Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Its All Yellow
- TrainerCian Collins
- OwnerTara Collins
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 May 2026, Killarney (IRE) (PU/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Its All Yellow has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 26 | Killarney (IRE) | PU/16 | 250/1 | - | Ben Harvey | Cian Collins | Easy Clean Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6½f | Good to Yielding | 10-13 | p | Samba Train (IRE) | €7,068 | 113 | 1/13 |
| 18 Jan 26 | Thurles (IRE) | 8/11 | 125/1 | dist | Danny Gilligan | Cian Collins | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 10-11 | - | Hillberry Hill (IRE) | €11,800 | 15 | 2/10 |
| 3 Jan 26 | Cork (IRE) | 12/17 | 33/1 | dist | Danny Gilligan | Cian Collins | Happy New Year From All At Cork Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Yielding to Soft | 11-5 | - | The Reverend (GB) | €7,080 | - | 1/15 |
Easy Clean Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 26
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ben Harvey
- Trainer
- Cian Collins
- Race
- Easy Clean Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Samba Train (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,068
- Days
- 113
- Future form
- 1/13
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jan 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Gilligan
- Trainer
- Cian Collins
- Race
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hillberry Hill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 2/10
Happy New Year From All At Cork Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jan 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/17
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Gilligan
- Trainer
- Cian Collins
- Race
- Happy New Year From All At Cork Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Reverend (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 26 | Killarney (IRE) | Easy Clean Mares Maiden Hurdle | PU/16 | Poetic Twist (IRE) | 2 | 29 May 26 | Tramore (IRE) | Success Days At Kilbarry Lodge Stud Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 18 Jan 26 | Thurles (IRE) | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle | 8/11 | Hillberry Hill (IRE) | 1 | 24 Mar 26 | Southwell | Easter Sunday Family Fun Day Novices' Hurdle |
| 18 Jan 26 | Thurles (IRE) | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle | 8/11 | Campbell Black (IRE) | 4 | 19 Feb 26 | Thurles (IRE) | Connolly's RED MILLS Ladies Handicap Hurdle |
| 3 Jan 26 | Cork (IRE) | Happy New Year From All At Cork Maiden Hurdle | 12/17 | Don Jefe (GB) | 5 | 3 Feb 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Easter Festival 4th - 6th April Maiden Hurdle |
- PU/1611 May 26 · Killarney (IRE)
Easy Clean Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 26
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Easy Clean Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Poetic Twist (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 May 26
- Race won
- Success Days At Kilbarry Lodge Stud Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 8/1118 Jan 26 · Thurles (IRE)
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jan 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Hillberry Hill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Mar 26
- Race won
- Easter Sunday Family Fun Day Novices' Hurdle
- 8/1118 Jan 26 · Thurles (IRE)
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jan 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Campbell Black (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Feb 26
- Race won
- Connolly's RED MILLS Ladies Handicap Hurdle
- 12/173 Jan 26 · Cork (IRE)
Happy New Year From All At Cork Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jan 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Happy New Year From All At Cork Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/17
- Winner next time
- Don Jefe (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 3 Feb 26
- Race won
- Easter Festival 4th - 6th April Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cian Collins | 3 Jan 26 | 11 May 26 | 12/17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cian Collins
- Trainer
- Cian Collins
- First run
- 3 Jan 26
- Last run
- 11 May 26
- First run for yard
- 12/17
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 3 Jan 26 | 11 May 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 3 Jan 26
- Last run
- 11 May 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Gilligan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ben Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Danny Gilligan
- Jockey
- Danny Gilligan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben Harvey
- Jockey
- Ben Harvey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cian Collins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cian Collins
- Trainer
- Cian Collins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOrder Of St George (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damAnother Storm (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAguida (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamAguida (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKahyasi (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Aguida (FR) · 1 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Order Of St George (IRE) | Aguida (FR) | Kahyasi (IRE) | Parkville Stud | 15 Feb 21 | bay | mare | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m2f | Flat 10.1f · NH 2m3½f |
Order Of St George (IRE)
- Dam
- Aguida (FR)
- Damsire
- Kahyasi (IRE)
- Breeder
- Parkville Stud
- Foaled
- 15 Feb 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.1f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Order Of St George (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,083 | 102 | 277 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 565 | 59 | 159 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 263 | 35 | 74 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 151 | 18 | 44 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,083
- Wins
- 102
- Placed
- 277
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 565
- Wins
- 59
- Placed
- 159
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 263
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 74
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 151
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 44
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Order Of St George (IRE) × Kahyasi (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Its All Yellow (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Its All Yellow (IRE)
- Horse
- Its All Yellow (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Order Of St George (IRE) out of Aguida (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Stowaway (GB)
- Idamay (IRE)0W · 8R
By Getaway (GER)
- Earth Storm (IRE)0W · 4R
- Sneaky Getaway (IRE)6W · 19R
By Presenting (GB)
- Fillybusta (IRE)0W · 4R
By Fame And Glory (GB)
- Clondaw Fame (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Aguida (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Its All Yellow?
Its All Yellow (IRE) is a 5-year-old bay mare, foaled on 15 February 2021.
Who are the sire and dam of Its All Yellow?
Its All Yellow (IRE) is by Order Of St George (IRE) out of Aguida (FR), a daughter of Kahyasi (IRE), and was bred by Parkville Stud.
Who trains Its All Yellow?
Its All Yellow (IRE) is trained by Cian Collins and owned by Tara Collins, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Its All Yellow's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Its All Yellow (IRE) has run 3 times and is yet to win.
When did Its All Yellow last run?
Its All Yellow (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 May 2026 at Killarney (IRE) in the Easy Clean Mares Maiden Hurdle (result: pulled up, 16 ran).
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated