Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
High Rockey Slopes
- TrainerH Rogers
- OwnerMartin Leonard O'Hanlon
- FamilyAffection Affirmed
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 50
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 50 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jul 2007, Ballinrobe (IRE) (12/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 07 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 12/16 | 20/1 | 21½ | Chris Hayes | H Rogers | Mayo News Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Yielding | 9-4 | 50 | Desert Rat (IRE) | €6,219 | 17 | 0/14 |
| 7 Jul 07 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 9/13 | 20/1 | 18½ | Willie Supple | H Rogers | Murphy Sand And Gravel Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | Winners Toast (IRE) | €7,601 | 20 | 0/10 |
| 17 Jun 07 | Cork (IRE) | 12/15 | 20/1 | 16 | Chris Hayes | H Rogers | Golden Olive Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | Fereeji (GB) | €11,056 | 2 | 1/12 |
| 15 Jun 07 | Navan (IRE) | 10/20 | 33/1 | 20 | P Shanahan | H Rogers | Peter O'Brien Landscapes Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | Vincenzio Galilei (USA) | €8,983 | 411 | 2/19 |
| 30 Apr 06 | Navan (IRE) | 7/8 | 20/1 | 19¾ | R M Burke | H Rogers | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Noble City (IRE) | €11,747 | - | 0/7 |
Mayo News Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 07
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 21½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- H Rogers
- Race
- Mayo News Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 50
- Winner / 2nd
- Desert Rat (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/14
Murphy Sand And Gravel Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 07
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- H Rogers
- Race
- Murphy Sand And Gravel Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Winners Toast (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/10
Golden Olive Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 07
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- H Rogers
- Race
- Golden Olive Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fereeji (GB)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 2
- Future form
- 1/12
Peter O'Brien Landscapes Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 07
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/20
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- P Shanahan
- Trainer
- H Rogers
- Race
- Peter O'Brien Landscapes Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vincenzio Galilei (USA)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- 411
- Future form
- 2/19
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 06
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- R M Burke
- Trainer
- H Rogers
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Noble City (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,747
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 07 | Cork (IRE) | Golden Olive Maiden | 12/15 | Sara Cara (IRE) | 9 | 18 Jul 07 | Killarney (IRE) | K.W.D. Recycling Handicap |
| 15 Jun 07 | Navan (IRE) | Peter O'Brien Landscapes Maiden | 10/20 | Copper Bell (IRE) | 2 | 23 Jun 07 | Down Royal (IRE) | Old Glenort Angus European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 15 Jun 07 | Navan (IRE) | Peter O'Brien Landscapes Maiden | 10/20 | Shibina (IRE) | 5 | 29 Jun 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Kildare Village Maiden |
- 12/1517 Jun 07 · Cork (IRE)
Golden Olive Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 07
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Golden Olive Maiden
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Sara Cara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 18 Jul 07
- Race won
- K.W.D. Recycling Handicap
- 10/2015 Jun 07 · Navan (IRE)
Peter O'Brien Landscapes Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 07
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Peter O'Brien Landscapes Maiden
- This horse
- 10/20
- Winner next time
- Copper Bell (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Jun 07
- Race won
- Old Glenort Angus European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 10/2015 Jun 07 · Navan (IRE)
Peter O'Brien Landscapes Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 07
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Peter O'Brien Landscapes Maiden
- This horse
- 10/20
- Winner next time
- Shibina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 29 Jun 07
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Kildare Village Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Rogers | 30 Apr 06 | 24 Jul 07 | 7/8 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
H Rogers
- Trainer
- H Rogers
- First run
- 30 Apr 06
- Last run
- 24 Jul 07
- First run for yard
- 7/8
- OR first run
- 50
- OR last run
- 50
- Best OR
- 50
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 50 | 30 Apr 06 | 24 Jul 07 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 50
- First run
- 30 Apr 06
- Last run
- 24 Jul 07
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P Shanahan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| R M Burke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Supple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P Shanahan
- Jockey
- P Shanahan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
R M Burke
- Jockey
- R M Burke
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Rogers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
H Rogers
- Trainer
- H Rogers
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGrand Lodge (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireChief's Crown (USA)
- Sire's damLa Papagena (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSweet Times (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRiverman (USA)
- Dam's damAffection Affirmed (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sweet Times (GB) · by Riverman (USA) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Affection Affirmed (USA) · 6 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Lodge (USA) | Sweet Times (GB) | Riverman (USA) | filly | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f |
Grand Lodge (USA)
- Damsire
- Riverman (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Grand Lodge (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,040 | 592 | 1,494 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,678 | 170 | 428 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 710 | 49 | 147 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going | 202 | 20 | 46 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,040
- Wins
- 592
- Placed
- 1,494
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,678
- Wins
- 170
- Placed
- 428
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 710
- Wins
- 49
- Placed
- 147
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 202
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 46
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Grand Lodge (USA) × Riverman mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 9 | £20,271 | €7,849 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 9 | £20,271 | €7,849 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,271
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,849
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,271
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,849
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshka (GB) | 6 | 3 | 0 | £19,115 | €0 |
| Induna (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Take The Gold (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £1,156 | €0 |
| High Rockey Slopes (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Auburn Lodge (IRE) | 28 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,849 |
Yoshka (GB)
- Horse
- Yoshka (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,115
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Induna (GB)
- Horse
- Induna (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Take The Gold (IRE)
- Horse
- Take The Gold (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,156
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
High Rockey Slopes (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Auburn Lodge (IRE)
- Horse
- Auburn Lodge (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,849
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 50 | 50 | 50 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 50
- Highest OR
- 50
- Lowest OR
- 50
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 07 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Flat | 50 | 12/16 |
- 12/1624 Jul 07 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 07
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 50
- Pos
- 12/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 50 | 50 | 0 | 50 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 50
- OR last run
- 50
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 50
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Grand Lodge (USA) out of Sweet Times (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Nureyev (USA)
- Stonemason (USA)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
By Giant's Causeway (USA)
- Pelham Crescent (IRE)10W · 88R
By Green Desert (USA)
- Kijani (IRE)0W · 2R
By Montjeu (IRE)
- Shakalaka (IRE)2W · 13R
By Clodovil (IRE)
- Thewandaofu (IRE)2W · 7R
By Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Rivers Of Babylon (IRE)2W · 13R
Female line
- 1Sweet Times (GB) · by Riverman (USA)
- 2Affection Affirmed (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Stonemason (USA)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- River Deep I (USA)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was High Rockey Slopes foaled?
High Rockey Slopes (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of High Rockey Slopes?
High Rockey Slopes (IRE) is by Grand Lodge (USA) out of Sweet Times (GB), a daughter of Riverman (USA).
Who trained High Rockey Slopes?
High Rockey Slopes (IRE) was trained by H Rogers and owned by Martin Leonard O'Hanlon at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is High Rockey Slopes' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, High Rockey Slopes (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was High Rockey Slopes' official rating?
High Rockey Slopes (IRE) was last officially rated 50 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is High Rockey Slopes still racing?
High Rockey Slopes (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 July 2007 at Ballinrobe (IRE) in the Mayo News Handicap, finishing 12th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is High Rockey Slopes related to any top horses?
High Rockey Slopes (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Stonemason (USA) (half-brother, Group 3 winner) and River Deep I (USA) (uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Affection Affirmed (USA) family.
What is High Rockey Slopes' record at Navan (IRE)?
High Rockey Slopes (IRE) ran most often at Navan (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated