Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Im All Set
- TrainerClaire Hitch
- OwnerMrs C Hitch
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2009
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 96
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 9 runs (11%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,243 GB
- Last official rating
- 96 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Jan 2020, Taunton (PU/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 4 Apr 2019, Taunton
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 20 | Taunton | PU/8 | 100/1 | - | Mr Martin McIntyre | Claire Hitch | Geoffrey Bosley "Tally Ho" Open Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m7f | Soft | 11-11 | 96 | p | Wishing And Hoping (IRE) | £2,634 | 223 | 0/7 |
| 29 May 19 | Newton Abbot | 3/5 | 20/1 | 20½ | Mr Martin McIntyre | Claire Hitch | Totnes And Bridgetown Chase Company Open Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m2f | Good | 11-11 | 96 | p | Southfield Vic (IRE) | £1,317 | 14 | 0/1 |
| 15 May 19 | Newton Abbot | 3/4 | 14/1 | dist | Mr Joshua Newman | Claire Hitch | Totnes And Bridgetown Steeplechase Company Open Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m2f | Good | 11-11 | 96 | p | Southfield Vic (IRE) | £1,317 | 29 | 1/2 |
| 16 Apr 19 | Exeter | 4/6 | 8/1 | 25 | David Prichard | Claire Hitch | Totnes & Bridgetown Races Company Ltd Novices' Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m | Good to Soft | 11-11 | 96 | p | Theatre Territory (IRE) | £1,872 | 12 | 0/4 |
| 4 Apr 19 | Taunton | 1/7 | 16/1 | won ½ | David Prichard | Claire Hitch | Pontispool Equine Sports Centre Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Mitford-Slade … | Class 6 | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-11 | 89 | p | Coco Live (FR) | £2,305 | 728 | 0/4 |
| 6 Apr 17 | Taunton | 4/11 | 3/1 | 23¾ | Sean Houlihan | Claire Hitch | Pontispool Equine Sports Centre "Grassroots" Maiden Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-7 | - | - | Mr Raj (IRE) | £2,305 | 63 | 1/8 |
| 2 Feb 17 | Wincanton | UR/7 | 33/1 | - | Sean Houlihan | Claire Hitch | Stewart Tory Memorial Open Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m1f | Heavy | 11-5 | - | p | Ask The Weatherman (GB) | £1,872 | 281 | 1/5 |
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | 8/12 | 33/1 | dist | Mr Robert Hawker | Claire Hitch | Champions Hunters' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good | 11-7 | - | p | Pearlysteps (GB) | £6,239 | 15 | 4/9 |
| 12 Apr 16 | Exeter | 2/9 | 100/30 | 5 | Sean Houlihan | Claire Hitch | ApolloBet Bet On The Lotteries Novices' Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m | Good to Soft | 11-3 | - | - | Dicky Bob (GB) | £1,248 | - | 1/8 |
Geoffrey Bosley "Tally Ho" Open Hunters' Chase
Class 62m7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jan 20
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Martin McIntyre
- Trainer
- Claire Hitch
- Race
- Geoffrey Bosley "Tally Ho" Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Wishing And Hoping (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,634
- Days
- 223
- Future form
- 0/7
Totnes And Bridgetown Chase Company Open Hunters' Chase
Class 63m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 19
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 20½
- Jockey
- Mr Martin McIntyre
- Trainer
- Claire Hitch
- Race
- Totnes And Bridgetown Chase Company Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Southfield Vic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,317
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/1
Totnes And Bridgetown Steeplechase Company Open Hunters' Chase
Class 63m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 19
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Joshua Newman
- Trainer
- Claire Hitch
- Race
- Totnes And Bridgetown Steeplechase Company Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Southfield Vic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,317
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/2
Totnes & Bridgetown Races Company Ltd Novices' Hunters' Chase
Class 63mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 19
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- David Prichard
- Trainer
- Claire Hitch
- Race
- Totnes & Bridgetown Races Company Ltd Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Theatre Territory (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,872
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/4
Pontispool Equine Sports Centre Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Mitford-Slade …
Class 62m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 19
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- David Prichard
- Trainer
- Claire Hitch
- Race
- Pontispool Equine Sports Centre Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Mitford-Slade …
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 89
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Coco Live (FR)
- Winner prize
- £2,305
- Days
- 728
- Future form
- 0/4
Pontispool Equine Sports Centre "Grassroots" Maiden Hunters' Chase
Class 62m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 17
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 23¾
- Jockey
- Sean Houlihan
- Trainer
- Claire Hitch
- Race
- Pontispool Equine Sports Centre "Grassroots" Maiden Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Raj (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,305
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 1/8
Stewart Tory Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
Class 63m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 17
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- UR/7
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sean Houlihan
- Trainer
- Claire Hitch
- Race
- Stewart Tory Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Ask The Weatherman (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,872
- Days
- 281
- Future form
- 1/5
Champions Hunters' Chase
Class 33m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Robert Hawker
- Trainer
- Claire Hitch
- Race
- Champions Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Pearlysteps (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,239
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 4/9
ApolloBet Bet On The Lotteries Novices' Hunters' Chase
Class 63mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 16
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Sean Houlihan
- Trainer
- Claire Hitch
- Race
- ApolloBet Bet On The Lotteries Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dicky Bob (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,248
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 19 | Newton Abbot | Totnes And Bridgetown Steeplechase Company Open Hunters' Chase | 3/4 | Southfield Vic (IRE) | 1 | 16 May 19 | Fontwell | pointtopoint.co.uk United Hunts Champion Open Hunters' Chase |
| 6 Apr 17 | Taunton | Pontispool Equine Sports Centre "Grassroots" Maiden Hunters' Chase | 4/11 | Mr Raj (IRE) | 1 | 4 May 17 | Sedgefield | South Durham PTP Here 28 May Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 2 Feb 17 | Wincanton | Stewart Tory Memorial Open Hunters' Chase | UR/7 | Loch Ba (IRE) | - | 1 Mar 17 | Wincanton | 188Bet "Grassroots" Hunters' Chase (for The Dick Woodhouse Trophy) |
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | Champions Hunters' Chase | 8/12 | Barel Of Laughs (IRE) | 2 | 11 Jan 17 | Taunton | Geoffrey Bosley "Tally Ho" Open Hunters' Chase |
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | Champions Hunters' Chase | 8/12 | Tony Star (FR) | 4 | 9 May 16 | Towcester | Roger Clarke 80th Birthday Open Hunters' Chase |
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | Champions Hunters' Chase | 8/12 | Man Of Steel (IRE) | 9 | 3 May 16 | Fakenham | IRL "Grassroots" Hunters' Chase (for The Turner Family Trophy) |
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | Champions Hunters' Chase | 8/12 | Double Bank (IRE) | - | 5 Apr 17 | Wincanton | Bet £10 Get £20 At 188Bet Open Hunters' Chase (for The John Dufosee Memorial … |
| 12 Apr 16 | Exeter | ApolloBet Bet On The Lotteries Novices' Hunters' Chase | 2/9 | Sonoftheking (IRE) | 4 | 3 May 16 | Exeter | Wonford Inn Exeter Intermediate Hunters' Chase (Series Final) |
- 3/415 May 19 · Newton Abbot
Totnes And Bridgetown Steeplechase Company Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 19
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Race
- Totnes And Bridgetown Steeplechase Company Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 3/4
- Winner next time
- Southfield Vic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 May 19
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- pointtopoint.co.uk United Hunts Champion Open Hunters' Chase
- 4/116 Apr 17 · Taunton
Pontispool Equine Sports Centre "Grassroots" Maiden Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 17
- Course
- Taunton
- Race
- Pontispool Equine Sports Centre "Grassroots" Maiden Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Mr Raj (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 May 17
- Race won
- South Durham PTP Here 28 May Novices' Hunters' Chase
- UR/72 Feb 17 · Wincanton
Stewart Tory Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 17
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- Stewart Tory Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- UR/7
- Winner next time
- Loch Ba (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 1 Mar 17
- Race won
- 188Bet "Grassroots" Hunters' Chase (for The Dick Woodhouse Trophy)
- 8/1227 Apr 16 · Cheltenham
Champions Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Champions Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Barel Of Laughs (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Jan 17
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- Geoffrey Bosley "Tally Ho" Open Hunters' Chase
- 8/1227 Apr 16 · Cheltenham
Champions Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Champions Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Tony Star (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 May 16
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- Roger Clarke 80th Birthday Open Hunters' Chase
- 8/1227 Apr 16 · Cheltenham
Champions Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Champions Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Man Of Steel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 3 May 16
- At
- Fakenham
- Race won
- IRL "Grassroots" Hunters' Chase (for The Turner Family Trophy)
- 8/1227 Apr 16 · Cheltenham
Champions Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Champions Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Double Bank (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 5 Apr 17
- Race won
- Bet £10 Get £20 At 188Bet Open Hunters' Chase (for The John Dufosee Memorial …
- 2/912 Apr 16 · Exeter
ApolloBet Bet On The Lotteries Novices' Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 16
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- ApolloBet Bet On The Lotteries Novices' Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Sonoftheking (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 May 16
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Wonford Inn Exeter Intermediate Hunters' Chase (Series Final)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claire Hitch | 12 Apr 16 | 7 Jan 20 | 2/9 | 89 | 96 | 96 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £3,243 | €0 |
Claire Hitch
- Trainer
- Claire Hitch
- First run
- 12 Apr 16
- Last run
- 7 Jan 20
- First run for yard
- 2/9
- OR first run
- 89
- OR last run
- 96
- Best OR
- 96
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,243
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £3,243 | €0 | 96 | 12 Apr 16 | 7 Jan 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,243
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 96
- First run
- 12 Apr 16
- Last run
- 7 Jan 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £3,243 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,243
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £2,710 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £532 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,710
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £532
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,837 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £405 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,837
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taunton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,305 | €0 | ||
| Exeter | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £532 | €0 | ||
| Newton Abbot | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £405 | €0 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Taunton
- Course
- Taunton
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,305
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £532
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £3,243 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,243
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,450 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £405 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,837 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £405 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,837
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Houlihan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| David Prichard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,450 | €0 | ||
| Mr Martin McIntyre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £203 | €0 | ||
| Mr Joshua Newman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £203 | €0 | ||
| Mr Robert Hawker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sean Houlihan
- Jockey
- Sean Houlihan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Prichard
- Jockey
- David Prichard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Martin McIntyre
- Jockey
- Mr Martin McIntyre
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £203
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Joshua Newman
- Jockey
- Mr Joshua Newman
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £203
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Robert Hawker
- Jockey
- Mr Robert Hawker
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claire Hitch | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £3,243 | €0 |
Claire Hitch
- Trainer
- Claire Hitch
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,243
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| p | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £2,856 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,856
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £348 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £203 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,305 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £348
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £203
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,305
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £2,856 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,856
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDarsi (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireDarsi (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePolish Precedent (USA)
- Sire's damDarashandeh (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGathabawn Lass (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNorwich (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Gathabawn Lass (IRE) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darsi (FR) | Gathabawn Lass (IRE) | Norwich (GB) | Miss Irene Hatton | 20 Mar 09 | bay | gelding | NH 2m5f | Flat 11.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Darsi (FR)
- Sire
- Darsi (FR)
- Damsire
- Norwich (GB)
- Breeder
- Miss Irene Hatton
- Foaled
- 20 Mar 09
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Darsi (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,110 | 79 | 248 | 9 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 356 | 29 | 85 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 367 | 28 | 85 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 107 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,110
- Wins
- 79
- Placed
- 248
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 356
- Wins
- 29
- Placed
- 85
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 367
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 85
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 107
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 27
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Darsi (FR) × Norwich (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | £3,243 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,243
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Im All Set (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £3,243 | €0 |
Im All Set (IRE)
- Horse
- Im All Set (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,243
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 96 | 96 | 89 | 89 | 4 Apr 19 | 5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 96
- Highest OR
- 96
- Lowest OR
- 89
- Last winning OR
- 89
- Last win
- 4 Apr 19
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 20 | Taunton | NH | 96 | 0 | PU/8 |
| 29 May 19 | Newton Abbot | NH | 96 | 0 | 3/5 |
| 15 May 19 | Newton Abbot | NH | 96 | 0 | 3/4 |
| 16 Apr 19 | Exeter | NH | 96 | 7 | 4/6 |
| 4 Apr 19 | Taunton | NH | 89 | - | 1/7 |
- PU/87 Jan 20 · Taunton
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jan 20
- Course
- Taunton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/8
- 3/529 May 19 · Newton Abbot
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 19
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/5
- 3/415 May 19 · Newton Abbot
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 19
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/4
- 4/616 Apr 19 · Exeter
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 19
- Course
- Exeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 4/6
- 1/74 Apr 19 · Taunton
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 19
- Course
- Taunton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 89
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 96 | 96 | 0 | 89 | 4 Apr 19 | 7 | 89 | 7 | 96 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 96
- OR last run
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 89
- Last win
- 4 Apr 19
- v last winning
- 7
- Highest winning OR
- 89
- v highest winning
- 7
- Highest OR
- 96
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Darsi (FR) out of Gathabawn Lass (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Lord Of Appeal (GB)
- Legal Lass (IRE)0W · 2R
By Zagreb (USA)
- Baile Sheain (IRE)0W · 1R
By Robin Des Pres (FR)
- Pres De Moi (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Gathabawn Lass (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Im All Set foaled?
Im All Set (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 20 March 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Im All Set?
Im All Set (IRE) is by Darsi (FR) out of Gathabawn Lass (IRE), a daughter of Norwich (GB), and was bred by Miss Irene Hatton.
Who trained Im All Set?
Im All Set (IRE) was trained by Claire Hitch and owned by Mrs C Hitch at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Im All Set's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Im All Set (IRE) won 1 of 9 races (11%).
What is Im All Set's biggest win?
Im All Set (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Pontispool Equine Sports Centre Maiden Hunters' Chase at Taunton on 4 April 2019.
Has Im All Set ever been beaten?
Im All Set (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 12 April 2016 at Exeter (2nd of 9).
What was Im All Set's official rating?
Im All Set (IRE) was last officially rated 96 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Im All Set still racing?
Im All Set (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 January 2020 at Taunton in the Geoffrey Bosley "Tally Ho" Open Hunters' Chase (result: pulled up, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Im All Set's record at Taunton?
Im All Set (IRE) ran most often at Taunton, with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated