Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Indared
- TrainerTracey Barfoot-Saunt
- OwnerMrs Lindsey Morgan
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Sep 2011, Fontwell (PU/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 11 | Fontwell | PU/7 | 200/1 | - | Gerard Tumelty | Tracey Barfoot-Saunt | Southern Water/Saw Doctors Here Tomorrow Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good | 10-13 | v | Viviani (IRE) | £3,054 | 19 | 0/4 |
| 11 Sep 11 | Ffos Las | 8/8 | 150/1 | dist | Danny Brock | Tracey Barfoot-Saunt | Felinfoel Dragon Stout Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Soft | 9-1 | v | Quadrant (IRE) | £4,528 | 26 | 0/5 |
| 16 Aug 11 | Worcester | F/9 | 125/1 | - | Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt | Tracey Barfoot-Saunt | toteexacta Better Value Forecast Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 10-10 | v | Shammy Buskins (GB) | £2,053 | 11 | 0/5 |
| 5 Aug 11 | Worcester | PU/15 | 250/1 | - | Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt | Tracey Barfoot-Saunt | Vale Technical & Volkerlaser Claiming Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-2 | - | American Art (IRE) | £1,985 | 8 | 2/12 |
| 28 Jul 11 | Stratford | PU/11 | 200/1 | - | Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt | Tracey Barfoot-Saunt | Ian And June Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Good to Firm | 10-10 | - | Taroum (IRE) | £3,249 | 1,389 | 1/7 |
| 8 Oct 07 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 8/8 | 66/1 | dist | George Baker | Michael Mullineaux | Arena Leisure Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-3 | - | Gordonsville (GB) | £2,559 | 10 | 0/7 |
| 28 Sep 07 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 10/10 | 100/1 | dist | Chris Catlin | Michael Mullineaux | Ladbrokes Your Best Bet Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-3 | - | Four Tel (GB) | £2,389 | - | 0/8 |
Southern Water/Saw Doctors Here Tomorrow Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m5½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 11
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Gerard Tumelty
- Trainer
- Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
- Race
- Southern Water/Saw Doctors Here Tomorrow Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Viviani (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,054
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/4
Felinfoel Dragon Stout Maiden Stakes
Class 41mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 11
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Brock
- Trainer
- Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
- Race
- Felinfoel Dragon Stout Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Quadrant (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,528
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/5
toteexacta Better Value Forecast Novices' Hurdle
Class 43mGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 11
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- F/9
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt
- Trainer
- Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
- Race
- toteexacta Better Value Forecast Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Shammy Buskins (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,053
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/5
Vale Technical & Volkerlaser Claiming Hurdle
Class 52m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 11
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- PU/15
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt
- Trainer
- Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
- Race
- Vale Technical & Volkerlaser Claiming Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- American Art (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,985
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 2/12
Ian And June Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m2½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 11
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt
- Trainer
- Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
- Race
- Ian And June Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Taroum (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 1,389
- Future form
- 1/7
- 8/88 Oct 07 · Wolverhampton (AW)66/1
Arena Leisure Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 61m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 07
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- George Baker
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- Arena Leisure Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gordonsville (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,559
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/7
- 10/1028 Sep 07 · Wolverhampton (AW)100/1
Ladbrokes Your Best Bet Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 07
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Chris Catlin
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- Ladbrokes Your Best Bet Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Four Tel (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,389
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 11 | Worcester | Vale Technical & Volkerlaser Claiming Hurdle | PU/15 | American Art (IRE) | 1 | 29 Aug 11 | Huntingdon | Blue Square Support Racing Welfare Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle |
| 5 Aug 11 | Worcester | Vale Technical & Volkerlaser Claiming Hurdle | PU/15 | Baraathen (USA) | 5 | 25 Aug 11 | Cartmel | Carlsberg Selling Hurdle |
| 28 Jul 11 | Stratford | Ian And June Maiden Hurdle | PU/11 | Fintan (GB) | - | 23 Sep 11 | Worcester | Spiffing Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
- PU/155 Aug 11 · Worcester
Vale Technical & Volkerlaser Claiming Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 11
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Vale Technical & Volkerlaser Claiming Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/15
- Winner next time
- American Art (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Aug 11
- Race won
- Blue Square Support Racing Welfare Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle
- PU/155 Aug 11 · Worcester
Vale Technical & Volkerlaser Claiming Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 11
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Vale Technical & Volkerlaser Claiming Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/15
- Winner next time
- Baraathen (USA)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 25 Aug 11
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- Carlsberg Selling Hurdle
- PU/1128 Jul 11 · Stratford
Ian And June Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 11
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- Ian And June Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/11
- Winner next time
- Fintan (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 23 Sep 11
- Race won
- Spiffing Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracey Barfoot-Saunt | Michael Mullineaux | 28 Jul 11 | 30 Sep 11 | PU/11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Michael Mullineaux | - | 28 Sep 07 | 8 Oct 07 | 10/10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
- Trainer
- Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
- Moved from
- Michael Mullineaux
- First run
- 28 Jul 11
- Last run
- 30 Sep 11
- First run for yard
- PU/11
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Michael Mullineaux
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- First run
- 28 Sep 07
- Last run
- 8 Oct 07
- First run for yard
- 10/10
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 28 Jul 11 | 30 Sep 11 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 28 Sep 07 | 11 Sep 11 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 28 Sep 07 | 30 Sep 11 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 28 Jul 11
- Last run
- 30 Sep 11
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 28 Sep 07
- Last run
- 11 Sep 11
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 28 Sep 07
- Last run
- 30 Sep 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ffos Las
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chris Catlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Danny Brock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| George Baker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gerard Tumelty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt
- Jockey
- Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chris Catlin
- Jockey
- Chris Catlin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny Brock
- Jockey
- Danny Brock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
George Baker
- Jockey
- George Baker
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gerard Tumelty
- Jockey
- Gerard Tumelty
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracey Barfoot-Saunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Michael Mullineaux | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
- Trainer
- Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Michael Mullineaux
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| v | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDaggers Drawn (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDiesis (GB)
- Sire's damSun And Shade (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBogus John (CAN)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBlushing John (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bogus John (CAN) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daggers Drawn (USA) | Bogus John (CAN) | Blushing John (USA) | gelding | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.4f · NH 2m |
Daggers Drawn (USA)
- Damsire
- Blushing John (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f · NH 2m
Progeny of Daggers Drawn (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 362 | 21 | 65 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 99 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 128 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 43 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 362
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 65
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 99
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 11
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 128
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 23
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 6
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Daggers Drawn (USA) × Blushing John mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indared (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Indared (GB)
- Horse
- Indared (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Daggers Drawn (USA) out of Bogus John (CAN) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By In The Wings (GB)
- Counterfeit (IRE)0W · 1R
By Flying Spur (AUS)
- Blushing Spur (GB)4W · 43R
By Selkirk (USA)
- Koyaanisqatsi (GB)0W · 6R
By Dr Fong (USA)
- Ballin Rouge (GB)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Bogus John (CAN)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Indared foaled?
Indared (GB) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Indared?
Indared (GB) is by Daggers Drawn (USA) out of Bogus John (CAN), a daughter of Blushing John (USA).
Who trained Indared?
Indared (GB) was trained by Tracey Barfoot-Saunt and owned by Mrs Lindsey Morgan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Michael Mullineaux.
What is Indared's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Indared (GB) ran 7 times without winning.
Is Indared still racing?
Indared (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 September 2011 at Fontwell in the Southern Water/Saw Doctors Here Tomorrow Maiden Hurdle (result: pulled up, 7 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Indared's record at Wolverhampton (AW)?
Indared (GB) ran most often at Wolverhampton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated