Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Haziyna
- TrainerJohn M Oxx
- OwnerAga Khan (H H Aga Khan)
- FamilyHazy Idea
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 102
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 11 runs (18%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €50,195 IRE
- Last official rating
- 102 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Aug 2011, Curragh (IRE) (15/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 15 May 2011, Navan (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 15/15 | 8/1 | dist | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 8-12 | 102 | p | Bible Belt (IRE) | €43,875 | 28 | 1/11 |
| 31 Jul 11 | Cork (IRE) | 2/11 | 11/4 | 1¼ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | 102 | - | Pink Symphony (GB) | €50,375 | 27 | 0/9 |
| 4 Jul 11 | Roscommon (IRE) | 2/9 | 5/1 | 1¼ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | Lenebane Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-7 | 97 | - | Quest For Peace (IRE) | €26,000 | 12 | 2/7 |
| 22 Jun 11 | Naas (IRE) | 2/5 | EvensF | 1½ | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding to Soft | 8-10 | 97 | - | Sapphire (IRE) | €13,000 | 13 | 0/4 |
| 9 Jun 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/9 | 9/2 | nk | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | Nijinsky Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Good to Yielding | 8-12 | 96 | - | Laughing (IRE) | €26,000 | 25 | 2/7 |
| 15 May 11 | Navan (IRE) | 1/8 | 3/1 | won 5½ | Ben Curtis | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-3 | 79 | - | Night Glimmer (IRE) | €14,950 | 15 | 0/7 |
| 30 Apr 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 6/9 | 5/4F | 3 | Ben Curtis | John M Oxx | Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship 3yo Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-7 | 80 | - | Lexi's Boy (IRE) | €6,900 | 34 | 0/8 |
| 27 Mar 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/16 | 9/2 | won 3½ | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | Leopardstown Family Fun Racedays Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 65 | - | Flavia Tatiana (IRE) | €5,520 | 158 | 0/13 |
| 20 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | 12/18 | 10/1 | 14½ | D J Moran | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-12 | - | - | Midnight Music (IRE) | €10,695 | 14 | 2/16 |
| 6 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | 6/15 | 11/4F | 7 | Fran Berry | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Eirnin (IRE) | €10,695 | 12 | 0/14 |
| 24 Sep 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 6/12 | 14/1 | 8¾ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Tell The Wind (IRE) | €9,315 | - | 1/9 |
- 15/1528 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/15
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Bible Belt (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €43,875
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 11
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pink Symphony (GB)
- Winner prize
- €50,375
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/9
Lenebane Stakes
Listed1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 11
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Lenebane Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Quest For Peace (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,000
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sapphire (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/4
Nijinsky Stakes
Listed1m3fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Nijinsky Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Laughing (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,000
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-3
- OR
- 79
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Night Glimmer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,950
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/7
- 6/930 Apr 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)5/4F
Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship 3yo Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship 3yo Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lexi's Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/8
Leopardstown Family Fun Racedays Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 3½
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Leopardstown Family Fun Racedays Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Flavia Tatiana (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 158
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 10
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/18
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Midnight Music (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/16
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 10
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/15
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Eirnin (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/14
- 6/1224 Sep 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)14/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tell The Wind (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,315
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 15/15 | Good Time Sue (IRE) | 14 | 11 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital Handicap |
| 4 Jul 11 | Roscommon (IRE) | Lenebane Stakes | 2/9 | Quest For Peace (IRE) | 1 | 1 Oct 11 | Ascot | Grosvenor Casinos Cumberland Lodge Stakes |
| 4 Jul 11 | Roscommon (IRE) | Lenebane Stakes | 2/9 | Address Unknown (GB) | 5 | 29 Jul 11 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Race |
| 9 Jun 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Nijinsky Stakes | 3/9 | Banksters Bonus (IRE) | 4 | 18 Jun 11 | Down Royal (IRE) | Magners Ulster Derby |
| 9 Jun 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Nijinsky Stakes | 3/9 | Manieree (IRE) | 5 | 17 Jul 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 20 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | 12/18 | Freedom (IRE) | 2 | 25 Jun 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Kilsaran International Maiden |
| 20 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | 12/18 | Spontaneous (IRE) | 9 | 5 Sep 11 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 24 Sep 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 6/12 | Emerald Ring (IRE) | 2 | 3 Oct 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
- 15/1528 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 15/15
- Winner next time
- Good Time Sue (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 11 Sep 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital Handicap
- 2/94 Jul 11 · Roscommon (IRE)
Lenebane Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 11
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Lenebane Stakes
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Quest For Peace (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Oct 11
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Grosvenor Casinos Cumberland Lodge Stakes
- 2/94 Jul 11 · Roscommon (IRE)
Lenebane Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 11
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Lenebane Stakes
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Address Unknown (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 29 Jul 11
- Race won
- Guinness Race
- 3/99 Jun 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Nijinsky Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Nijinsky Stakes
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Banksters Bonus (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 18 Jun 11
- Race won
- Magners Ulster Derby
- 3/99 Jun 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Nijinsky Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Nijinsky Stakes
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Manieree (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 17 Jul 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 12/1820 Oct 10 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 10
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- Freedom (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Jun 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Kilsaran International Maiden
- 12/1820 Oct 10 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 10
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- Spontaneous (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 5 Sep 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 6/1224 Sep 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Emerald Ring (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Oct 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 24 Sep 10 | 28 Aug 11 | 6/12 | 65 | 102 | 102 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €50,195 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 24 Sep 10
- Last run
- 28 Aug 11
- First run for yard
- 6/12
- OR first run
- 65
- OR last run
- 102
- Best OR
- 102
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,195
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €50,195 | 102 | 24 Sep 10 | 28 Aug 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,195
- Best OR
- 102
- First run
- 24 Sep 10
- Last run
- 28 Aug 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €50,195 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,195
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €37,275 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,120 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,275
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,120
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €27,870 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,325 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,870
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,325
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,950 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,120 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,725 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 |
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,950
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,120
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,725
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,725 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,200 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €20,470 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,725
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,200
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,470
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €25,925 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,950 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,925
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,950
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,950 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €7,400 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,325 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,950
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,400
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,325
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,920 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,325 | ||
| Ben Curtis | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,950 | ||
| D J Moran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fran Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,920
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,325
Ben Curtis
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,950
D J Moran
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €50,195 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,195
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €50,195 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,195
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €11,400 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €33,275 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,275
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €50,195 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,195
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHalling (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireHalling (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDiesis (GB)
- Sire's damDance Machine (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHazariya (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireXaar (GB)
- Dam's damHazaradjat (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDarshaan (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Hazariya (IRE) · by Xaar (GB) · 6 winners from 9 runners · Group 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Hazaradjat (IRE) · by Darshaan (GB) · 7 winners from 11 runners
- Hazy Idea (GB) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halling (USA) | Hazariya (IRE) | Xaar (GB) | filly | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Halling (USA)
- Sire
- Halling (USA)
- Damsire
- Xaar (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Halling (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,183 | 706 | 1,800 | 11 | 2 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,918 | 221 | 551 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,802 | 224 | 543 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 569 | 73 | 175 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,183
- Wins
- 706
- Placed
- 1,800
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 2
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,918
- Wins
- 221
- Placed
- 551
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,802
- Wins
- 224
- Placed
- 543
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 569
- Wins
- 73
- Placed
- 175
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Halling (USA) × Xaar mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | £300 | €50,195 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | £1,177 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 5 | £1,477 | €50,195 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,195
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,177
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,195
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haziyna (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €50,195 |
| Xhale (FR) | 12 | 0 | 0 | £1,477 | €0 |
Haziyna (IRE)
- Horse
- Haziyna (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,195
Xhale (FR)
- Horse
- Xhale (FR)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 102 | 102 | 65 | 79 | 15 May 11 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 102
- Highest OR
- 102
- Lowest OR
- 65
- Last winning OR
- 79
- Last win
- 15 May 11
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 102 | 0 | 15/15 |
| 31 Jul 11 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 102 | 5 | 2/11 |
| 4 Jul 11 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 0 | 2/9 |
| 22 Jun 11 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 1 | 2/5 |
| 9 Jun 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 17 | 3/9 |
| 15 May 11 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 79 | -1 | 1/8 |
| 30 Apr 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 80 | 15 | 6/9 |
| 27 Mar 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 65 | - | 1/16 |
- 15/1528 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 15/15
- 2/1131 Jul 11 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 11
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 2/11
- 2/94 Jul 11 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 11
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/9
- 2/522 Jun 11 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 2/5
- 3/99 Jun 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 17
- Pos
- 3/9
- 1/815 May 11 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 79
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/8
- 6/930 Apr 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 15
- Pos
- 6/9
- 1/1627 Mar 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 102 | 102 | 0 | 79 | 15 May 11 | 23 | 79 | 23 | 102 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 102
- OR last run
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 79
- Last win
- 15 May 11
- v last winning
- 23
- Highest winning OR
- 79
- v highest winning
- 23
- Highest OR
- 102
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 6 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Halling (USA) out of Hazariya (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Daylami (IRE)
- Hazarafa (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
By Pivotal (GB)
- Harasiya (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
By Oasis Dream (GB)
- Hazaraba (IRE)1W · 2R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Harzand (IRE)4W · 6R · 2 G1
By Shamardal (USA)
- Haripour (IRE)1W · 6R
By Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Hazarfiya (GB)0W · 4R
By Dansili (GB)
- Hazaranda (GB)0W · 3R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Wedding Bouquet (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Hazariya (IRE) · by Xaar (GB)
- 2Hazaradjat (IRE) · by Darshaan (GB)
- 3Hazy Idea (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Harzand (IRE)4W · 6R · 2 G1
First cousin
- Emily Upjohn (GB)5W · 13R · 2 G1
- Hamairi (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Hanabad (IRE)3W · 20R · 1 black-type
- Humphrey Bogart (IRE)3W · 14R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Seal Of Approval (GB)4W · 11R · 1 G1
- Hanalia (IRE)3W · 6R · 2 black-type
- Vadream (GB)4W · 43R · 3 black-type
- Hamariyna (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Cheerful Delights (IRE)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
More · 1
- Hunaina (IRE)4W · 15R · 1 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Hurricane Lane (IRE)6W · 10R · 2 G1
- Sweet William (IRE)7W · 24R · 4 black-type
- Sound Angela (GB)4W · 12R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Hazariya (IRE)3W · 6R · 2 black-type
Half-sister
- Harasiya (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Hazarafa (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Amazing One Plus (IRE)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Hazarista (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Haparanda (IRE)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Haziyna foaled?
Haziyna (IRE) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Haziyna?
Haziyna (IRE) is by Halling (USA) out of Hazariya (IRE), a daughter of Xaar (GB).
Who trained Haziyna?
Haziyna (IRE) was trained by John M Oxx and owned by H H Aga Khan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Haziyna's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Haziyna (IRE) won 2 of 11 races (18%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Haziyna ever been beaten?
Haziyna (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 24 September 2010 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (6th of 12).
What was Haziyna's official rating?
Haziyna (IRE) was last officially rated 102 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Haziyna still racing?
Haziyna (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 August 2011 at Curragh (IRE) in the Dance Design Stakes, finishing 15th of 15, and has not run there since.
Is Haziyna related to any top horses?
Haziyna (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Harzand (IRE) (half-brother, Group 1 winner), Hazariya (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner) and Harasiya (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), from the Hazy Idea (GB) family.
What is Haziyna's record at Navan (IRE)?
Haziyna (IRE) ran most often at Navan (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated