Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Highway To Hell
- TrainerAnthony Mullins
- OwnerPatrick Rabbitt
- FamilyAdrana
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2006
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Jan 2013, Navan (IRE) (PU/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 13 | Navan (IRE) | PU/18 | 33/1 | - | Emmet Mullins | Anthony Mullins | 2013 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-12 | - | Blissful Moment (USA) | €6,900 | 28 | 2/15 |
| 16 Dec 12 | Navan (IRE) | 9/10 | 16/1 | dist | Danny Mullins | Anthony Mullins | HRI On-Line Client Website Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-12 | - | Wingtips (FR) | €6,900 | 1,538 | 0/9 |
| 30 Sep 08 | Curragh (IRE) | 12/15 | 50/1 | 21½ | Emmet McNamara | Ger Lyons | Peter Keatley Curragh Equine Groundcare Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-12 | t | Vitruvian Man (GB) | €10,711 | 34 | 1/13 |
| 27 Aug 08 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 11/15 | 10/1 | 19¼ | Keagan Latham | Ger Lyons | Tally Ho Stud Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | Haaf Ok (GB) | €7,601 | - | 2/13 |
2013 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- 2013 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blissful Moment (USA)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 2/15
HRI On-Line Client Website Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 12
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- HRI On-Line Client Website Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wingtips (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 1,538
- Future form
- 0/9
- 12/1530 Sep 08 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Peter Keatley Curragh Equine Groundcare Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/15
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 21½
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Peter Keatley Curragh Equine Groundcare Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Vitruvian Man (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,711
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/13
Tally Ho Stud Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 08
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 19¼
- Jockey
- Keagan Latham
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Tally Ho Stud Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Haaf Ok (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 13 | Navan (IRE) | 2013 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle | PU/18 | Smart Money (IRE) | 5 | 5 Feb 13 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Follow Fairyhouse On Facebook Handicap Hurdle |
| 13 Jan 13 | Navan (IRE) | 2013 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle | PU/18 | De Benno (IRE) | 7 | 1 Apr 13 | Cork (IRE) | Fegentri World Championship (Q.R) Handicap Hurdle |
| 30 Sep 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Peter Keatley Curragh Equine Groundcare Maiden | 12/15 | Mr Topaz (IRE) | 3 | 18 Oct 08 | Cork (IRE) | Blackwater Maiden |
| 27 Aug 08 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Tally Ho Stud Auction Maiden | 11/15 | Urban Beach (IRE) | 4 | 3 Sep 08 | Down Royal (IRE) | Ulster Bank U First Gold Claiming Race |
| 27 Aug 08 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Tally Ho Stud Auction Maiden | 11/15 | Running Flame (IRE) | 5 | 3 Oct 08 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Duco Ventilation & Sun Control Nursery Handicap |
- PU/1813 Jan 13 · Navan (IRE)
2013 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- 2013 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/18
- Winner next time
- Smart Money (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 5 Feb 13
- Race won
- Follow Fairyhouse On Facebook Handicap Hurdle
- PU/1813 Jan 13 · Navan (IRE)
2013 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- 2013 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/18
- Winner next time
- De Benno (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 1 Apr 13
- Race won
- Fegentri World Championship (Q.R) Handicap Hurdle
- 12/1530 Sep 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Peter Keatley Curragh Equine Groundcare Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Peter Keatley Curragh Equine Groundcare Maiden
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Mr Topaz (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Oct 08
- Race won
- Blackwater Maiden
- 11/1527 Aug 08 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Tally Ho Stud Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 08
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Tally Ho Stud Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Urban Beach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 Sep 08
- Race won
- Ulster Bank U First Gold Claiming Race
- 11/1527 Aug 08 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Tally Ho Stud Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 08
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Tally Ho Stud Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Running Flame (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 3 Oct 08
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Duco Ventilation & Sun Control Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | G M Lyons | 16 Dec 12 | 13 Jan 13 | 9/10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ger Lyons | - | 27 Aug 08 | 30 Sep 08 | 11/15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Moved from
- G M Lyons
- First run
- 16 Dec 12
- Last run
- 13 Jan 13
- First run for yard
- 9/10
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 27 Aug 08
- Last run
- 30 Sep 08
- First run for yard
- 11/15
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 27 Aug 08 | 30 Sep 08 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 16 Dec 12 | 13 Jan 13 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 27 Aug 08 | 13 Jan 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 27 Aug 08
- Last run
- 30 Sep 08
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 16 Dec 12
- Last run
- 13 Jan 13
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 27 Aug 08
- Last run
- 13 Jan 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Emmet McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Emmet Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Keagan Latham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Emmet McNamara
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Emmet Mullins
- Jockey
- Emmet Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Keagan Latham
- Jockey
- Keagan Latham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ger Lyons | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHigh Chaparral (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damKasora (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMadamaa (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAlzao (USA)
- Dam's damLeopardess (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireEla-Mana-Mou (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Madamaa (IRE) · by Alzao (USA) · 4 winners from 6 runners
- Leopardess (IRE) · by Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Adrana (GB) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Chaparral (IRE) | Madamaa (IRE) | Alzao (USA) | gelding | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f |
High Chaparral (IRE)
- Damsire
- Alzao (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of High Chaparral (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,662 | 253 | 689 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,483 | 159 | 437 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 255 | 28 | 71 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going | 160 | 19 | 52 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,662
- Wins
- 253
- Placed
- 689
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,483
- Wins
- 159
- Placed
- 437
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 255
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 71
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 160
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 52
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
High Chaparral (IRE) × Alzao mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | £2,679 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 2 | £2,679 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mad George (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £1,437 | €0 |
| Hazel Brook (GB) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £1,242 | €0 |
| Highway To Hell (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mad George (IRE)
- Horse
- Mad George (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,437
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hazel Brook (GB)
- Horse
- Hazel Brook (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,242
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Highway To Hell (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by High Chaparral (IRE) out of Madamaa (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Mutamam (GB)
- Methusaleh (IRE)1W · 30R
By Fasliyev (USA)
- Karayel (IRE)2W · 7R
By Hawk Wing (USA)
- Sobrando Lodge (IRE)1W · 13R
By Bachelor Duke (USA)
- Cunning Plan (IRE)0W · 14R
By Iffraaj (GB)
- Iffraam (IRE)2W · 7R
Female line
- 1Madamaa (IRE) · by Alzao (USA)
- 2Leopardess (IRE) · by Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE)
- 3Adrana (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Alflora (IRE)4W · 26R · 2 black-type
Second cousin twice removed
- Paborus (GB)5W · 10R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Na-Ammah (IRE)3W · 14R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Indian Prince I (IRE)2W · 19R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Highway To Hell foaled?
Highway To Hell (IRE) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Highway To Hell?
Highway To Hell (IRE) is by High Chaparral (IRE) out of Madamaa (IRE), a daughter of Alzao (USA).
Who trained Highway To Hell?
Highway To Hell (IRE) was trained by Anthony Mullins and owned by Patrick Rabbitt at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Ger Lyons.
What is Highway To Hell's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Highway To Hell (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Highway To Hell still racing?
Highway To Hell (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 January 2013 at Navan (IRE) in the 2013 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (result: pulled up, 18 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Highway To Hell related to any top horses?
Highway To Hell (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Alflora (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 2 winner), Paborus (GB) (second cousin twice removed, Group 3 winner) and Na-Ammah (IRE) (great-aunt, Listed winner), from the Adrana (GB) family.
What is Highway To Hell's record at Navan (IRE)?
Highway To Hell (IRE) ran most often at Navan (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated