Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Herbah
- TrainerRoger Varian
- OwnerShadwell Estate (Hamdan Al Maktoum)
- FamilyElle Seule
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2011
- Highest OR
- 63
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £361 GB
- Last official rating
- 61 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Sep 2013, Leicester (6/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 13 | Leicester | 6/17 | 8/1 | 5½ | Andrea Atzeni | Roger Varian | Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-7 | 61 | b | Got To Dance (GB) | £3,235 | 12 | 2/11 |
| 11 Sep 13 | Kempton (AW) | 4/11 | 3/1 | 6 | Dane O'Neill | Roger Varian | ruckuswireless.com Nursery Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-5 | 63 | h | Relation Alexander (IRE) | £1,941 | 56 | 2/9 |
| 17 Jul 13 | Lingfield (AW) | 5/9 | 6/1 | 5¼ | Paul Hanagan | Roger Varian | Emerson Cranes/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | - | h | Inspiriter (GB) | £3,068 | 32 | 1/8 |
| 15 Jun 13 | Leicester | 6/8 | 11/4 | 9½ | Paul Hanagan | Roger Varian | Foster's Radler Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Majeyda (USA) | £3,235 | 22 | 0/7 |
| 24 May 13 | Haydock | 4/14 | 4/1 | 7¼ | Paul Hanagan | Roger Varian | EBF PHS Compliance Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Red Lady (IRE) | £2,911 | - | 3/13 |
Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery Handicap
Class 56fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 13
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 6/17
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Trainer
- Roger Varian
- Race
- Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 61
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Got To Dance (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/11
- 4/1111 Sep 13 · Kempton (AW)3/1
ruckuswireless.com Nursery Handicap
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 13
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Dane O'Neill
- Trainer
- Roger Varian
- Race
- ruckuswireless.com Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 63
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Relation Alexander (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,941
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 2/9
- 5/917 Jul 13 · Lingfield (AW)6/1
Emerson Cranes/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 13
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Paul Hanagan
- Trainer
- Roger Varian
- Race
- Emerson Cranes/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Inspiriter (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,068
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/8
Foster's Radler Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 56fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 13
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Paul Hanagan
- Trainer
- Roger Varian
- Race
- Foster's Radler Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Majeyda (USA)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/7
EBF PHS Compliance Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 13
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Paul Hanagan
- Trainer
- Roger Varian
- Race
- EBF PHS Compliance Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Red Lady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 13 | Leicester | Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery Handicap | 6/17 | Hipz (IRE) | 4 | 9 Oct 13 | Kempton (AW) | Book Now For Jump Racing 20.10.13 Claiming Stakes |
| 23 Sep 13 | Leicester | Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery Handicap | 6/17 | Nimble Kimble (GB) | 7 | 9 Apr 14 | Lingfield (AW) | 32Red Free £10 Bonus Handicap |
| 11 Sep 13 | Kempton (AW) | ruckuswireless.com Nursery Handicap | 4/11 | Lady Marl (GB) | 5 | 12 May 14 | Windsor | Andreea Smalemberg Handicap |
| 11 Sep 13 | Kempton (AW) | ruckuswireless.com Nursery Handicap | 4/11 | Speed Society (GB) | 6 | 4 Apr 14 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red.com Handicap |
| 17 Jul 13 | Lingfield (AW) | Emerson Cranes/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) | 5/9 | Dorothy B (IRE) | 4 | 1 Aug 13 | Nottingham | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 24 May 13 | Haydock | EBF PHS Compliance Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/14 | Stepping Out (IRE) | 2 | 10 Jun 13 | Brighton | IT First Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
| 24 May 13 | Haydock | EBF PHS Compliance Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/14 | Chriselliam (IRE) | 9 | 11 Jul 13 | Warwick | Anixter I P Assured EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
| 24 May 13 | Haydock | EBF PHS Compliance Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/14 | Jive (GB) | 11 | 30 May 13 | Lingfield (AW) | BetVictor "E" Is For Elephant Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
- 6/1723 Sep 13 · Leicester
Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 13
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 6/17
- Winner next time
- Hipz (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Oct 13
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Book Now For Jump Racing 20.10.13 Claiming Stakes
- 6/1723 Sep 13 · Leicester
Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 13
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 6/17
- Winner next time
- Nimble Kimble (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 9 Apr 14
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red Free £10 Bonus Handicap
- 4/1111 Sep 13 · Kempton (AW)
ruckuswireless.com Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 13
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- ruckuswireless.com Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Lady Marl (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 May 14
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- Andreea Smalemberg Handicap
- 4/1111 Sep 13 · Kempton (AW)
ruckuswireless.com Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 13
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- ruckuswireless.com Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Speed Society (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 4 Apr 14
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red.com Handicap
- 5/917 Jul 13 · Lingfield (AW)
Emerson Cranes/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 13
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Emerson Cranes/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Dorothy B (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 1 Aug 13
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 4/1424 May 13 · Haydock
EBF PHS Compliance Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 13
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- EBF PHS Compliance Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Stepping Out (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 Jun 13
- At
- Brighton
- Race won
- IT First Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- 4/1424 May 13 · Haydock
EBF PHS Compliance Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 13
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- EBF PHS Compliance Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Chriselliam (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 11 Jul 13
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Anixter I P Assured EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- 4/1424 May 13 · Haydock
EBF PHS Compliance Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Varian | 24 May 13 | 23 Sep 13 | 4/14 | 63 | 61 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £361 | €0 |
Roger Varian
- Trainer
- Roger Varian
- First run
- 24 May 13
- Last run
- 23 Sep 13
- First run for yard
- 4/14
- OR first run
- 63
- OR last run
- 61
- Best OR
- 63
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £361
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £361 | €0 | 63 | 24 May 13 | 23 Sep 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £361
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 63
- First run
- 24 May 13
- Last run
- 23 Sep 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leicester | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Hanagan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dane O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 |
Paul Hanagan
- Jockey
- Paul Hanagan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrea Atzeni
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dane O'Neill
- Jockey
- Dane O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Varian | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £361 | €0 |
Roger Varian
- Trainer
- Roger Varian
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £361
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| h | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDansili (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDansili (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damHasili (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKhulood (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireStorm Cat (USA)
- Dam's damElle Seule (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Khulood (USA) · by Storm Cat (USA) · 5 winners from 12 runners · Group 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Elle Seule (USA) · 8 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dansili (GB) | Khulood (USA) | Storm Cat (USA) | filly | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f |
Dansili (GB)
- Sire
- Dansili (GB)
- Damsire
- Storm Cat (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Dansili (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,732 | 1,424 | 3,427 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,540 | 199 | 488 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 3,720 | 564 | 1,322 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 481 | 68 | 174 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,732
- Wins
- 1,424
- Placed
- 3,427
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,540
- Wins
- 199
- Placed
- 488
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 3,720
- Wins
- 564
- Placed
- 1,322
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 481
- Wins
- 68
- Placed
- 174
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dansili (GB) × Storm Cat mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 5 | £7,406 | €10,800 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,406
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,800
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bracing Breeze (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,800 |
| Estikhraaj (GB) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £7,045 | €0 |
| Tanaawol (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Herbah (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £361 | €0 |
Bracing Breeze (GB)
- Horse
- Bracing Breeze (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,800
Estikhraaj (GB)
- Horse
- Estikhraaj (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,045
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tanaawol (GB)
- Horse
- Tanaawol (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Herbah (GB)
- Horse
- Herbah (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £361
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 61 | 63 | 61 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 61
- Highest OR
- 63
- Lowest OR
- 61
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 13 | Leicester | Flat | 61 | -2 | 6/17 |
| 11 Sep 13 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 63 | - | 4/11 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 61 | 61 | 0 | 63 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 61
- OR last run
- 61
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 63
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 12 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Dansili (GB) out of Khulood (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Green Desert (USA)
- Kashoof (GB)1W · 7R
By Pivotal (GB)
- Imaam (GB)2W · 9R
- Mafroodh (GB)0W · 1R
By Dubai Destination (USA)
- Lathaat (GB)0W · 8R
By Oasis Dream (GB)
- Shahralasal (IRE)0W · 4R
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Adool (IRE)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
- Mutaabeq (IRE)2W · 24R
- Tharif (IRE)0W · 6R
By Cape Cross (IRE)
- Hadeeqa (IRE)1W · 7R
- Insaan (IRE)0W · 2R
By Awtaad (IRE)
- Yaghaalya (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Khulood (USA) · by Storm Cat (USA)
- 2Elle Seule (USA)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Mehthaaf (USA)4W · 10R · 1 G1
- Ashraakat (USA)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Elnadim (USA)5W · 13R · 1 G1
First cousin twice removed
- Ribchester (IRE)4W · 11R · 2 G1
- Marbaan (GB)3W · 11R · 1 black-type
- Convergence (IRE)4W · 17R · 3 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Bangkok (IRE)6W · 21R · 4 black-type
- The Foxes (IRE)5W · 13R · 4 black-type
- Tactic (GB)3W · 15R · 2 black-type
- Matterhorn (IRE)8W · 19R · 1 black-type
- Perotan (IRE)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Khulood (USA)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
Great-nephew
- A Bit Of Spirit (IRE)3W · 5R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Adool (IRE)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Herbah foaled?
Herbah (GB) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Herbah?
Herbah (GB) is by Dansili (GB) out of Khulood (USA), a daughter of Storm Cat (USA).
Who trained Herbah?
Herbah (GB) was trained by Roger Varian and owned by Hamdan Al Maktoum at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Herbah's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Herbah (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Herbah's official rating?
Herbah (GB) was last officially rated 61 on the Flat (career high 63).
Is Herbah still racing?
Herbah (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 September 2013 at Leicester in the Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery Handicap, finishing 6th of 17, and has not run there since.
Is Herbah related to any top horses?
Herbah (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Khulood (USA) (dam, Group 3 winner), Adool (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner) and Ribchester (IRE) (first cousin twice removed, Group 1 winner), from the Elle Seule (USA) family.
What is Herbah's record at Leicester?
Herbah (GB) ran most often at Leicester, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated