Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Inexcused
- TrainerM Halford
- OwnerGigginstown House Stud
- FamilyMiss Intimate
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 60
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 55 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Mar 2011, Leopardstown (IRE) (15/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 15/16 | 20/1 | 20 | Conor Hoban | M Halford | Leopardstown Family Fun Racedays Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 7-11 | 55 | p | Haziyna (IRE) | €5,520 | 153 | 0/14 |
| 25 Oct 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 11/16 | 18/1 | 9¾ | Rory Cleary | M Halford | Horse Racing Ireland Pensioners Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-6 | 55 | b | Annamay (IRE) | €7,245 | 22 | 0/13 |
| 3 Oct 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | 7/13 | 20/1 | 20¼ | Wayne Lordan | M Halford | Athassel House Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Soft | 8-12 | 57 | b | Obligation (FR) | €10,005 | 23 | 1/12 |
| 10 Sep 10 | Down Royal (IRE) | 9/14 | 9/1 | 9¾ | Conor Hoban | M Halford | Lunns The Jewellers Diamond Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 8-1 | 60 | b | Ancient Sands (IRE) | €7,245 | 6 | 0/13 |
| 4 Sep 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/16 | 33/1 | 11¾ | Rory Cleary | M Halford | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fillies Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Juliet CapuletI (IRE) | €12,075 | 8 | 0/15 |
| 27 Aug 10 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 7/12 | 12/1 | 12¾ | Gary Carroll | M Halford | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good | 8-11 | - | p | Luxurious (IRE) | €7,935 | 15 | 0/10 |
| 12 Aug 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/12 | 33/1 | 9½ | Gary Carroll | M Halford | Tattersalls Ireland Ltd European Breeders' Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | - | Why (IRE) | €12,075 | - | 0/10 |
Leopardstown Family Fun Racedays Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Leopardstown Family Fun Racedays Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 7-11
- OR
- 55
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Haziyna (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 153
- Future form
- 0/14
Horse Racing Ireland Pensioners Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Horse Racing Ireland Pensioners Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- 55
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Annamay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/13
Athassel House Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Oct 10
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Athassel House Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 57
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Obligation (FR)
- Winner prize
- €10,005
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/12
Lunns The Jewellers Diamond Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 10
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Lunns The Jewellers Diamond Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-1
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Ancient Sands (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fillies Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fillies Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Juliet CapuletI (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/15
- 7/1227 Aug 10 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)12/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 10
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Luxurious (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,935
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/10
Tattersalls Ireland Ltd European Breeders' Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Tattersalls Ireland Ltd European Breeders' Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Why (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | Athassel House Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden | 7/13 | Tiz The Shot (IRE) | 2 | 25 Oct 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden |
- 7/133 Oct 10 · Tipperary (IRE)
Athassel House Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 3 Oct 10
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Athassel House Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 7/13
- Winner next time
- Tiz The Shot (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Oct 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 12 Aug 10 | 27 Mar 11 | 9/12 | 60 | 55 | 60 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- First run
- 12 Aug 10
- Last run
- 27 Mar 11
- First run for yard
- 9/12
- OR first run
- 60
- OR last run
- 55
- Best OR
- 60
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 60 | 12 Aug 10 | 27 Mar 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 60
- First run
- 12 Aug 10
- Last run
- 27 Mar 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Hoban | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Conor Hoban
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMedicean (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMedicean (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMachiavellian (USA)
- Sire's damMystic Goddess (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMiss Intimate (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWar Chant (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Miss Intimate (USA) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medicean (GB) | Miss Intimate (USA) | War Chant (USA) | filly | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1f |
Medicean (GB)
- Sire
- Medicean (GB)
- Damsire
- War Chant (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Medicean (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,765 | 807 | 2,152 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,025 | 320 | 822 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,536 | 130 | 386 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 563 | 47 | 150 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,765
- Wins
- 807
- Placed
- 2,152
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,025
- Wins
- 320
- Placed
- 822
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,536
- Wins
- 130
- Placed
- 386
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 563
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 150
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Medicean (GB) × War Chant mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inexcused (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Inexcused (IRE)
- Horse
- Inexcused (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 55 | 60 | 55 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 55
- Highest OR
- 60
- Lowest OR
- 55
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 55 | 0 | 15/16 |
| 25 Oct 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 55 | -2 | 11/16 |
| 3 Oct 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 57 | -3 | 7/13 |
| 10 Sep 10 | Down Royal (IRE) | Flat | 60 | - | 9/14 |
- 15/1627 Mar 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 55
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 15/16
- 11/1625 Oct 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 55
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 11/16
- 7/133 Oct 10 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Oct 10
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 57
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 7/13
- 9/1410 Sep 10 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 10
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 9/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 55 | 55 | 0 | 60 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 55
- OR last run
- 55
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 60
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Medicean (GB) out of Miss Intimate (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Hurricane Run (IRE)
- Honour And Obey (IRE)1W · 7R
By Cape Cross (IRE)
- Life Partner (IRE)2W · 9R
By Duke Of Marmalade (IRE)
- Flirt (IRE)1W · 23R
By Camelot (GB)
- Arthenia (IRE)1W · 10R
By Slade Power (IRE)
- Natural Power (IRE)1W · 3R
Female line
- 1Miss Intimate (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Inexcused foaled?
Inexcused (IRE) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Inexcused?
Inexcused (IRE) is by Medicean (GB) out of Miss Intimate (USA), a daughter of War Chant (USA).
Who trained Inexcused?
Inexcused (IRE) was trained by M Halford and owned by Gigginstown House Stud at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Inexcused's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Inexcused (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Inexcused's official rating?
Inexcused (IRE) was last officially rated 55 on the Flat (career high 60).
Is Inexcused still racing?
Inexcused (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 March 2011 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Leopardstown Family Fun Racedays Handicap, finishing 15th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is Inexcused's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Inexcused (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated