Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Horseface Jack
- TrainerA D Evans
- OwnerD A Mcmaster
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1993
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €673 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Jul 2001, Wexford (RH) (IRE) (7/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 01 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 7/14 | 10/1 | dist | Mr W M Evans | A D Evans | Talbot Hotel Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | Granny Clampett (IRE) | €8,848 | 26 | 1/12 |
| 18 Jun 01 | Roscommon (IRE) | 5/8 | 20/1 | 28½ | Mr W M Evans | A D Evans | Roscommon Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m½f | Good to Yielding | 10-11 | Colm's Rock (IRE) | €12,387 | 8 | 0/7 |
| 10 Jun 01 | Clonmel (IRE) | 5/14 | 8/1 | 25½ | Mr W M Evans | A D Evans | Knockmealdown Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Firm | 11-7 | Hell-Of-A-Shindy (IRE) | €6,193 | 21 | 0/6 |
| 20 May 01 | Navan (IRE) | 3/24 | 33/1 | 17 | Mr W M Evans | A D Evans | Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-7 | Our Boy I (IRE) | €6,636 | - | 4/17 |
- 7/1414 Jul 01 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)10/1
Talbot Hotel Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 01
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr W M Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Race
- Talbot Hotel Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Granny Clampett (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,848
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/12
Roscommon Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 01
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 28½
- Jockey
- Mr W M Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Race
- Roscommon Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Colm's Rock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,387
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/7
Knockmealdown Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 01
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 25½
- Jockey
- Mr W M Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Race
- Knockmealdown Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Hell-Of-A-Shindy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,193
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/6
Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 01
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/24
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Mr W M Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Race
- Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Our Boy I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,636
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 4/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 01 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Talbot Hotel Beginners Chase | 7/14 | Shes Sharp (IRE) | 10 | 23 Jul 01 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Smyths Toys Maiden Hurdle |
| 20 May 01 | Navan (IRE) | Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase | 3/24 | Herb Superb (IRE) | 2 | 2 Jun 01 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Frank Fitzsimons Hunters Chase |
| 20 May 01 | Navan (IRE) | Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase | 3/24 | Eoins Pride (IRE) | 7 | 31 Jan 02 | Thurles (IRE) | Saddlers Hall Hunters Chase |
| 20 May 01 | Navan (IRE) | Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase | 3/24 | Thornbury Lady (IRE) | 8 | 17 May 02 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Frank Fitzsimons Hunters Chase |
| 20 May 01 | Navan (IRE) | Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase | 3/24 | Hell-Of-A-Shindy (IRE) | - | 10 Jun 01 | Clonmel (IRE) | Knockmealdown Hunters Chase |
- 7/1414 Jul 01 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Talbot Hotel Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 01
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Talbot Hotel Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Shes Sharp (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 23 Jul 01
- Race won
- Smyths Toys Maiden Hurdle
- 3/2420 May 01 · Navan (IRE)
Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 01
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 3/24
- Winner next time
- Herb Superb (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Jun 01
- Race won
- Frank Fitzsimons Hunters Chase
- 3/2420 May 01 · Navan (IRE)
Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 01
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 3/24
- Winner next time
- Eoins Pride (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 31 Jan 02
- Race won
- Saddlers Hall Hunters Chase
- 3/2420 May 01 · Navan (IRE)
Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 01
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 3/24
- Winner next time
- Thornbury Lady (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 17 May 02
- Race won
- Frank Fitzsimons Hunters Chase
- 3/2420 May 01 · Navan (IRE)
Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 01
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Meath Farm Machinery Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 3/24
- Winner next time
- Hell-Of-A-Shindy (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 10 Jun 01
- Race won
- Knockmealdown Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A D Evans | 20 May 01 | 14 Jul 01 | 3/24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 |
A D Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- First run
- 20 May 01
- Last run
- 14 Jul 01
- First run for yard
- 3/24
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 | 20 May 01 | 14 Jul 01 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
- First run
- 20 May 01
- Last run
- 14 Jul 01
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr W M Evans | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 |
Mr W M Evans
- Jockey
- Mr W M Evans
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A D Evans | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 |
A D Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €673 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMeneval (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireMeneval (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchChapel Garden (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGood Thyne (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Chapel Garden (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meneval (USA) | Chapel Garden (GB) | Good Thyne (USA) | gelding | NH 2m5f | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4½f |
Meneval (USA)
- Sire
- Meneval (USA)
- Damsire
- Good Thyne (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Meneval (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 833 | 41 | 163 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 236 | 16 | 47 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 294 | 14 | 62 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 84 | 4 | 20 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 833
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 163
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 236
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 47
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 294
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 62
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 84
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Meneval (USA) × Good Thyne mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 8 | £3,155 | €9,497 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,497
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Slaney (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £3,155 | €0 |
| Horseface Jack (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €673 |
| Anglosprinter (IRE) | 41 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,824 |
Dark Slaney (IRE)
- Horse
- Dark Slaney (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Horseface Jack (IRE)
- Horse
- Horseface Jack (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €673
Anglosprinter (IRE)
- Horse
- Anglosprinter (IRE)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,824
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Meneval (USA) out of Chapel Garden (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Grand Plaisir (IRE)
- Curragh Hill (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Chapel Garden (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Horseface Jack foaled?
Horseface Jack (IRE) was foaled in 1993.
Who are the sire and dam of Horseface Jack?
Horseface Jack (IRE) is by Meneval (USA) out of Chapel Garden (GB), a daughter of Good Thyne (USA).
Who trained Horseface Jack?
Horseface Jack (IRE) was trained by A D Evans and owned by D A Mcmaster at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Horseface Jack's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Horseface Jack (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Horseface Jack still racing?
Horseface Jack (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 July 2001 at Wexford (RH) (IRE) in the Talbot Hotel Beginners Chase, finishing 7th of 14, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated