Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Hi Tech Man
- TrainerDon Cantillon
- OwnerE J Cantillon
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1998
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,596 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Jul 2005, Southwell (PU/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 05 | Southwell | PU/12 | 8/1 | - | Paul Moloney | Don Cantillon | betfredpoker.com Maiden Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2f | Good | 11-2 | b | Nick Junior (IRE) | £4,440 | 16 | 0/11 |
| 29 Jun 05 | Worcester | 3/16 | 100/30 | 22 | Timmy Murphy | Don Cantillon | Tony Speer Novices' Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 10-12 | b | Like A Lord (IRE) | £3,484 | 14 | 0/10 |
| 15 Jun 05 | Worcester | 2/14 | 9/1 | 3½ | Jim Culloty | Don Cantillon | Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 11-2 | b | Caspers Case (GB) | £3,445 | 36 | 0/7 |
| 10 May 05 | Huntingdon | PU/10 | 18/1 | - | Mr N Moore | E J Cantillon | Hiscox Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase Class H | Class 6 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good to Firm | 11-11 | - | Martin Ossie (GB) | £3,367 | - | 2/7 |
betfredpoker.com Maiden Chase Class E
Class 43m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 05
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Moloney
- Trainer
- Don Cantillon
- Race
- betfredpoker.com Maiden Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Nick Junior (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,440
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/11
Tony Speer Novices' Hurdle Class E
Class 43mGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 05
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 3/16
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Timmy Murphy
- Trainer
- Don Cantillon
- Race
- Tony Speer Novices' Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Like A Lord (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,484
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/10
Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle Class E
Class 43mGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 05
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Jim Culloty
- Trainer
- Don Cantillon
- Race
- Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Caspers Case (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,445
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/7
Hiscox Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase Class H
Class 62m7½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 05
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr N Moore
- Trainer
- E J Cantillon
- Race
- Hiscox Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Martin Ossie (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,367
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 05 | Huntingdon | Hiscox Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase Class H | PU/10 | Coomakista (GB) | 2 | 9 Apr 06 | Kelso | K.O.S.B. Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 10 May 05 | Huntingdon | Hiscox Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase Class H | PU/10 | Skew Whip (GB) | - | 8 Mar 06 | Catterick | John Wade Skip Hire Novices' Hunters' Chase |
- PU/1010 May 05 · Huntingdon
Hiscox Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase Class H
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 05
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Hiscox Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase Class H
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Coomakista (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Apr 06
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- K.O.S.B. Novices' Hunters' Chase
- PU/1010 May 05 · Huntingdon
Hiscox Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase Class H
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 05
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Hiscox Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase Class H
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Skew Whip (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 8 Mar 06
- Race won
- John Wade Skip Hire Novices' Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don Cantillon | E J Cantillon | 15 Jun 05 | 15 Jul 05 | 2/14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,596 | €0 | ||
| E J Cantillon | - | 10 May 05 | 10 May 05 | PU/10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Don Cantillon
- Trainer
- Don Cantillon
- Moved from
- E J Cantillon
- First run
- 15 Jun 05
- Last run
- 15 Jul 05
- First run for yard
- 2/14
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
E J Cantillon
- Trainer
- E J Cantillon
- First run
- 10 May 05
- Last run
- 10 May 05
- First run for yard
- PU/10
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,596 | €0 | 10 May 05 | 15 Jul 05 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 10 May 05
- Last run
- 15 Jul 05
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,596 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,596 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,596 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,596 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,596 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,596 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,596 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Culloty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,060 | €0 | ||
| Mr N Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paul Moloney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Timmy Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £536 | €0 |
Jim Culloty
- Jockey
- Jim Culloty
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,060
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr N Moore
- Jockey
- Mr N Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Moloney
- Jockey
- Paul Moloney
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Timmy Murphy
- Jockey
- Timmy Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don Cantillon | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,596 | €0 | ||
| E J Cantillon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Don Cantillon
- Trainer
- Don Cantillon
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
E J Cantillon
- Trainer
- E J Cantillon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,596 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £536 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,060 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,060
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,060 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,060 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £536 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,060
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,060
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPresenting (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePresenting (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMtoto (GB)
- Sire's damD'Azy (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCherry Mist (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAristocracy (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Cherry Mist (IRE) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presenting (GB) | Cherry Mist (IRE) | Aristocracy (IRE) | gelding | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f | NH 2m5f |
Presenting (GB)
- Sire
- Presenting (GB)
- Damsire
- Aristocracy (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
Progeny of Presenting (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 23,173 | 2,508 | 6,471 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 6,892 | 786 | 2,013 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 8,761 | 989 | 2,526 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 2,768 | 333 | 836 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 23,173
- Wins
- 2,508
- Placed
- 6,471
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 6,892
- Wins
- 786
- Placed
- 2,013
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 8,761
- Wins
- 989
- Placed
- 2,526
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 2,768
- Wins
- 333
- Placed
- 836
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Presenting (GB) × Aristocracy mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | £1,596 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hi Tech Man (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £1,596 | €0 |
Hi Tech Man (IRE)
- Horse
- Hi Tech Man (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Presenting (GB) out of Cherry Mist (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Broken Hearted (GB)
- Broken Mist (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Cherry Mist (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Hi Tech Man foaled?
Hi Tech Man (IRE) was foaled in 1998.
Who are the sire and dam of Hi Tech Man?
Hi Tech Man (IRE) is by Presenting (GB) out of Cherry Mist (IRE), a daughter of Aristocracy (IRE).
Who trained Hi Tech Man?
Hi Tech Man (IRE) was trained by Don Cantillon and owned by E J Cantillon at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for E J Cantillon.
What is Hi Tech Man's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Hi Tech Man (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Hi Tech Man still racing?
Hi Tech Man (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 July 2005 at Southwell in the betfredpoker.com Maiden Chase Class E (result: pulled up, 12 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Hi Tech Man's record at Worcester?
Hi Tech Man (IRE) ran most often at Worcester, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated