Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Haze Bleu
- TrainerMrs D A Love
- OwnerGoosebump Syndicate
- FamilyElegant Gale
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2002
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Apr 2008, Punchestown (IRE) (F/25)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 08 | Punchestown (IRE) | F/25 | 20/1 | - | Mr C M Murphy | Mrs D A Love | DNG Nationwide Hunters Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup) (Cross Country) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good | 10-9 | - | Wedger Pardy (IRE) | €11,056 | 79 | 0/16 |
| 3 Feb 08 | Punchestown (IRE) | 7/16 | 33/1 | dist | Tommy Treacy | Mrs D A Love | BGC P.P. Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Heavy | 10-13 | - | Garde Champetre (FR) | €8,983 | 39 | 2/15 |
| 26 Dec 07 | Down Royal (IRE) | 8/19 | 20/1 | dist | Mr C Cully | Mrs D A Love | Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good to Yielding | 10-9 | t | Agus A Vic (IRE) | €5,874 | - | 2/13 |
DNG Nationwide Hunters Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup) (Cross Country)
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 08
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- F/25
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr C M Murphy
- Trainer
- Mrs D A Love
- Race
- DNG Nationwide Hunters Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup) (Cross Country)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wedger Pardy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 79
- Future form
- 0/16
BGC P.P. Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 Feb 08
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tommy Treacy
- Trainer
- Mrs D A Love
- Race
- BGC P.P. Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Garde Champetre (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 2/15
Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 07
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/19
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr C Cully
- Trainer
- Mrs D A Love
- Race
- Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Agus A Vic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 08 | Punchestown (IRE) | BGC P.P. Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase | 7/16 | Garde Champetre (FR) | 1 | 11 Mar 08 | Cheltenham | BGC Handicap Chase (Cross Country Chase) |
| 3 Feb 08 | Punchestown (IRE) | BGC P.P. Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase | 7/16 | Wedger Pardy (IRE) | 9 | 22 Apr 08 | Punchestown (IRE) | DNG Nationwide Hunters Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup) (Cross Country) |
| 26 Dec 07 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Hunters Chase | 8/19 | Agus A Vic (IRE) | 1 | 10 Feb 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Raymond Smith Memorial Hunters Chase |
| 26 Dec 07 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Hunters Chase | 8/19 | Westmeath Bachelor (IRE) | - | 24 May 08 | Tralee (IRE) | Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase |
- 7/163 Feb 08 · Punchestown (IRE)
BGC P.P. Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Feb 08
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- BGC P.P. Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Garde Champetre (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Mar 08
- Race won
- BGC Handicap Chase (Cross Country Chase)
- 7/163 Feb 08 · Punchestown (IRE)
BGC P.P. Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Feb 08
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- BGC P.P. Hogan Memorial Cross Country Chase
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Wedger Pardy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 22 Apr 08
- Race won
- DNG Nationwide Hunters Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup) (Cross Country)
- 8/1926 Dec 07 · Down Royal (IRE)
Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 07
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 8/19
- Winner next time
- Agus A Vic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Feb 08
- Race won
- Raymond Smith Memorial Hunters Chase
- 8/1926 Dec 07 · Down Royal (IRE)
Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 07
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 8/19
- Winner next time
- Westmeath Bachelor (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 24 May 08
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs D A Love | 26 Dec 07 | 22 Apr 08 | 8/19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mrs D A Love
- Trainer
- Mrs D A Love
- First run
- 26 Dec 07
- Last run
- 22 Apr 08
- First run for yard
- 8/19
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 26 Dec 07 | 22 Apr 08 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 26 Dec 07
- Last run
- 22 Apr 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr C Cully | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr C M Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tommy Treacy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr C Cully
- Jockey
- Mr C Cully
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr C M Murphy
- Jockey
- Mr C M Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tommy Treacy
- Jockey
- Tommy Treacy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs D A Love | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mrs D A Love
- Trainer
- Mrs D A Love
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPistolet Bleu (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchElegant Gale (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireStrong Gale (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Elegant Gale (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pistolet Bleu (IRE) | Elegant Gale (IRE) | Strong Gale (IRE) | mare | Flat 10.7f · NH 2m3f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m4½f |
Pistolet Bleu (IRE)
- Damsire
- Strong Gale (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.7f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Pistolet Bleu (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,222 | 271 | 616 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 427 | 55 | 119 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 761 | 90 | 205 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 151 | 20 | 36 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,222
- Wins
- 271
- Placed
- 616
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 427
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 119
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 761
- Wins
- 90
- Placed
- 205
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 151
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 36
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Pistolet Bleu (IRE) × Strong Gale mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 3 | 0 | 76 | 8 | 18 | £344,261 | €30,924 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 76
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 18
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £344,261
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,924
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel Flowers (IRE) | 19 | 3 | 0 | £14,429 | €0 |
| Pistol Jack (IRE) | 36 | 3 | 0 | £234 | €30,924 |
| Cappa Bleu (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 0 | £329,598 | €0 |
| Morning Anne (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Haze Bleu (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chapel Flowers (IRE)
- Horse
- Chapel Flowers (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,429
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pistol Jack (IRE)
- Horse
- Pistol Jack (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,924
Cappa Bleu (IRE)
- Horse
- Cappa Bleu (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £329,598
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Morning Anne (IRE)
- Horse
- Morning Anne (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haze Bleu (IRE)
- Horse
- Haze Bleu (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Pistolet Bleu (IRE) out of Elegant Gale (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Lapierre (GB)
- Parisienne Gale (IRE)8W · 23R
By Overbury (IRE)
- Overland I (GB)0W · 2R
By Dr Massini (IRE)
- Abbey Garth (IRE)1W · 8R
Female line
- 1Elegant Gale (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Haze Bleu foaled?
Haze Bleu (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Haze Bleu?
Haze Bleu (IRE) is by Pistolet Bleu (IRE) out of Elegant Gale (IRE), a daughter of Strong Gale (IRE).
Who trained Haze Bleu?
Haze Bleu (IRE) was trained by Mrs D A Love and owned by Goosebump Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Haze Bleu's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Haze Bleu (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Haze Bleu still racing?
Haze Bleu (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 April 2008 at Punchestown (IRE) in the DNG Nationwide Hunters Chase (Cross Country) (result: fell, 25 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Haze Bleu's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Haze Bleu (IRE) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated