Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Hunskelper
- TrainerCian Collins
- OwnerP Carry
- FamilyForeign Estates
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €100 IRE
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Aug 2026, Tramore (IRE) (PU/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Hunskelper has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 26 | Tramore (IRE) | PU/15 | 16/1 | - | Danny Gilligan | Cian Collins | Walsh Butler Electrical Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good | 11-7 | Kenny's Jewel (IRE) | €7,200 | 90 | 0/4 |
| 16 May 26 | Wexford (IRE) | 10/12 | 22/1 | dist | Ben Harvey | Cian Collins | Wexford Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | Dromana Mist (IRE) | €7,068 | 154 | 0/10 |
| 13 Dec 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 13/17 | 150/1 | dist | Mr B Mulligan | Paul Mulligan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF 4-Y-O Fillies INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 10-12 | Brosna Shine (GB) | €6,490 | 48 | 0/13 |
| 26 Oct 25 | Galway (IRE) | 9/9 | 25/1 | dist | Mr A J Lord | Paul Mulligan | Galway Plastic Surgery 4-Y-O Fillies (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 10-12 | Alliteration (IRE) | €6,195 | 225 | 1/8 |
| 15 Mar 25 | Thurles (IRE) | 6/11 | 11/1 | 19 | Mr A J Lord | Paul Mulligan | www.thurlesraces.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 1m7½f | Good | 10-10 | Tim Toe (IRE) | €5,900 | - | 0/9 |
Walsh Butler Electrical Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 26
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Danny Gilligan
- Trainer
- Cian Collins
- Race
- Walsh Butler Electrical Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Kenny's Jewel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- 90
- Future form
- 0/4
Wexford Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 26
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ben Harvey
- Trainer
- Cian Collins
- Race
- Wexford Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Dromana Mist (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,068
- Days
- 154
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF 4-Y-O Fillies INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Dec 25
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/17
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr B Mulligan
- Trainer
- Paul Mulligan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF 4-Y-O Fillies INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Brosna Shine (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/13
Galway Plastic Surgery 4-Y-O Fillies (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 25
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr A J Lord
- Trainer
- Paul Mulligan
- Race
- Galway Plastic Surgery 4-Y-O Fillies (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Alliteration (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 225
- Future form
- 1/8
www.thurlesraces.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 25
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 19
- Jockey
- Mr A J Lord
- Trainer
- Paul Mulligan
- Race
- www.thurlesraces.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Tim Toe (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 25 | Galway (IRE) | Galway Plastic Surgery 4-Y-O Fillies (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 9/9 | Susie Lenglen (IRE) | 3 | 25 Nov 25 | Tramore (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Ladies Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
- 9/926 Oct 25 · Galway (IRE)
Galway Plastic Surgery 4-Y-O Fillies (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 25
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Galway Plastic Surgery 4-Y-O Fillies (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Susie Lenglen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Nov 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Ladies Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cian Collins | Paul Mulligan | 16 May 26 | 14 Aug 26 | 10/12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paul Mulligan | - | 15 Mar 25 | 13 Dec 25 | 6/11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Cian Collins
- Trainer
- Cian Collins
- Moved from
- Paul Mulligan
- First run
- 16 May 26
- Last run
- 14 Aug 26
- First run for yard
- 10/12
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Mulligan
- Trainer
- Paul Mulligan
- First run
- 15 Mar 25
- Last run
- 13 Dec 25
- First run for yard
- 6/11
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | 15 Mar 25 | 14 Aug 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
- First run
- 15 Mar 25
- Last run
- 14 Aug 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr A J Lord | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Ben Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Danny Gilligan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr B Mulligan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr A J Lord
- Jockey
- Mr A J Lord
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Ben Harvey
- Jockey
- Ben Harvey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny Gilligan
- Jockey
- Danny Gilligan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr B Mulligan
- Jockey
- Mr B Mulligan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Mulligan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Cian Collins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul Mulligan
- Trainer
- Paul Mulligan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Cian Collins
- Trainer
- Cian Collins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchYoumzain (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireYoumzain (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSinndar (IRE)
- Sire's damSadima (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchEye And Ear (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOld Vic (GB)
- Dam's damForeign Estates (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Eye And Ear (IRE) · by Old Vic (GB) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Foreign Estates (IRE) · 6 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Youmzain (IRE) | Eye And Ear (IRE) | Old Vic (GB) | T Nolan & L Tucker | 26 Apr 21 | bay | filly | Flat 10.9f · NH 2m2f | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f |
Youmzain (IRE)
- Sire
- Youmzain (IRE)
- Damsire
- Old Vic (GB)
- Breeder
- T Nolan & L Tucker
- Foaled
- 26 Apr 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.9f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Youmzain (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 555 | 55 | 162 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 272 | 30 | 86 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 224 | 22 | 69 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 104 | 11 | 34 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 555
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 162
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 272
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 86
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 224
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 69
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 104
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Youmzain (IRE) × Old Vic (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hunskelper (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Hunskelper (IRE)
- Horse
- Hunskelper (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Youmzain (IRE) out of Eye And Ear (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Stowaway (GB)
- Kaloci (IRE)2W · 8R
By Arcadio (GER)
- Kelp Forest (IRE)1W · 4R
- Lilly's Arc (IRE)0W · 3R
- Lodilomoco (IRE)1W · 11R
By Lucky Speed (IRE)
- Scar Bridge (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Eye And Ear (IRE) · by Old Vic (GB)
- 2Foreign Estates (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Hunskelper?
Hunskelper (IRE) is a 5-year-old bay filly, foaled on 26 April 2021.
Who are the sire and dam of Hunskelper?
Hunskelper (IRE) is by Youmzain (IRE) out of Eye And Ear (IRE), a daughter of Old Vic (GB), and was bred by T Nolan & L Tucker.
Who trains Hunskelper?
Hunskelper (IRE) is trained by Cian Collins and owned by P Carry, having previously run for Paul Mulligan in Britain or Ireland.
What is Hunskelper's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Hunskelper (IRE) has run 5 times and is yet to win.
When did Hunskelper last run?
Hunskelper (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 August 2026 at Tramore (IRE) in the Walsh Butler Electrical Mares Maiden Hurdle (result: pulled up, 15 ran).
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated