Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ibmab
- TrainerLinda Stubbs
- OwnerL Woolams
- FamilySirnelta
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 70
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,887 GB
- Last official rating
- 65 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Oct 2009, Yarmouth (12/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 12 Aug 2009, Yarmouth
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 09 | Yarmouth | 12/12 | 8/1 | 23¼ | Tom McLaughlin | Linda Stubbs | Aylsham Bathroom And Kitchen Centre Claiming Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-9 | 65 | - | Vito Volterra (IRE) | £1,943 | 47 | 0/8 |
| 10 Sep 09 | Kempton (AW) | 7/13 | 4/1 | 8 | Tom McLaughlin | Linda Stubbs | Day Time Night Time Great Time Claiming Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-1 | 68 | - | Newton Circus (GB) | £2,047 | 13 | 0/10 |
| 28 Aug 09 | Newcastle | 2/7 | 7/4F | hd | Tom McLaughlin | Linda Stubbs | Phoenix Security Claiming Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-13 | 70 | - | Rescent (GB) | £2,202 | 16 | 0/6 |
| 12 Aug 09 | Yarmouth | 1/15 | 11/2 | won 4½ | Tom McLaughlin | Linda Stubbs | Manny Bernstein Credit Betting Claiming Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-11 | 62 | - | Tanto Quanto (IRE) | £1,943 | 16 | 2/13 |
| 27 Jul 09 | Yarmouth | 3/15 | 66/1 | ½ | Tom McLaughlin | Linda Stubbs | Hips At ecea.co.uk Selling Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-11 | - | - | Arken Lad (GB) | £1,943 | 48 | 0/11 |
| 9 Jun 09 | Redcar | 8/11 | 16/1 | 10 | Tom Eaves | Linda Stubbs | Racing UK Channel 432 Maiden Claiming Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-11 | - | t | Miami Gator (IRE) | £2,047 | 10 | 0/10 |
| 30 May 09 | Haydock | 6/9 | 25/1 | 11½ | Tom Eaves | Linda Stubbs | EBF Tomboy Cavanagh Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-3 | - | t | Strike Shot (GB) | £3,886 | - | 0/8 |
Aylsham Bathroom And Kitchen Centre Claiming Stakes
Class 67fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 09
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 23¼
- Jockey
- Tom McLaughlin
- Trainer
- Linda Stubbs
- Race
- Aylsham Bathroom And Kitchen Centre Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vito Volterra (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,943
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 0/8
- 7/1310 Sep 09 · Kempton (AW)4/1
Day Time Night Time Great Time Claiming Stakes
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 09
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Tom McLaughlin
- Trainer
- Linda Stubbs
- Race
- Day Time Night Time Great Time Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 68
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Newton Circus (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,047
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/10
Phoenix Security Claiming Stakes
Class 67fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 09
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Tom McLaughlin
- Trainer
- Linda Stubbs
- Race
- Phoenix Security Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rescent (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,202
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/6
Manny Bernstein Credit Betting Claiming Stakes
Class 67fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 09
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- won 4½
- Jockey
- Tom McLaughlin
- Trainer
- Linda Stubbs
- Race
- Manny Bernstein Credit Betting Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 62
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tanto Quanto (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,943
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/13
Hips At ecea.co.uk Selling Stakes
Class 66fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 09
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Tom McLaughlin
- Trainer
- Linda Stubbs
- Race
- Hips At ecea.co.uk Selling Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Arken Lad (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,943
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/11
Racing UK Channel 432 Maiden Claiming Stakes
Class 66fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 09
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Tom Eaves
- Trainer
- Linda Stubbs
- Race
- Racing UK Channel 432 Maiden Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Miami Gator (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,047
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/10
EBF Tomboy Cavanagh Maiden Stakes
Class 55fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 09
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Tom Eaves
- Trainer
- Linda Stubbs
- Race
- EBF Tomboy Cavanagh Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Strike Shot (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,886
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 09 | Yarmouth | Manny Bernstein Credit Betting Claiming Stakes | 1/15 | Tanto Quanto (IRE) | 2 | 27 Aug 09 | Southwell (AW) | EBF Buy A Racing Post Yearling Bonus Candidate Maiden Stakes |
| 12 Aug 09 | Yarmouth | Manny Bernstein Credit Betting Claiming Stakes | 1/15 | Durham Town (IRE) | 6 | 25 Feb 10 | Kempton (AW) | Bet Six Nations Rugby - Betdaq Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
- 1/1512 Aug 09 · Yarmouth
Manny Bernstein Credit Betting Claiming Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 09
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Race
- Manny Bernstein Credit Betting Claiming Stakes
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Tanto Quanto (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Aug 09
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- EBF Buy A Racing Post Yearling Bonus Candidate Maiden Stakes
- 1/1512 Aug 09 · Yarmouth
Manny Bernstein Credit Betting Claiming Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 09
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Race
- Manny Bernstein Credit Betting Claiming Stakes
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Durham Town (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 Feb 10
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Bet Six Nations Rugby - Betdaq Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Stubbs | 30 May 09 | 27 Oct 09 | 6/9 | 62 | 65 | 70 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £2,887 | €0 |
Linda Stubbs
- Trainer
- Linda Stubbs
- First run
- 30 May 09
- Last run
- 27 Oct 09
- First run for yard
- 6/9
- OR first run
- 62
- OR last run
- 65
- Best OR
- 70
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £2,887 | €0 | 70 | 30 May 09 | 27 Oct 09 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 70
- First run
- 30 May 09
- Last run
- 27 Oct 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £2,887 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £655 | €0 | ||
| Good | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,232 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £655
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £289 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,598 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,598
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yarmouth | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,232 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £655 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £655
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £2,887 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £655 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,232 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £655
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £289 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,598 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,598
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom McLaughlin | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £2,887 | €0 | ||
| Tom Eaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tom McLaughlin
- Jockey
- Tom McLaughlin
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Eaves
- Jockey
- Tom Eaves
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Stubbs | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £2,887 | €0 |
Linda Stubbs
- Trainer
- Linda Stubbs
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £2,887 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,598 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £289 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,598
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £2,887 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDeportivo (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDeportivo (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNight Shift (USA)
- Sire's damValencia (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKilmovee (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireInchinor (GB)
- Dam's damChristmas Rose (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireAbsalom (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kilmovee (GB) · by Inchinor (GB) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Christmas Rose (GB) · by Absalom (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Shall We Run (GB) · by Hotfoot I (GB) · 7 winners from 13 runners
- Sirnelta (FR) · 1 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deportivo (GB) | Kilmovee (GB) | Inchinor (GB) | gelding | Flat 6.5f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m3f |
Deportivo (GB)
- Sire
- Deportivo (GB)
- Damsire
- Inchinor (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.5f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Deportivo (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 545 | 52 | 136 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 135 | 13 | 33 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 86 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 545
- Wins
- 52
- Placed
- 136
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 135
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 33
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 86
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Deportivo (GB) × Inchinor mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | £2,887 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibmab (GB) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £2,887 | €0 |
Ibmab (GB)
- Horse
- Ibmab (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 70 | 62 | 62 | 12 Aug 09 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- Highest OR
- 70
- Lowest OR
- 62
- Last winning OR
- 62
- Last win
- 12 Aug 09
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 09 | Yarmouth | Flat | 65 | -3 | 12/12 |
| 10 Sep 09 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 68 | -2 | 7/13 |
| 28 Aug 09 | Newcastle | Flat | 70 | 8 | 2/7 |
| 12 Aug 09 | Yarmouth | Flat | 62 | - | 1/15 |
- 12/1227 Oct 09 · Yarmouth
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 09
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 12/12
- 7/1310 Sep 09 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 09
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/13
- 2/728 Aug 09 · Newcastle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 09
- Course
- Newcastle
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 2/7
- 1/1512 Aug 09 · Yarmouth
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 09
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 62
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 65 | 0 | 62 | 12 Aug 09 | 3 | 62 | 3 | 70 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- OR last run
- 65
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 62
- Last win
- 12 Aug 09
- v last winning
- 3
- Highest winning OR
- 62
- v highest winning
- 3
- Highest OR
- 70
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Deportivo (GB) out of Kilmovee (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Distant Music (USA)
- Delaney's Dream (GB)1W · 4R
By Tillerman (GB)
- The Ploughman (GB)0W · 13R
By Misu Bond (IRE)
- Warrant Officer (GB)1W · 41R
- Our Old Fella (GB)0W · 1R
By Arabian Gleam (GB)
- Salt Lake Sooty (GB)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Kilmovee (GB) · by Inchinor (GB)
- 2Christmas Rose (GB) · by Absalom (GB)
- 3Shall We Run (GB) · by Hotfoot I (GB)
- 4Sirnelta (FR)
Notable relatives
Second cousin
- Mohaather (GB)5W · 8R · 1 G1
- Cercene (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 G1
Second cousin once removed
- Accidental Agent (GB)7W · 58R · 1 G1
- Noble Exhibit (IRE)2W · 3R · 1 black-type
- Polly Pott (GB)4W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Soul Love (GB)5W · 7R · 3 black-type
- History (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
More · 2
- Madame Tantzy (GB)5W · 21R · 1 black-type
- Nota Bene (GB)6W · 22R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Bannister (GB)2W · 32R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Ibmab foaled?
Ibmab (GB) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Ibmab?
Ibmab (GB) is by Deportivo (GB) out of Kilmovee (GB), a daughter of Inchinor (GB).
Who trained Ibmab?
Ibmab (GB) was trained by Linda Stubbs and owned by L Woolams at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ibmab's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ibmab (GB) won 1 of 7 races (14%).
What is Ibmab's biggest win?
Ibmab (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Manny Bernstein Credit Betting Claiming Stakes at Yarmouth on 12 August 2009.
Has Ibmab ever been beaten?
Ibmab (GB) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 30 May 2009 at Haydock (6th of 9).
What was Ibmab's official rating?
Ibmab (GB) was last officially rated 65 on the Flat (career high 70).
Is Ibmab still racing?
Ibmab (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 October 2009 at Yarmouth in the Aylsham Bathroom And Kitchen Centre Claiming Stakes, finishing 12th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Ibmab related to any top horses?
Ibmab (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Mohaather (GB) (second cousin, Group 1 winner), Accidental Agent (GB) (second cousin once removed, Group 1 winner) and Cercene (IRE) (second cousin, Group 1 winner), from the Sirnelta (FR) family.
What is Ibmab's record at Yarmouth?
Ibmab (GB) ran most often at Yarmouth, with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated