Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Inca Princess
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Mrs John Magnier)
- FamilyWarg
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2008
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €9,315 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Aug 2010, Curragh (IRE) (7/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 10 Jul 2010, Fairyhouse (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/9 | 33/1 | 13¼ | Colm O'Donoghue | Aidan O'Brien | Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 8-12 | Laughing Lashes (USA) | €65,000 | 29 | 1/8 |
| 10 Jul 10 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/6 | 3/1 | won nk | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 8-12 | Natalisa (IRE) | €9,315 | 9 | 0/5 |
| 1 Jul 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/9 | 5/1 | 3¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | Kissable (IRE) | €12,075 | - | 2/8 |
- 7/98 Aug 10 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
Group 27fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Laughing Lashes (USA)
- Winner prize
- €65,000
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 10
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Natalisa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,315
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Kissable (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | 7/9 | Misty For Me (IRE) | 2 | 29 Aug 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) |
| 1 Jul 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 5/9 | Spin (IRE) | 4 | 8 Aug 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 1 Jul 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 5/9 | Sapphire (IRE) | 6 | 20 Mar 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 7/98 Aug 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Misty For Me (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Aug 10
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- 5/91 Jul 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Spin (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Aug 10
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 5/91 Jul 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Sapphire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 20 Mar 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 1 Jul 10 | 8 Aug 10 | 5/9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 1 Jul 10
- Last run
- 8 Aug 10
- First run for yard
- 5/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | 1 Jul 10 | 8 Aug 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
- First run
- 1 Jul 10
- Last run
- 8 Aug 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| Colm O'Donoghue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHoly Roman Emperor (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damL'On Vite (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMiletrian (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMarju (IRE)
- Dam's damWarg (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Miletrian (IRE) · by Marju (IRE) · 3 winners from 9 runners · Group 2 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Warg (GB) · 4 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) | Miletrian (IRE) | Marju (IRE) | filly | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f |
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Damsire
- Marju (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 9,291 | 992 | 2,690 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,715 | 314 | 832 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,020 | 111 | 298 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 297 | 35 | 95 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 9,291
- Wins
- 992
- Placed
- 2,690
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,715
- Wins
- 314
- Placed
- 832
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,020
- Wins
- 111
- Placed
- 298
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 297
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 95
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) × Marju mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 5 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 13 | £34,572 | €24,082 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,082
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Eagle (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | £12,491 | €0 |
| Mayo Lad (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | £8,914 | €0 |
| Inca Princess (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 |
| London Luckystar (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £9,426 | €0 |
| Granny May (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,025 |
| Brazilian Song (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,500 |
| Roman Warrior (GB) | 26 | 0 | 0 | £3,741 | €4,242 |
Roman Eagle (IRE)
- Horse
- Roman Eagle (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,491
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mayo Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Mayo Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Inca Princess (IRE)
- Horse
- Inca Princess (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
London Luckystar (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,426
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Granny May (IRE)
- Horse
- Granny May (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,025
Brazilian Song (IRE)
- Horse
- Brazilian Song (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,500
Roman Warrior (GB)
- Horse
- Roman Warrior (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,741
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,242
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 2 winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) out of Miletrian (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Galileo (IRE)
- Reinstated (IRE)0W · 11R
By Danehill (USA)
- Danehill Kikin (IRE)0W · 6R
By Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Millie's Rock (IRE)3W · 18R
By Montjeu (IRE)
- Changingoftheguard I (IRE)2W · 7R
By High Chaparral (IRE)
- Casila (IRE)0W · 12R
- Miss Montana (IRE)0W · 6R
By Excelebration (IRE)
- Bilboa Lane (IRE)0W · 5R
By Camelot (GB)
- Creative Dancer (IRE)0W · 17R
Female line
- 1Miletrian (IRE) · by Marju (IRE)
- 2Warg (GB)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Miletrian (IRE)3W · 18R · 2 black-type
Daughter
- Elizabeth Browning (IRE)2W · 16R · 1 black-type
- Sapa Inca (IRE)3W · 14R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Mr Combustible (IRE)2W · 9R · 2 black-type
Son
- Johannes Vermeer (IRE)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Inca Princess foaled?
Inca Princess (IRE) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Inca Princess?
Inca Princess (IRE) is by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) out of Miletrian (IRE), a daughter of Marju (IRE).
Who trained Inca Princess?
Inca Princess (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magnier at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Inca Princess' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Inca Princess (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Inca Princess' biggest win?
Inca Princess (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden at Fairyhouse (IRE) on 10 July 2010.
Has Inca Princess ever been beaten?
Inca Princess (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 1 July 2010 at Leopardstown (IRE) (5th of 9).
Is Inca Princess still racing?
Inca Princess (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 August 2010 at Curragh (IRE) in the Keeneland Debutante Stakes, finishing 7th of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Inca Princess related to any top horses?
Inca Princess (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Miletrian (IRE) (dam, Group 2 winner), Mr Combustible (IRE) (uncle, Group 2 winner) and Elizabeth Browning (IRE) (daughter, Group 2 winner), from the Warg (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated