Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
High Heels
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor)
- FamilySpeak Softly To Me
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 99
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 10 runs (10%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €23,290 IRE
- Last official rating
- 98 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 31 Oct 2021, Naas (IRE) (12/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 9 Sep 2020, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | 12/16 | 40/1 | 22½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Finale Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 8-12 | 98 | b | Jason The Militant (IRE) | €22,125 | 14 | 1/11 |
| 17 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | 11/16 | 16/1 | 9¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 9-3 | 98 | b | Thunder Kiss (IRE) | €28,025 | 71 | 2/13 |
| 7 Aug 21 | Cork (IRE) | 9/10 | 12/1 | 14¼ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-1 | 99 | b | La Petite Coco (IRE) | €38,350 | 30 | 2/7 |
| 8 Jul 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/6 | 9/4F | 5 | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good | 8-11 | 99 | p | Believe In Love (IRE) | €38,350 | 29 | 1/5 |
| 9 Jun 21 | Cork (IRE) | 3/9 | 5/1 | 1¾ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 8-10 | 95 | p | Thunder Kiss (IRE) | €29,500 | 32 | 0/8 |
| 8 May 21 | Naas (IRE) | 4/7 | 15/2 | 8 | Michael Hussey | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding to Soft | 8-10 | 95 | - | Insinuendo (IRE) | €38,350 | 209 | 1/6 |
| 11 Oct 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/12 | 6/1 | 3¼ | P B Beggy | Aidan O'Brien | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-2 | - | - | Fantasy Lady (IRE) | €22,125 | 32 | 0/10 |
| 9 Sep 20 | Cork (IRE) | 1/14 | 11/8F | won 1¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | - | Boyne River (GB) | €9,145 | 63 | 2/12 |
| 8 Jul 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/6 | 3/1 | 3¼ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 9-2 | - | - | Shale (IRE) | €9,145 | 10 | 2/5 |
| 28 Jun 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/9 | 40/1 | 9¾ | P B Beggy | Aidan O'Brien | Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-2 | - | - | Aunty Bridy (IRE) | €10,620 | - | 1/8 |
Finale Stakes
Listed1m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Finale Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Jason The Militant (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €22,125
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Thunder Kiss (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 71
- Future form
- 2/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- La Petite Coco (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 2/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Believe In Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/5
Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Thunder Kiss (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Insinuendo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 209
- Future form
- 1/6
- 4/1211 Oct 20 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- P B Beggy
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fantasy Lady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €22,125
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 20
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Boyne River (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 2/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 2/5
- 9/928 Jun 20 · Curragh (IRE)40/1
Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- P B Beggy
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Aunty Bridy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | Finale Stakes | 12/16 | Layfayette (IRE) | 3 | 27 Mar 22 | Naas (IRE) | Plusvital Devoy Stakes |
| 17 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 11/16 | Thunder Kiss (IRE) | 1 | 16 Apr 22 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 17 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 11/16 | Merroir (IRE) | 9 | 20 Jun 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Handicap |
| 7 Aug 21 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 9/10 | La Petite Coco (IRE) | 1 | 12 Sep 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 7 Aug 21 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 9/10 | Yaxeni (FR) | 6 | 31 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | Colm White Bookmaker November Handicap |
| 8 Jul 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 4/6 | Forbearance (IRE) | 3 | 19 Aug 21 | York | British EBF & Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 8 May 21 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 4/7 | Thunder Kiss (IRE) | 2 | 9 Jun 21 | Cork (IRE) | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 9 Sep 20 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/14 | Sacred Rhyme (IRE) | 4 | 8 Oct 20 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 9 Sep 20 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/14 | Dearg Jazz (IRE) | 6 | 27 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Mongey Communications Nursery Handicap |
| 8 Jul 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/6 | Shale (IRE) | 1 | 6 Aug 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Frank Conroy Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies) |
| 8 Jul 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/6 | Malaysian (IRE) | 5 | 16 Sep 20 | Cork (IRE) | Watergrasshill Median Auction Maiden |
| 28 Jun 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 9/9 | Snowfall (JPN) | 8 | 19 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 12/1631 Oct 21 · Naas (IRE)
Finale Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Finale Stakes
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Layfayette (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Mar 22
- Race won
- Plusvital Devoy Stakes
- 11/1617 Oct 21 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 11/16
- Winner next time
- Thunder Kiss (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Apr 22
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 11/1617 Oct 21 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 11/16
- Winner next time
- Merroir (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 20 Jun 22
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Handicap
- 9/107 Aug 21 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- La Petite Coco (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Sep 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 9/107 Aug 21 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Yaxeni (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 31 Oct 21
- Race won
- Colm White Bookmaker November Handicap
- 4/68 Jul 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Forbearance (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Aug 21
- At
- York
- Race won
- British EBF & Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 4/78 May 21 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Thunder Kiss (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Jun 21
- Race won
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/149 Sep 20 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 20
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Sacred Rhyme (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Oct 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 1/149 Sep 20 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 20
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Dearg Jazz (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 27 Sep 20
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Mongey Communications Nursery Handicap
- 2/68 Jul 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Shale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Aug 20
- Race won
- Frank Conroy Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
- 2/68 Jul 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Malaysian (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 16 Sep 20
- Race won
- Watergrasshill Median Auction Maiden
- 9/928 Jun 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Snowfall (JPN)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 19 Jul 20
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 28 Jun 20 | 31 Oct 21 | 9/9 | 95 | 98 | 99 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €23,290 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 28 Jun 20
- Last run
- 31 Oct 21
- First run for yard
- 9/9
- OR first run
- 95
- OR last run
- 98
- Best OR
- 99
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,290
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €23,290 | 99 | 28 Jun 20 | 31 Oct 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,290
- Best OR
- 99
- First run
- 28 Jun 20
- Last run
- 31 Oct 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €23,290 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,290
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,590 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,590
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,645 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,645
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,700 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,090 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,700
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,090
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,145 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,145
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,545 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,545
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,045 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| P B Beggy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| Michael Hussey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,045
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
P B Beggy
- Jockey
- P B Beggy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Michael Hussey
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €23,290 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,290
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,190 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,100 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,190
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,100
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,190 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,190
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCharlotte Bronte (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dam's damSpeak Softly To Me (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Charlotte Bronte (GB) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE) · 5 winners from 6 runners · Black-type placed
- Speak Softly To Me (USA) · 3 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Charlotte Bronte (GB) | Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Coolmore | 5 Feb 18 | bay | mare | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Breeder
- Coolmore
- Foaled
- 5 Feb 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,484 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,403 | 597 | 1,329 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,879 | 466 | 1,048 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 683 | 132 | 269 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,484
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,403
- Wins
- 597
- Placed
- 1,329
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,879
- Wins
- 466
- Placed
- 1,048
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 683
- Wins
- 132
- Placed
- 269
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Danehill Dancer (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 97 | 74 | 28 | 789 | 142 | 242 | £8,193,546 | €4,888,248 | ||
| National Hunt | 18 | 10 | 1 | 269 | 29 | 59 | £183,598 | €179,365 | ||
| All runs | 100 | 76 | 28 | 1,058 | 171 | 301 | £8,377,144 | €5,067,613 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 97
- Winners
- 74
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 28
- Runs
- 789
- Wins
- 142
- 2nd/3rd
- 242
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,193,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,888,248
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 269
- Wins
- 29
- 2nd/3rd
- 59
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £183,598
- Prize IRE (€)
- €179,365
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 100
- Winners
- 76
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 28
- Runs
- 1,058
- Wins
- 171
- 2nd/3rd
- 301
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,377,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,067,613
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minding (IRE) | 13 | 9 | 8 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,865,773 | €603,825 |
| Jan Brueghel (IRE) | 11 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,182,135 | €132,200 |
| Alice Springs (IRE) | 13 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £527,306 | €275,385 |
| Circus Maximus (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £821,896 | €10,444 |
| The Gurkha (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £759,075 | €8,243 |
| Tuesday (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £480,461 | €146,985 |
| Empress Josephine (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £8,100 | €257,285 |
| Serpentine (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £330,753 | €9,150 |
| Sovereign (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £94,070 | €905,030 |
| Armory (IRE) | 12 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £138,194 | €317,473 |
| Wedding Vow (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £132,981 | €81,770 |
| Nayef Road (IRE) | 28 | 6 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £497,588 | €0 |
Minding (IRE)
- Horse
- Minding (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 8
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,865,773
- Prize IRE (€)
- €603,825
Jan Brueghel (IRE)
- Horse
- Jan Brueghel (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,182,135
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,200
Alice Springs (IRE)
- Horse
- Alice Springs (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £527,306
- Prize IRE (€)
- €275,385
Circus Maximus (IRE)
- Horse
- Circus Maximus (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £821,896
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,444
The Gurkha (IRE)
- Horse
- The Gurkha (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £759,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,243
Tuesday (IRE)
- Horse
- Tuesday (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £480,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €146,985
Empress Josephine (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,100
- Prize IRE (€)
- €257,285
Serpentine (IRE)
- Horse
- Serpentine (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £330,753
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,150
Sovereign (IRE)
- Horse
- Sovereign (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €905,030
Armory (IRE)
- Horse
- Armory (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £138,194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €317,473
Wedding Vow (IRE)
- Horse
- Wedding Vow (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £132,981
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,770
Nayef Road (IRE)
- Horse
- Nayef Road (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £497,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 98 | 99 | 95 | 6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 98
- Highest OR
- 99
- Lowest OR
- 95
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 98 | 0 | 12/16 |
| 17 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 98 | -1 | 11/16 |
| 7 Aug 21 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 0 | 9/10 |
| 8 Jul 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 4 | 4/6 |
| 9 Jun 21 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 95 | 0 | 3/9 |
| 8 May 21 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 95 | - | 4/7 |
- 12/1631 Oct 21 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 12/16
- 11/1617 Oct 21 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 11/16
- 9/107 Aug 21 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/10
- 4/68 Jul 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 4/6
- 3/99 Jun 21 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/9
- 4/78 May 21 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 98 | 98 | 0 | 99 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 98
- OR last run
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 99
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Gold Necklace (IRE)0W · 7R
- Facade (IRE)1W · 4R
- Venezuela (IRE)1W · 3R
- Ark (IRE)1W · 9R
- Lily Hart (IRE)1W · 6R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Charlotte Bronte (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Charlotte Bronte (GB) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- 2Speak Softly To Me (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was High Heels foaled?
High Heels (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 5 February 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of High Heels?
High Heels (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Charlotte Bronte (GB), a daughter of Danehill Dancer (IRE), and was bred by Coolmore.
Who trained High Heels?
High Heels (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is High Heels' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, High Heels (IRE) won 1 of 10 races (10%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is High Heels' biggest win?
High Heels (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden at Cork (IRE) on 9 September 2020.
Has High Heels ever been beaten?
High Heels (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 28 June 2020 at Curragh (IRE) (9th of 9).
What was High Heels' official rating?
High Heels (IRE) was last officially rated 98 on the Flat (career high 99).
Is High Heels still racing?
High Heels (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 31 October 2021 at Naas (IRE) in the Finale Stakes, finishing 12th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is High Heels' record at Cork (IRE)?
High Heels (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated