Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Jamies Supreme
- TrainerSean O O'Brien
- OwnerMalachys Island Syndicate
- FamilyGarden Pit
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1994
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Jun 1999, Tipperary (IRE) (5/19)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 99 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/19 | 10/1 | dist | Mr S O O'Brien | Sean O O'Brien | Tipperary Town & District Traders INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1f | Good | 11-6 | Slieve Bernagh (IRE) | 11 | 0/15 |
| 6 Jun 99 | Sligo (IRE) | 5/15 | 10/1 | 23½ | Mr S O O'Brien | Sean O O'Brien | N.C.F. Meats I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-6 | Subliminal (IRE) | 98 | 1/12 |
| 28 Feb 99 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 9/19 | 11/1 | dist | Mr S O O'Brien | Sean O O'Brien | St.Margarets (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 11-4 | Golfeur (FR) | - | 2/16 |
Tipperary Town & District Traders INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 99
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/19
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr S O O'Brien
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Race
- Tipperary Town & District Traders INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Slieve Bernagh (IRE)
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/15
N.C.F. Meats I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 99
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Mr S O O'Brien
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Race
- N.C.F. Meats I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Subliminal (IRE)
- Days
- 98
- Future form
- 1/12
St.Margarets (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 99
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/19
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr S O O'Brien
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Race
- St.Margarets (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Golfeur (FR)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 99 | Sligo (IRE) | N.C.F. Meats I.N.H. Flat Race | 5/15 | Hands And Heels (IRE) | 10 | 18 Jun 99 | Dundalk (IRE) | Co. Louth Vintners I.N.H. Flat Race |
| 28 Feb 99 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | St.Margarets (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race | 9/19 | King Of The Naul (IRE) | 6 | 17 Mar 99 | Down Royal (IRE) | Smirnoff I.N.H. Flat Race |
| 28 Feb 99 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | St.Margarets (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race | 9/19 | Park Leader (IRE) | 13 | 20 Oct 99 | Navan (IRE) | Oristown I.N.H. Flat Race |
- 5/156 Jun 99 · Sligo (IRE)
N.C.F. Meats I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 99
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- N.C.F. Meats I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Hands And Heels (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 18 Jun 99
- Race won
- Co. Louth Vintners I.N.H. Flat Race
- 9/1928 Feb 99 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
St.Margarets (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 99
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- St.Margarets (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/19
- Winner next time
- King Of The Naul (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 17 Mar 99
- Race won
- Smirnoff I.N.H. Flat Race
- 9/1928 Feb 99 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
St.Margarets (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 99
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- St.Margarets (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/19
- Winner next time
- Park Leader (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 20 Oct 99
- Race won
- Oristown I.N.H. Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean O O'Brien | 28 Feb 99 | 17 Jun 99 | 9/19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sean O O'Brien
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- First run
- 28 Feb 99
- Last run
- 17 Jun 99
- First run for yard
- 9/19
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 28 Feb 99 | 17 Jun 99 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 28 Feb 99
- Last run
- 17 Jun 99
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr S O O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr S O O'Brien
- Jockey
- Mr S O O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean O O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sean O O'Brien
- Trainer
- Sean O O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBlack Pit (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBlack Minstrel (GB)
- Dam's damGarden Pit (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Black Pit (GB) · by Black Minstrel (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Garden Pit (GB) · 0 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Black Pit (GB) | Black Minstrel (GB) | gelding | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | NH 2m5f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Black Minstrel (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,162 | 540 | 1,386 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 3,422 | 373 | 913 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 1,262 | 130 | 327 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,162
- Wins
- 540
- Placed
- 1,386
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 3,422
- Wins
- 373
- Placed
- 913
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,262
- Wins
- 130
- Placed
- 327
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Black Minstrel mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 14 | 6 | 0 | 133 | 11 | 24 | £30,938 | €38,627 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 133
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 24
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,938
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,627
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Well Oiled (IRE) | 33 | 4 | 0 | £6,020 | €19,221 |
| Dreamy Sweeney (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | £6,911 | €0 |
| Jim Bell (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | £8,789 | €0 |
| Blinded Bythelight (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £4,248 | €0 |
| Pass The Leader (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,210 |
| Soundz Of Muzic (IRE) | 22 | 1 | 0 | £547 | €10,740 |
| Minileader (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Na Habair Tada (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Dollar Girl (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €808 |
| Ben More Assynt (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Teague's Girl (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Jamies Supreme (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Well Oiled (IRE)
- Horse
- Well Oiled (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,221
Dreamy Sweeney (IRE)
- Horse
- Dreamy Sweeney (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jim Bell (IRE)
- Horse
- Jim Bell (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,789
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blinded Bythelight (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pass The Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,210
Soundz Of Muzic (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £547
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,740
Minileader (IRE)
- Horse
- Minileader (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Na Habair Tada (IRE)
- Horse
- Na Habair Tada (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dollar Girl (IRE)
- Horse
- Dollar Girl (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €808
Ben More Assynt (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Teague's Girl (IRE)
- Horse
- Teague's Girl (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamies Supreme (IRE)
- Horse
- Jamies Supreme (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Corrib Supreme (IRE)0W · 13R
- Na Habair Tada (IRE)0W · 1R
- Dreamy Sweeney (IRE)2W · 7R
Half siblings
By Be My Native (USA)
- That's The Goose (IRE)2W · 27R
By Catcher In The Rye (IRE)
- Minstrel Sally (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Black Pit (GB) · by Black Minstrel (GB)
- 2Garden Pit (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Jamies Supreme foaled?
Jamies Supreme (IRE) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of Jamies Supreme?
Jamies Supreme (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Black Pit (GB), a daughter of Black Minstrel (GB).
Who trained Jamies Supreme?
Jamies Supreme (IRE) was trained by Sean O O'Brien and owned by Malachys Island Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Jamies Supreme's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Jamies Supreme (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Jamies Supreme still racing?
Jamies Supreme (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 June 1999 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Tipperary Town & District Traders INH Flat Race, finishing 5th of 19, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated