Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ice Storm
- TrainerEdward Lynam
- OwnerN W T Dalzell
- FamilyChoir
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 68
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 10 runs (10%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €15,507 IRE
- Last official rating
- 64 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Oct 2018, Galway (IRE) (12/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 19 Jun 2018, Sligo (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 18 | Galway (IRE) | 12/16 | 12/1 | 19¾ | Declan McDonogh | Edward Lynam | Barna Recycling Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-9 | 64 | - | Tuamhain (GB) | €7,700 | 16 | 0/13 |
| 13 Oct 18 | Limerick (IRE) | 12/16 | 8/1 | 14¾ | Oisin Orr | Edward Lynam | Limerick Racecourse Welcomes the 95-Stop Tour For Limerick Kids Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-6 | 65 | tb | Nothing To Lose (IRE) | €6,776 | 70 | 0/12 |
| 4 Aug 18 | Galway (IRE) | 9/14 | 10/1 | 11 | Oisin Orr | Edward Lynam | Ardilaun Hotel Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-3 | 67 | b | Truffles (IRE) | €10,472 | 26 | 3/12 |
| 9 Jul 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | 2/7 | 5/2F | 1 | Oisin Orr | Edward Lynam | Property Partners Earley Auctioneers Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-1 | 67 | b | My Silver Nails (IRE) | €7,392 | 20 | 0/5 |
| 19 Jun 18 | Sligo (IRE) | 1/12 | 4/1F | won nk | Robbie Downey | Edward Lynam | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-6 | 64 | b | Downtown Diva (IRE) | €9,240 | 16 | 0/11 |
| 3 Jun 18 | Listowel (IRE) | 2/15 | 12/1 | ½ | Oisin Orr | Edward Lynam | St. John's Literary Centre Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-7 | 63 | b | Intense Starlet (IRE) | €6,468 | 222 | 2/13 |
| 24 Oct 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/16 | 8/1 | 2 | Oisin Orr | Edward Lynam | Big Picture Communications Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 8-11 | 68 | v | Thiswaycadeaux (IRE) | €8,008 | 34 | 2/13 |
| 20 Sep 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5/17 | 11/1 | 3 | Wayne Lordan | Edward Lynam | Next Racing At Fairyhouse The Return Of The Jumps October 7th Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Covetous (GB) | €7,392 | 9 | 0/15 |
| 11 Sep 17 | Listowel (IRE) | 8/13 | 4/1 | 27 | Wayne Lordan | Edward Lynam | Listowel Track Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Intense Stylist (IRE) | €8,008 | 9 | 1/10 |
| 2 Sep 17 | Navan (IRE) | 4/18 | 33/1 | 4¼ | Wayne Lordan | Edward Lynam | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Goldrush (IRE) | €8,932 | - | 3/16 |
Barna Recycling Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Barna Recycling Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tuamhain (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/13
Limerick Racecourse Welcomes the 95-Stop Tour For Limerick Kids Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Limerick Racecourse Welcomes the 95-Stop Tour For Limerick Kids Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Nothing To Lose (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 70
- Future form
- 0/12
Ardilaun Hotel Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Ardilaun Hotel Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Truffles (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 3/12
Property Partners Earley Auctioneers Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Property Partners Earley Auctioneers Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- My Silver Nails (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 18
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 4/1F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Robbie Downey
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Downtown Diva (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/11
St. John's Literary Centre Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/15
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- St. John's Literary Centre Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 63
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Intense Starlet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,468
- Days
- 222
- Future form
- 2/13
Big Picture Communications Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Big Picture Communications Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 68
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Thiswaycadeaux (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 2/13
Next Racing At Fairyhouse The Return Of The Jumps October 7th Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/17
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Next Racing At Fairyhouse The Return Of The Jumps October 7th Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Covetous (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/15
Listowel Track Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 17
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 27
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Listowel Track Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Intense Stylist (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Goldrush (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,932
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 18 | Galway (IRE) | Ardilaun Hotel Handicap | 9/14 | Stormy Belle (IRE) | 4 | 11 Aug 18 | Cork (IRE) | Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap |
| 4 Aug 18 | Galway (IRE) | Ardilaun Hotel Handicap | 9/14 | Dance Emperor (IRE) | 11 | 16 Aug 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap |
| 4 Aug 18 | Galway (IRE) | Ardilaun Hotel Handicap | 9/14 | Namazee (USA) | 12 | 17 Aug 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Bar One Racing Double The Odds Goalscorer Special Apprentice Handicap |
| 3 Jun 18 | Listowel (IRE) | St. John's Literary Centre Handicap | 2/15 | Texas Radio (IRE) | 5 | 4 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Family Fun Day June 24th Apprentice Handicap |
| 3 Jun 18 | Listowel (IRE) | St. John's Literary Centre Handicap | 2/15 | Musical Jewel (IRE) | 8 | 19 Jun 18 | Sligo (IRE) | Test Drive The Peugeot Range At Kevin Egan Cars Handicap |
| 24 Oct 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Big Picture Communications Maiden | 3/16 | Massa Lubrense (IRE) | 2 | 10 Nov 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden |
| 24 Oct 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Big Picture Communications Maiden | 3/16 | Famous Pearl (FR) | 6 | 28 Oct 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Tote Maiden |
| 11 Sep 17 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Track Fillies Maiden | 8/13 | Roman Seera (IRE) | 3 | 14 Oct 17 | Cork (IRE) | Corporate HR Ireland Supporting The Rickie Healy Appeal Maiden |
| 2 Sep 17 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 4/18 | Goldrush (IRE) | 1 | 13 Oct 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Al Basti Equiworld Carlingford Stakes |
| 2 Sep 17 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 4/18 | Inscribe (USA) | 5 | 11 Oct 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | www.gowranpark.ie Handicap |
| 2 Sep 17 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 4/18 | Upgraded (IRE) | 8 | 6 Sep 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Thomastown Maiden |
- 9/144 Aug 18 · Galway (IRE)
Ardilaun Hotel Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Ardilaun Hotel Handicap
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Stormy Belle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 11 Aug 18
- Race won
- Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap
- 9/144 Aug 18 · Galway (IRE)
Ardilaun Hotel Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Ardilaun Hotel Handicap
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Dance Emperor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 16 Aug 18
- Race won
- Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap
- 9/144 Aug 18 · Galway (IRE)
Ardilaun Hotel Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Ardilaun Hotel Handicap
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Namazee (USA)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 17 Aug 18
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Bar One Racing Double The Odds Goalscorer Special Apprentice Handicap
- 2/153 Jun 18 · Listowel (IRE)
St. John's Literary Centre Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- St. John's Literary Centre Handicap
- This horse
- 2/15
- Winner next time
- Texas Radio (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 4 Jun 18
- Race won
- Family Fun Day June 24th Apprentice Handicap
- 2/153 Jun 18 · Listowel (IRE)
St. John's Literary Centre Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- St. John's Literary Centre Handicap
- This horse
- 2/15
- Winner next time
- Musical Jewel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 19 Jun 18
- Race won
- Test Drive The Peugeot Range At Kevin Egan Cars Handicap
- 3/1624 Oct 17 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Big Picture Communications Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Big Picture Communications Maiden
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Massa Lubrense (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 Nov 17
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden
- 3/1624 Oct 17 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Big Picture Communications Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Big Picture Communications Maiden
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Famous Pearl (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 28 Oct 17
- Race won
- Tote Maiden
- 8/1311 Sep 17 · Listowel (IRE)
Listowel Track Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 17
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Listowel Track Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Roman Seera (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Oct 17
- Race won
- Corporate HR Ireland Supporting The Rickie Healy Appeal Maiden
- 4/182 Sep 17 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Goldrush (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Oct 17
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Al Basti Equiworld Carlingford Stakes
- 4/182 Sep 17 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Inscribe (USA)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 11 Oct 17
- Race won
- www.gowranpark.ie Handicap
- 4/182 Sep 17 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Upgraded (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 6 Sep 17
- Race won
- Thomastown Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Lynam | 2 Sep 17 | 29 Oct 18 | 4/18 | 68 | 64 | 68 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €15,507 |
Edward Lynam
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- First run
- 2 Sep 17
- Last run
- 29 Oct 18
- First run for yard
- 4/18
- OR first run
- 68
- OR last run
- 64
- Best OR
- 68
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,507
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €15,507 | 68 | 2 Sep 17 | 29 Oct 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,507
- Best OR
- 68
- First run
- 2 Sep 17
- Last run
- 29 Oct 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €15,507 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,507
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,292 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,006 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,183 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,292
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,006
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,183
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,183 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €14,324 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,183
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,324
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,375 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,006 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,292 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,375
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,006
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,292
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €13,538 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,970 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,538
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,970
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,292 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,189 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €787 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,292
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,189
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €787
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,246 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,292 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €787 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,183 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,246
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,292
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €787
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,183
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Orr | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,481 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €787 | ||
| Robbie Downey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 | ||
| Declan McDonogh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Oisin Orr
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,481
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €787
Robbie Downey
- Jockey
- Robbie Downey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Lynam | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €15,507 |
Edward Lynam
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,507
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €787 | ||
| b | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €13,538 | ||
| tb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,183 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €787
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,538
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,183
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,532 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,183 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,006 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,532
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,183
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,006
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,183 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,006 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,183 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,532 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €787 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,183
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,006
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,183
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,532
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €787
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSir Prancealot (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTamayuz (GB)
- Sire's damMona Em (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchStartori (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireVettori (IRE)
- Dam's damCelestial Welcome (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireMost Welcome (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Startori (GB) · by Vettori (IRE) · 6 winners from 11 runners · Black-type placed
- Celestial Welcome (GB) · by Most Welcome (GB) · 7 winners from 10 runners
- Choral Sundown (GB) · by Night Shift (USA) · 6 winners from 10 runners
- Choir (GB) · 6 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Prancealot (IRE) | Startori (GB) | Vettori (IRE) | filly | Flat 7.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f |
Sir Prancealot (IRE)
- Damsire
- Vettori (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Sir Prancealot (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,358 | 351 | 905 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,290 | 127 | 342 | 9 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 698 | 66 | 186 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 255 | 24 | 71 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,358
- Wins
- 351
- Placed
- 905
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,290
- Wins
- 127
- Placed
- 342
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 698
- Wins
- 66
- Placed
- 186
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 255
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 71
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sir Prancealot (IRE) × Vettori mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 9 | £300 | €42,903 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 9 | £300 | €43,223 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 54
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €42,903
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,223
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Final Endeavour (IRE) | 49 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €27,716 |
| Ice Storm (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €15,507 |
| Son Of Prancealot (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Final Endeavour (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,716
Ice Storm (IRE)
- Horse
- Ice Storm (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,507
Son Of Prancealot (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 64 | 68 | 63 | 64 | 19 Jun 18 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 64
- Highest OR
- 68
- Lowest OR
- 63
- Last winning OR
- 64
- Last win
- 19 Jun 18
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 18 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 64 | -1 | 12/16 |
| 13 Oct 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 65 | -2 | 12/16 |
| 4 Aug 18 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 67 | 0 | 9/14 |
| 9 Jul 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 67 | 3 | 2/7 |
| 19 Jun 18 | Sligo (IRE) | Flat | 64 | 1 | 1/12 |
| 3 Jun 18 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 63 | -5 | 2/15 |
| 24 Oct 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 68 | - | 3/16 |
- 12/1629 Oct 18 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 12/16
- 12/1613 Oct 18 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 12/16
- 9/144 Aug 18 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 67
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/14
- 2/79 Jul 18 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 67
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 2/7
- 1/1219 Jun 18 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 18
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 1/12
- 2/153 Jun 18 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 2/15
- 3/1624 Oct 17 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 64 | 64 | 0 | 64 | 19 Jun 18 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 68 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 64
- OR last run
- 64
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 64
- Last win
- 19 Jun 18
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 64
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 68
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 11 runners
Full siblings
- Son Of Prancealot (IRE)0W · 5R
Half siblings
By Ishiguru (USA)
- Guru Girl (GB)2W · 8R
- Liber (GB)3W · 10R
By Hellvelyn (GB)
- White Vin Jan (GB)3W · 10R
By Elnadim (USA)
- Summer Music (IRE)0W · 3R
By Society Rock (IRE)
- Mont Kinabalu (IRE)4W · 24R
By Zebedee (GB)
- Zebs Silver (IRE)0W · 1R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Maeve's Memory (IRE)0W · 12R
By Mehmas (IRE)
- Starmas (IRE)0W · 9R
By Inns Of Court (IRE)
- Star Of Lazise (IRE)1W · 9R
Female line
- 1Startori (GB) · by Vettori (IRE)
- 2Celestial Welcome (GB) · by Most Welcome (GB)
- 3Choral Sundown (GB) · by Night Shift (USA)
- 4Choir (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Ice Storm foaled?
Ice Storm (IRE) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Ice Storm?
Ice Storm (IRE) is by Sir Prancealot (IRE) out of Startori (GB), a daughter of Vettori (IRE).
Who trained Ice Storm?
Ice Storm (IRE) was trained by Edward Lynam and owned by N W T Dalzell at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ice Storm's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ice Storm (IRE) won 1 of 10 races (10%).
What is Ice Storm's biggest win?
Ice Storm (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap at Sligo (IRE) on 19 June 2018.
Has Ice Storm ever been beaten?
Ice Storm (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 2 September 2017 at Navan (IRE) (4th of 18).
What was Ice Storm's official rating?
Ice Storm (IRE) was last officially rated 64 on the Flat (career high 68).
Is Ice Storm still racing?
Ice Storm (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 October 2018 at Galway (IRE) in the Barna Recycling Handicap, finishing 12th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is Ice Storm's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Ice Storm (IRE) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated