Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Hill Rock
- TrainerNoel Henley
- OwnerN Collins
- FamilyDippers Daughter
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2006
- Highest OR
- 97
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,920 IRE
- Last official rating
- 95 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Mar 2014, Gowran Park (IRE) (8/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/10 | 25/1 | dist | Robbie Power | Noel Henley | Centenary Weekend Celebrations June 21st & 22nd Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Heavy | 11-7 | 95 | t | Kates Benefit (IRE) | €8,280 | 29 | 0/8 |
| 21 Feb 14 | Thurles (IRE) | PU/18 | 16/1 | - | B J Foley | Noel Henley | Rock Of Cashel Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Heavy | 11-0 | 97 | t | Knock Beauty (IRE) | €5,865 | 54 | 2/15 |
| 29 Dec 13 | Limerick (IRE) | 2/10 | 50/1 | 3¼ | B J Foley | Noel Henley | Student Race Festival 9th & 10th April Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Heavy | 11-0 | 90 | t | Byerley Babe (IRE) | €8,280 | 7 | 1/8 |
| 22 Dec 13 | Thurles (IRE) | 11/18 | 20/1 | dist | Jody McGarvey | Noel Henley | Molony Cup Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-5 | 93 | t | Sterling Stuff (IRE) | €5,865 | 24 | 2/16 |
| 28 Nov 13 | Thurles (IRE) | 8/12 | 33/1 | dist | Robbie Colgan | Noel Henley | Killinan Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Good | 11-5 | - | t | Sitcom I (IRE) | €5,520 | 35 | 0/10 |
| 24 Oct 13 | Thurles (IRE) | 7/8 | 33/1 | 20¾ | Robbie Power | Noel Henley | Holycross Mares Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Good | 10-10 | - | t | Fantastic Gold (GB) | €7,935 | 12 | 0/7 |
| 12 Oct 13 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 6/9 | 14/1 | 19¾ | Robbie Power | Noel Henley | Dunboyne Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Firm | 11-7 | - | t | Naughty Molly (IRE) | €5,520 | - | 0/7 |
Centenary Weekend Celebrations June 21st & 22nd Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 14
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- Noel Henley
- Race
- Centenary Weekend Celebrations June 21st & 22nd Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Kates Benefit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/8
Rock Of Cashel Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 14
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/18
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- B J Foley
- Trainer
- Noel Henley
- Race
- Rock Of Cashel Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Knock Beauty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 54
- Future form
- 2/15
Student Race Festival 9th & 10th April Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 13
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- B J Foley
- Trainer
- Noel Henley
- Race
- Student Race Festival 9th & 10th April Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Byerley Babe (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/8
Molony Cup Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 13
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jody McGarvey
- Trainer
- Noel Henley
- Race
- Molony Cup Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sterling Stuff (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 2/16
Killinan Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 13
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Trainer
- Noel Henley
- Race
- Killinan Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sitcom I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/10
Holycross Mares Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 13
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 20¾
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- Noel Henley
- Race
- Holycross Mares Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Fantastic Gold (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,935
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/7
Dunboyne Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 13
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Trainer
- Noel Henley
- Race
- Dunboyne Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Naughty Molly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Feb 14 | Thurles (IRE) | Rock Of Cashel Handicap Chase | PU/18 | Knock Beauty (IRE) | 1 | 16 Mar 14 | Navan (IRE) | Corby Hoey Memorial Handicap Chase |
| 21 Feb 14 | Thurles (IRE) | Rock Of Cashel Handicap Chase | PU/18 | See Double You (IRE) | 2 | 23 Feb 14 | Naas (IRE) | Book Online At naasracecourse.com Handicap Chase |
| 29 Dec 13 | Limerick (IRE) | Student Race Festival 9th & 10th April Mares Beginners Chase | 2/10 | Byerley Babe (IRE) | 1 | 16 Jan 14 | Thurles (IRE) | Fame And Glory & Sans Frontieres Coolmore National Hunt Sires EBF Mares Novic… |
| 22 Dec 13 | Thurles (IRE) | Molony Cup Handicap Chase | 11/18 | Carrigeen Kariega (IRE) | 8 | 6 Jan 14 | Thurles (IRE) | Thurles Racecourse Handicap Chase |
| 22 Dec 13 | Thurles (IRE) | Molony Cup Handicap Chase | 11/18 | Lord Alfie (IRE) | 12 | 11 Apr 14 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Taghmon Athletics Club Raceday Handicap Chase |
- PU/1821 Feb 14 · Thurles (IRE)
Rock Of Cashel Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 14
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Rock Of Cashel Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/18
- Winner next time
- Knock Beauty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Mar 14
- Race won
- Corby Hoey Memorial Handicap Chase
- PU/1821 Feb 14 · Thurles (IRE)
Rock Of Cashel Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 14
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Rock Of Cashel Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/18
- Winner next time
- See Double You (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Feb 14
- Race won
- Book Online At naasracecourse.com Handicap Chase
- 2/1029 Dec 13 · Limerick (IRE)
Student Race Festival 9th & 10th April Mares Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 13
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Student Race Festival 9th & 10th April Mares Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Byerley Babe (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Jan 14
- Race won
- Fame And Glory & Sans Frontieres Coolmore National Hunt Sires EBF Mares Novic…
- 11/1822 Dec 13 · Thurles (IRE)
Molony Cup Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 13
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Molony Cup Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Carrigeen Kariega (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 6 Jan 14
- Race won
- Thurles Racecourse Handicap Chase
- 11/1822 Dec 13 · Thurles (IRE)
Molony Cup Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 13
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Molony Cup Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Lord Alfie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 11 Apr 14
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Taghmon Athletics Club Raceday Handicap Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Henley | 12 Oct 13 | 22 Mar 14 | 6/9 | 93 | 95 | 97 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 |
Noel Henley
- Trainer
- Noel Henley
- First run
- 12 Oct 13
- Last run
- 22 Mar 14
- First run for yard
- 6/9
- OR first run
- 93
- OR last run
- 95
- Best OR
- 97
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | 97 | 12 Oct 13 | 22 Mar 14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
- Best OR
- 97
- First run
- 12 Oct 13
- Last run
- 22 Mar 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thurles (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 |
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbie Power | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| B J Foley | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| Jody McGarvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robbie Colgan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Robbie Power
- Jockey
- Robbie Power
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
B J Foley
- Jockey
- B J Foley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
Jody McGarvey
- Jockey
- Jody McGarvey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robbie Colgan
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Henley | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 |
Noel Henley
- Trainer
- Noel Henley
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBeneficial (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireBeneficial (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTop Ville (IRE)
- Sire's damYouthful (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchStar Of Arcady (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireJurado (USA)
- Dam's damDippers Daughter (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Star Of Arcady (IRE) · by Jurado (USA) · 0 winners from 3 runners
- Dippers Daughter (GB) · 3 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beneficial (GB) | Star Of Arcady (IRE) | Jurado (USA) | mare | Flat 13.7f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Beneficial (GB)
- Sire
- Beneficial (GB)
- Damsire
- Jurado (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.7f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Beneficial (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,705 | 1,952 | 5,069 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 7,106 | 737 | 1,905 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 2,526 | 269 | 702 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 959 | 99 | 249 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,705
- Wins
- 1,952
- Placed
- 5,069
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 7,106
- Wins
- 737
- Placed
- 1,905
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 2,526
- Wins
- 269
- Placed
- 702
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 959
- Wins
- 99
- Placed
- 249
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Beneficial (GB) × Jurado mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 6 | 18 | £92,870 | €6,420 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 82
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 18
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £92,870
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,420
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanks For That (IRE) | 33 | 4 | 0 | £86,625 | €4,500 |
| Truckers Benefit (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | £3,824 | €0 |
| Truckers Princess (IRE) | 17 | 1 | 0 | £2,421 | €0 |
| Hill Rock (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 |
| Lady Classy (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tanks For That (IRE)
- Horse
- Tanks For That (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £86,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
Truckers Benefit (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Truckers Princess (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,421
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hill Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Hill Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
Lady Classy (IRE)
- Horse
- Lady Classy (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 95 | 97 | 90 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 95
- Highest OR
- 97
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | NH | 95 | -2 | 8/10 |
| 21 Feb 14 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 97 | 7 | PU/18 |
| 29 Dec 13 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 90 | -3 | 2/10 |
| 22 Dec 13 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 93 | - | 11/18 |
- 8/1022 Mar 14 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 14
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/10
- PU/1821 Feb 14 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 14
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- PU/18
- 2/1029 Dec 13 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 13
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 2/10
- 11/1822 Dec 13 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 13
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 11/18
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 95 | 95 | 0 | 97 | -2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 95
- OR last run
- 95
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 97
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Beneficial (GB) out of Star Of Arcady (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Mister Mat (FR)
- Miss Kaydeen (IRE)0W · 3R
By Morozov (USA)
- Starozov (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Star Of Arcady (IRE) · by Jurado (USA)
- 2Dippers Daughter (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Dines (IRE)7W · 29R · 1 black-type
- G V A Ireland (IRE)6W · 49R · 2 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Monbeg Notorious (IRE)7W · 27R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Hill Rock foaled?
Hill Rock (IRE) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Hill Rock?
Hill Rock (IRE) is by Beneficial (GB) out of Star Of Arcady (IRE), a daughter of Jurado (USA).
Who trained Hill Rock?
Hill Rock (IRE) was trained by Noel Henley and owned by N Collins at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Hill Rock's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Hill Rock (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Hill Rock's official rating?
Hill Rock (IRE) was last officially rated 95 over jumps (career high 97).
Is Hill Rock still racing?
Hill Rock (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 March 2014 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Centenary Weekend Celebrations June 21st & 22nd Mares Beginners Chase, finishing 8th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Hill Rock related to any top horses?
Hill Rock (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Dines (IRE) (uncle, Grade 2 winner), Monbeg Notorious (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Grade 2 winner) and G V A Ireland (IRE) (uncle, Listed winner), from the Dippers Daughter (GB) family.
What is Hill Rock's record at Thurles (IRE)?
Hill Rock (IRE) ran most often at Thurles (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated