Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ice Echo
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerDamian C Nolan
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2012
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €11,210 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Jul 2014, Bellewstown (IRE) (1/9)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 14 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 1/9 | 2/1F | won nse | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-5 | Bleu Ciel Et Rouge (IRE) | €8,970 | 28 | 1/8 |
| 7 Jun 14 | Limerick (IRE) | 2/12 | 9/2 | 3¼ | Emmet McNamara | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | Case Statement (GB) | €9,660 | 27 | 0/11 |
| 11 May 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/13 | 8/1 | 4¼ | Emmet McNamara | Ger Lyons | Johnnie Fox's European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | Herewego (IRE) | €12,420 | - | 0/12 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 14
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won nse
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Bleu Ciel Et Rouge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 14
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Case Statement (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,660
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/11
Johnnie Fox's European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Johnnie Fox's European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Herewego (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,420
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 14 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | 1/9 | King Christophe (IRE) | 3 | 14 Jul 14 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Race |
- 1/95 Jul 14 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 14
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- King Christophe (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Jul 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 11 May 14 | 5 Jul 14 | 8/13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,210 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 11 May 14
- Last run
- 5 Jul 14
- First run for yard
- 8/13
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,210
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,210 | 11 May 14 | 5 Jul 14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,210
- First run
- 11 May 14
- Last run
- 5 Jul 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,210 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,210
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,240 | ||
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,240
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,210 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,210
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,240 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,240
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,210 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,210
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,210 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,210
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,240 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,240
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmet McNamara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,240 | ||
| Colin Keane | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,970 |
Emmet McNamara
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,240
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,970
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,210 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,210
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,210 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,210
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,210 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,210
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchVerglas (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireVerglas (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireHighest Honor (FR)
- Sire's damRahaam (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchStaylily (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGrand Lodge (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Staylily (IRE) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verglas (IRE) | Staylily (IRE) | Grand Lodge (USA) | colt | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m2f |
Verglas (IRE)
- Sire
- Verglas (IRE)
- Damsire
- Grand Lodge (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Verglas (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,714 | 480 | 1,277 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,829 | 176 | 509 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,034 | 105 | 287 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 358 | 34 | 111 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,714
- Wins
- 480
- Placed
- 1,277
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,829
- Wins
- 176
- Placed
- 509
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,034
- Wins
- 105
- Placed
- 287
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 358
- Wins
- 34
- Placed
- 111
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Verglas (IRE) × Grand Lodge mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 6 | 0 | 91 | 8 | 18 | £20,748 | €68,585 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | £1,283 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 6 | 0 | 100 | 8 | 21 | £22,031 | €68,585 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 91
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 18
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,748
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,585
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 100
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,031
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,585
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown Villain (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | £6,704 | €0 |
| Grand Honour (IRE) | 54 | 2 | 0 | £13,672 | €0 |
| System Overload (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,880 |
| The Monarch (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €33,185 |
| Ice Echo (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,210 |
| Nancy Rose (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,310 |
| Hot Chilli (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Vertibes (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £372 | €0 |
| Glassawine (GB) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £1,283 | €0 |
Unknown Villain (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,704
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Grand Honour (IRE)
- Horse
- Grand Honour (IRE)
- Runs
- 54
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
System Overload (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,880
The Monarch (IRE)
- Horse
- The Monarch (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,185
Ice Echo (IRE)
- Horse
- Ice Echo (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,210
Nancy Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Nancy Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,310
Hot Chilli (GB)
- Horse
- Hot Chilli (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vertibes (GB)
- Horse
- Vertibes (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £372
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glassawine (GB)
- Horse
- Glassawine (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Verglas (IRE) out of Staylily (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kyllachy (GB)
- Kyle (IRE)5W · 50R
By Noverre (USA)
- Candle Sahara (IRE)2W · 12R
- Technophobe (IRE)0W · 4R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Speedfit Girl (IRE)2W · 7R
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Simma (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Staylily (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Ice Echo foaled?
Ice Echo (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Ice Echo?
Ice Echo (IRE) is by Verglas (IRE) out of Staylily (IRE), a daughter of Grand Lodge (USA).
Who trained Ice Echo?
Ice Echo (IRE) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Damian C Nolan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ice Echo's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ice Echo (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Ice Echo's biggest win?
Ice Echo (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden at Bellewstown (IRE) on 5 July 2014.
Has Ice Echo ever been beaten?
Ice Echo (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 11 May 2014 at Leopardstown (IRE) (8th of 13).
Is Ice Echo still racing?
Ice Echo (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 July 2014 at Bellewstown (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden, finishing 1st of 9, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated