (PU/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 08 | Fontwell | PU/12 | 8/1 | - | Christian Williams | Evan Williams | Hyder Consulting (UK) Selling Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft | 10-12 | tv | Swift Sailor (GB) | £6,337 | 13 | 0/9 |
| 26 Nov 08 | Chepstow | BD/7 | 7/4F | - | D P Fahy | Evan Williams | KPMG Selling Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 10-9 | tp | L'Eau Du Nil (FR) | £1,952 | 215 | 0/6 |
| 25 Apr 08 | Chepstow | 4/14 | 50/1 | 24½ | Daryl Jacob | Ben De Haan | Dunraven Windows "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good | 10-13 | - | Crescent Island (IRE) | £2,439 | 118 | 0/10 |
| 29 Dec 07 | Newbury | 8/12 | 25/1 | dist | Noel Fehily | Ben De Haan | Thurloe Thoroughbreds Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m½f | Soft | 11-2 | - | The Big Orse (GB) | £1,952 | - | 1/11 |
Hyder Consulting (UK) Selling Hurdle
Class 32m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Dec 08
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Christian Williams
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Race
- Hyder Consulting (UK) Selling Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- tv
- Winner / 2nd
- Swift Sailor (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,337
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/9
KPMG Selling Hurdle
Class 52m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 08
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- BD/7
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- D P Fahy
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Race
- KPMG Selling Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- L'Eau Du Nil (FR)
- Winner prize
- £1,952
- Days
- 215
- Future form
- 0/6
Dunraven Windows "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 08
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 24½
- Jockey
- Daryl Jacob
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- Dunraven Windows "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Crescent Island (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,439
- Days
- 118
- Future form
- 0/10
Thurloe Thoroughbreds Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 52m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 07
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Race
- Thurloe Thoroughbreds Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Big Orse (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,952
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 07 | Newbury | Thurloe Thoroughbreds Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | 8/12 | Strategic Approach (IRE) | 3 | 1 Mar 08 | Newbury | Run For Sarah Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race |
- 8/1229 Dec 07 · Newbury
Thurloe Thoroughbreds Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 07
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Thurloe Thoroughbreds Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Strategic Approach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Mar 08
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Run For Sarah Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Williams | Ben De Haan | 26 Nov 08 | 9 Dec 08 | BD/7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ben De Haan | - | 29 Dec 07 | 25 Apr 08 | 8/12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 |
Evan Williams
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Moved from
- Ben De Haan
- First run
- 26 Nov 08
- Last run
- 9 Dec 08
- First run for yard
- BD/7
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben De Haan
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- First run
- 29 Dec 07
- Last run
- 25 Apr 08
- First run for yard
- 8/12
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 | 29 Dec 07 | 9 Dec 08 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 29 Dec 07
- Last run
- 9 Dec 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| D P Fahy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Daryl Jacob | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 | ||
| Noel Fehily | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Christian Williams
- Jockey
- Christian Williams
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
D P Fahy
- Jockey
- D P Fahy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daryl Jacob
- Jockey
- Daryl Jacob
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Noel Fehily
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben De Haan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 | ||
| Evan Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ben De Haan
- Trainer
- Ben De Haan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Evan Williams
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tv | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tv
- Headgear
- tv
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £179 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOld Vic (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireOld Vic (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damCockade (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDamile (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamDamile (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLe Bavard (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Damile (IRE) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Old Vic (GB) | Damile (IRE) | Le Bavard (FR) | gelding | Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m5f |
Old Vic (GB)
- Sire
- Old Vic (GB)
- Dam
- Damile (IRE)
- Damsire
- Le Bavard (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Old Vic (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 9,863 | 1,140 | 2,817 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 3,486 | 391 | 1,005 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 2,655 | 359 | 830 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 950 | 121 | 299 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 9,863
- Wins
- 1,140
- Placed
- 2,817
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3,486
- Wins
- 391
- Placed
- 1,005
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 2,655
- Wins
- 359
- Placed
- 830
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 950
- Wins
- 121
- Placed
- 299
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Old Vic (GB) × Le Bavard mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 13 | 5 | 1 | 130 | 15 | 25 | £55,124 | €186,346 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 130
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 25
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £55,124
- Prize IRE (€)
- €186,346
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ninetieth Minute (IRE) | 32 | 6 | 1 | Listed | £45,608 | €108,787 |
| Vicars Way (IRE) | 21 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €36,519 |
| Glabejet (IRE) | 15 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €30,218 |
| Granny Kellys Tart (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €7,981 |
| Double Header (IRE) | 19 | 1 | 0 | - | £9,337 | €0 |
| Rematch (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €490 |
| Whispering Echo (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Mhic Eile (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Java Victory (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £179 | €0 |
| So Musical (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,449 |
| Mulligans Glen (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Goose In The Roof (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €902 |
Ninetieth Minute (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108,787
Vicars Way (IRE)
- Horse
- Vicars Way (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,519
Glabejet (IRE)
- Horse
- Glabejet (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,218
Granny Kellys Tart (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,981
Double Header (IRE)
- Horse
- Double Header (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rematch (IRE)
- Horse
- Rematch (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €490
Whispering Echo (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mhic Eile (IRE)
- Horse
- Mhic Eile (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Java Victory (IRE)
- Horse
- Java Victory (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
So Musical (IRE)
- Horse
- So Musical (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,449
Mulligans Glen (IRE)
- Horse
- Mulligans Glen (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Goose In The Roof (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €902
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Whispering Echo (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Doubletour (USA)
- Graceful Trip (IRE)0W · 4R
By Woods Of Windsor (USA)
- Glenbower Woods (IRE)1W · 2R
Female line
- 1Damile (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Java Victory foaled?
Java Victory (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Java Victory?
Java Victory (IRE) is by Old Vic (GB) out of Damile (IRE), a daughter of Le Bavard (FR).
Who trained Java Victory?
Java Victory (IRE) was trained by Evan Williams and owned by All Adda Winna Racing Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Ben De Haan.
What is Java Victory's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Java Victory (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Java Victory still racing?
Java Victory (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 December 2008 at Fontwell in the Hyder Consulting (UK) Selling Hurdle (result: pulled up, 12 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Java Victory's record at Chepstow?
Java Victory (IRE) ran most often at Chepstow, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated