Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Hope Queen
- TrainerKarl Burke
- OwnerJaber Abdullah
- FamilyEastern Shore
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 100
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 4 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £26,464 GB
- Official rating
- 100 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 Jun 2026, Ascot (30/30)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jul 2025, Sandown
Hope Queen has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | 30/30 | 66/1 | dist | Clifford Lee | Karl Burke | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-8 | 100 | Green Carrera (GB) | £61,848 | 26 | 5/27 |
| 24 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/11 | 28/1 | 14 | Clifford Lee | Karl Burke | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | 100 | Precise (IRE) | €285,000 | 304 | 2/8 |
| 24 Jul 25 | Sandown | 1/8 | 15/2 | won nk | Clifford Lee | Karl Burke | European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | Jennifer Jane (IRE) | £22,684 | 30 | 1/6 |
| 24 Jun 25 | Beverley | 1/5 | 4/6F | won 2¾ | Clifford Lee | Karl Burke | Here Come The Girls EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Conjecture (GB) | £3,780 | - | 0/4 |
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
Class 21mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 30/30
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Clifford Lee
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 100
- Winner / 2nd
- Green Carrera (GB)
- Winner prize
- £61,848
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 5/27
- 9/1124 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)28/1
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Clifford Lee
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 100
- Winner / 2nd
- Precise (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €285,000
- Days
- 304
- Future form
- 2/8
European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes (Fillies)
Listed7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 25
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Clifford Lee
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Race
- European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jennifer Jane (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £22,684
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/6
Here Come The Girls EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 57½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 25
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 4/6F
- Btn
- won 2¾
- Jockey
- Clifford Lee
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Race
- Here Come The Girls EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Conjecture (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 30/30 | Rosa Inglesa (GB) | 3 | 11 Jul 26 | Ascot | Racing To Zero Fillies' Handicap (Str) |
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 30/30 | Crownright (GB) | 9 | 10 Jul 26 | Chester | Moxy Chester EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 30/30 | She Commands (IRE) | 20 | 11 Aug 26 | Lingfield (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap Stakes |
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 30/30 | Lyrics Of Life (GB) | 21 | 16 Jul 26 | Chepstow | togetheragainfestival.co.uk Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies) | 30/30 | Dream Camp (IRE) | 25 | 20 Jul 26 | Windsor | British Stallion Studs EBF Support The Big Bear Voyage Fillies' Handicap Stakes |
| 24 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 9/11 | Precise (IRE) | 1 | 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Coronation Stakes (Fillies) |
| 24 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 9/11 | Magny Cours (IRE) | 10 | 30 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Stakes (Group 3) |
| 24 Jul 25 | Sandown | European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes (Fillies) | 1/8 | Tavana (GB) | 4 | 19 Sep 25 | Newbury | Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises British EBF Fillies' Conditions Stakes |
- 30/3019 Jun 26 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 30/30
- Winner next time
- Rosa Inglesa (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Jul 26
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Racing To Zero Fillies' Handicap (Str)
- 30/3019 Jun 26 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 30/30
- Winner next time
- Crownright (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 10 Jul 26
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Moxy Chester EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 30/3019 Jun 26 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 30/30
- Winner next time
- She Commands (IRE)
- Their pos
- 20
- Won on
- 11 Aug 26
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap Stakes
- 30/3019 Jun 26 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 30/30
- Winner next time
- Lyrics Of Life (GB)
- Their pos
- 21
- Won on
- 16 Jul 26
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- togetheragainfestival.co.uk Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 30/3019 Jun 26 · Ascot
Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Fillies)
- This horse
- 30/30
- Winner next time
- Dream Camp (IRE)
- Their pos
- 25
- Won on
- 20 Jul 26
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Support The Big Bear Voyage Fillies' Handicap Stakes
- 9/1124 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Precise (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Jun 26
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Coronation Stakes (Fillies)
- 9/1124 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Magny Cours (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 30 Aug 26
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Stakes (Group 3)
- 1/824 Jul 25 · Sandown
European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 25
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Tavana (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Sep 25
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises British EBF Fillies' Conditions Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Burke | 24 Jun 25 | 19 Jun 26 | 1/5 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £26,464 | €0 |
Karl Burke
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- First run
- 24 Jun 25
- Last run
- 19 Jun 26
- First run for yard
- 1/5
- OR first run
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Best OR
- 100
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £26,464 | €0 | 100 | 24 Jun 25 | 19 Jun 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 100
- First run
- 24 Jun 25
- Last run
- 19 Jun 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £26,464 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,780 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £22,684 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £26,464 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,780 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £22,684 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £22,684 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,780 | €0 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,780 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £22,684 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,780 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £22,684 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Lee | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £26,464 | €0 |
Clifford Lee
- Jockey
- Clifford Lee
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Burke | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £26,464 | €0 |
Karl Burke
- Trainer
- Karl Burke
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £26,464 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,780 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £22,684 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNight Of Thunder (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Sire's damForest Storm (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMotion (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamMotion (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam's damAttraction (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireEfisio (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Motion (GB) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
- Attraction (GB) · by Efisio (GB) · 8 winners from 12 runners · Group 1 winner (8 black-type wins)
- Flirtation (GB) · by Pursuit Of Love (GB) · 6 winners from 7 runners
- Eastern Shore (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night Of Thunder (IRE) | Motion (GB) | Invincible Spirit (IRE) | Floors Stud Limited | 17 Feb 23 | bay | filly | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- Dam
- Motion (GB)
- Damsire
- Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Breeder
- Floors Stud Limited
- Foaled
- 17 Feb 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Night Of Thunder (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,465 | 735 | 1,678 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,113 | 371 | 799 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 1,171 | 185 | 434 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 559 | 92 | 204 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,465
- Wins
- 735
- Placed
- 1,678
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,113
- Wins
- 371
- Placed
- 799
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,171
- Wins
- 185
- Placed
- 434
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 559
- Wins
- 92
- Placed
- 204
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Night Of Thunder (IRE) × Invincible Spirit (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 18 | 13 | 3 | 149 | 37 | 36 | £2,059,470 | €73,410 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €15,115 | ||
| All runs | 18 | 13 | 3 | 159 | 38 | 39 | £2,059,470 | €88,525 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 13
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 149
- Wins
- 37
- 2nd/3rd
- 36
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,059,470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €73,410
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,115
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 13
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 159
- Wins
- 38
- 2nd/3rd
- 39
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,059,470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,525
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bow Echo (IRE) | 6 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,650,645 | €0 |
| Under The Stars (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £153,661 | €8,000 |
| Hope Queen (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £26,464 | €0 |
| Crowd Quake (GB) | 18 | 8 | 0 | - | £119,552 | €0 |
| Serenity Dream (IRE) | 33 | 5 | 0 | - | £44,072 | €0 |
| Night Tara (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 0 | - | £17,638 | €0 |
| Miss Stormy Night (GB) | 10 | 3 | 0 | - | £15,494 | €0 |
| Holy See (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €48,895 |
| Greer (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,233 | €0 |
| Cromac Quay (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €12,805 |
| Beauty Thunder (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €16,120 |
| Pen Portrait (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £8,516 | €0 |
Bow Echo (IRE)
- Horse
- Bow Echo (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,650,645
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Under The Stars (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £153,661
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,000
Hope Queen (IRE)
- Horse
- Hope Queen (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Crowd Quake (GB)
- Horse
- Crowd Quake (GB)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £119,552
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Serenity Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Serenity Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Night Tara (IRE)
- Horse
- Night Tara (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,638
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss Stormy Night (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,494
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Holy See (IRE)
- Horse
- Holy See (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,895
Greer (IRE)
- Horse
- Greer (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cromac Quay (IRE)
- Horse
- Cromac Quay (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,805
Beauty Thunder (IRE)
- Horse
- Beauty Thunder (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,120
Pen Portrait (IRE)
- Horse
- Pen Portrait (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,516
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 100 | 100 | 100 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 100
- Highest OR
- 100
- Lowest OR
- 100
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Flat | 100 | 0 | 30/30 |
| 24 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 100 | - | 9/11 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 100
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Hope Queen is the only foal out of Motion (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Hope Queen is the only foal out of Motion (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Motion (GB) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- 2Attraction (GB) · by Efisio (GB)
- 3Flirtation (GB) · by Pursuit Of Love (GB)
- 4Eastern Shore (GB)
Notable relatives
2nd dam
- Attraction (GB)10W · 13R · 5 G1
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Elarqam (GB)6W · 17R · 5 black-type
- Fountain Of Youth (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
- Maydanny (IRE)4W · 15R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Titi Makfi (GB)6W · 22R · 1 black-type
Second cousin
- Chipotle (GB)4W · 9R · 2 black-type
In brief
How old is Hope Queen?
Hope Queen (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay filly, foaled on 17 February 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Hope Queen?
Hope Queen (IRE) is by Night Of Thunder (IRE) out of Motion (GB), a daughter of Invincible Spirit (IRE), and was bred by Floors Stud Limited.
Who trains Hope Queen?
Hope Queen (IRE) is trained by Karl Burke and owned by Jaber Abdullah, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Hope Queen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Hope Queen (IRE) has won 2 of 4 races (50%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Hope Queen's biggest win?
Hope Queen (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes (Listed) at Sandown on 24 July 2025.
Has Hope Queen ever been beaten?
Hope Queen (IRE) has been beaten twice in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 24 May 2026 at Curragh (IRE) (9th of 11).
What is Hope Queen's official rating?
Hope Queen (IRE) is officially rated 100 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Hope Queen last run?
Hope Queen (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 June 2026 at Ascot in the Sandringham Stakes (Handicap), finishing 30th of 30.
Is Hope Queen related to any top horses?
Hope Queen (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Attraction (GB) (2nd dam, Group 1 winner), Elarqam (GB) (uncle, Group 2 winner) and Fountain Of Youth (IRE) (uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Eastern Shore (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated