Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Harmony Hights
- TrainerSean McParlan
- OwnerS R McKee
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1999
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Mar 2007, Down Royal (IRE) (PU/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 07 | Down Royal (IRE) | PU/20 | 25/1 | Mr N. McParlan | Sean McParlan | Stella Artois Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Yielding to Soft | 10-11 | t | Agus A Vic (IRE) | €5,874 | 17 | 0/17 |
| 28 Feb 07 | Downpatrick (IRE) | BD/15 | 20/1 | Mr N. McParlan | Sean McParlan | Jimble At Baloo Stud Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5½f | Heavy | 10-11 | - | In The Loop (IRE) | €5,874 | 364 | 1/12 |
| 1 Mar 06 | Downpatrick (IRE) | PU/12 | 16/1 | Mr N. McParlan | Sean McParlan | Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Good to Yielding | 10-11 | t | Newbay Prop (IRE) | €5,528 | 367 | 0/9 |
| 27 Feb 05 | Downpatrick (IRE) | PU/13 | 8/1 | Mr N McKnight | Sean McParlan | Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Yielding | 10-11 | - | Big Zoomo (IRE) | €5,528 | - | 3/8 |
Stella Artois Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 07
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/20
- SP
- 25/1
- Jockey
- Mr N. McParlan
- Trainer
- Sean McParlan
- Race
- Stella Artois Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Agus A Vic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/17
Jimble At Baloo Stud Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 07
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- BD/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Jockey
- Mr N. McParlan
- Trainer
- Sean McParlan
- Race
- Jimble At Baloo Stud Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- In The Loop (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 364
- Future form
- 1/12
Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Mar 06
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Jockey
- Mr N. McParlan
- Trainer
- Sean McParlan
- Race
- Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Newbay Prop (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,528
- Days
- 367
- Future form
- 0/9
Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 05
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Jockey
- Mr N McKnight
- Trainer
- Sean McParlan
- Race
- Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Big Zoomo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,528
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 07 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Jimble At Baloo Stud Hunters Chase | BD/15 | Red Setter (IRE) | - | 24 Apr 07 | Punchestown (IRE) | DNG Nationwide Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup) (Cross Country) |
| 27 Feb 05 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase | PU/13 | Big Zoomo (IRE) | 1 | 17 Mar 06 | Down Royal (IRE) | Stella Artois Hunters Chase |
| 27 Feb 05 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase | PU/13 | Phelans Fancy (IRE) | 2 | 12 Mar 05 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Bar-One Racing Frank Magee Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase |
| 27 Feb 05 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase | PU/13 | Il Penseroso (IRE) | 4 | 19 Mar 05 | Tramore (IRE) | Graun Hill Hunters Chase |
- BD/1528 Feb 07 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Jimble At Baloo Stud Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 07
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Jimble At Baloo Stud Hunters Chase
- This horse
- BD/15
- Winner next time
- Red Setter (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 24 Apr 07
- Race won
- DNG Nationwide Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup) (Cross Country)
- PU/1327 Feb 05 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 05
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Big Zoomo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 17 Mar 06
- Race won
- Stella Artois Hunters Chase
- PU/1327 Feb 05 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 05
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Phelans Fancy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Mar 05
- Race won
- Bar-One Racing Frank Magee Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase
- PU/1327 Feb 05 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 05
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Jimble At Balloo Stud Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Il Penseroso (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Mar 05
- Race won
- Graun Hill Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean McParlan | 27 Feb 05 | 17 Mar 07 | PU/13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sean McParlan
- Trainer
- Sean McParlan
- First run
- 27 Feb 05
- Last run
- 17 Mar 07
- First run for yard
- PU/13
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 27 Feb 05 | 17 Mar 07 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 27 Feb 05
- Last run
- 17 Mar 07
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr N. McParlan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr N McKnight | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr N. McParlan
- Jockey
- Mr N. McParlan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr N McKnight
- Jockey
- Mr N McKnight
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean McParlan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sean McParlan
- Trainer
- Sean McParlan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDesse Zenny (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBallytrustan Maid (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOrchestra (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ballytrustan Maid (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desse Zenny (USA) | Ballytrustan Maid (IRE) | Orchestra (GB) | gelding | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3f | Flat 11.0f · NH 2m4½f |
Desse Zenny (USA)
- Damsire
- Orchestra (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Desse Zenny (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 145 | 8 | 25 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 38 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 145
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 25
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Desse Zenny (USA) × Orchestra mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Hights (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Harmony Hights (IRE)
- Horse
- Harmony Hights (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Desse Zenny (USA) out of Ballytrustan Maid (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Riverhead (USA)
- Superior Weapon (IRE)3W · 25R
By Mister Mat (FR)
- Drumintine (IRE)0W · 7R
By Heron Island (IRE)
- Trustan Times (IRE)5W · 29R
Female line
- 1Ballytrustan Maid (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Harmony Hights foaled?
Harmony Hights (IRE) was foaled in 1999.
Who are the sire and dam of Harmony Hights?
Harmony Hights (IRE) is by Desse Zenny (USA) out of Ballytrustan Maid (IRE), a daughter of Orchestra (GB).
Who trained Harmony Hights?
Harmony Hights (IRE) was trained by Sean McParlan and owned by S R McKee at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Harmony Hights' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Harmony Hights (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Harmony Hights still racing?
Harmony Hights (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 March 2007 at Down Royal (IRE) in the Stella Artois Hunters Chase (result: pulled up, 20 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Harmony Hights' record at Downpatrick (IRE)?
Harmony Hights (IRE) ran most often at Downpatrick (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated