Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Harbour Watch
- TrainerRichard Hannon Snr
- OwnerH Robin Heffer
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2009
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 3 runs (100%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £50,531 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Jul 2011, Goodwood (1/10)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 11 | Goodwood | 1/10 | EvensF | won 2¼ | Richard Hughes | Richard Hannon Snr | Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | Bannock (IRE) | £34,026 | 22 | 4/9 |
| 7 Jul 11 | Newmarket (July) | 1/5 | 2/1 | won 4½ | Ryan Moore | Richard Hannon Snr | Earl of Euston EBF Conditions Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-1 | Burwaaz (GB) | £7,763 | 25 | 0/4 |
| 12 Jun 11 | Salisbury | 1/8 | 11/4 | won 3¾ | Richard Hughes | Richard Hannon Snr | Bridget Swire Memorial Maiden Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-3 | Avon Pearl (GB) | £8,743 | - | 1/7 |
Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
Group 26fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 11
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Bannock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £34,026
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 4/9
- 1/57 Jul 11 · Newmarket (July)2/1
Earl of Euston EBF Conditions Stakes
Class 36fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 11
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won 4½
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- Earl of Euston EBF Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Burwaaz (GB)
- Winner prize
- £7,763
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/4
Bridget Swire Memorial Maiden Stakes
Class 26fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 11
- Course
- Salisbury
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- won 3¾
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- Bridget Swire Memorial Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Avon Pearl (GB)
- Winner prize
- £8,743
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 11 | Goodwood | Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | 1/10 | Caspar Netscher (GB) | 3 | 19 Aug 11 | York | Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Gimcrack Stakes (Colts & Geldings) |
| 29 Jul 11 | Goodwood | Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | 1/10 | Eureka (IRE) | 6 | 7 Sep 11 | Doncaster | Napoleons Sheffield Conditions Stakes |
| 29 Jul 11 | Goodwood | Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | 1/10 | Bogart (GB) | 7 | 18 Aug 11 | York | DBS Premier Yearling Stakes |
| 29 Jul 11 | Goodwood | Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | 1/10 | Right To Dream (IRE) | 8 | 27 Aug 12 | Warwick | Wright Hassall Solicitors Conditions Stakes |
| 12 Jun 11 | Salisbury | Bridget Swire Memorial Maiden Stakes | 1/8 | Avon Pearl (GB) | 2 | 29 Jun 11 | Chepstow | British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Stakes |
- 1/1029 Jul 11 · Goodwood
Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 11
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Caspar Netscher (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Aug 11
- At
- York
- Race won
- Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Gimcrack Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- 1/1029 Jul 11 · Goodwood
Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 11
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Eureka (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 7 Sep 11
- Race won
- Napoleons Sheffield Conditions Stakes
- 1/1029 Jul 11 · Goodwood
Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 11
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Bogart (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 18 Aug 11
- At
- York
- Race won
- DBS Premier Yearling Stakes
- 1/1029 Jul 11 · Goodwood
Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 11
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Right To Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 27 Aug 12
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Wright Hassall Solicitors Conditions Stakes
- 1/812 Jun 11 · Salisbury
Bridget Swire Memorial Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 11
- Course
- Salisbury
- Race
- Bridget Swire Memorial Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Avon Pearl (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Jun 11
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hannon Snr | 12 Jun 11 | 29 Jul 11 | 1/8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £50,531 | €0 |
Richard Hannon Snr
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- First run
- 12 Jun 11
- Last run
- 29 Jul 11
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,531
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £50,531 | €0 | 12 Jun 11 | 29 Jul 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,531
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 12 Jun 11
- Last run
- 29 Jul 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £50,531 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,531
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £34,026 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,763 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,743 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,026
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £50,531 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,531
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £34,026 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,743 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,763 | €0 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,026
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,763 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,743 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £34,026 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,026
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,743 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £41,789 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,789
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hughes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £42,769 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,763 | €0 |
Richard Hughes
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,769
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hannon Snr | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £50,531 | €0 |
Richard Hannon Snr
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,531
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £50,531 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,531
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,743 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £41,789 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,789
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAcclamation (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAcclamation (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRoyal Applause (GB)
- Sire's damPrincess Athena (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGorband (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWoodman (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Gorband (USA) · 4 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acclamation (GB) | Gorband (USA) | Woodman (USA) | colt | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f |
Acclamation (GB)
- Sire
- Acclamation (GB)
- Damsire
- Woodman (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Acclamation (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,198 | 1,836 | 5,192 | 3 | 3 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 9,354 | 1,027 | 2,843 | 3 | 3 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,490 | 152 | 398 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Soft going | 737 | 79 | 208 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,198
- Wins
- 1,836
- Placed
- 5,192
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 3
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 9,354
- Wins
- 1,027
- Placed
- 2,843
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 3
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,490
- Wins
- 152
- Placed
- 398
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Runs
- 737
- Wins
- 79
- Placed
- 208
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Acclamation (GB) × Woodman mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 8 | 15 | £69,154 | €26,370 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 8 | 15 | £69,154 | €26,370 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 15
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £69,154
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,370
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 57
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 15
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £69,154
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,370
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harbour Watch (IRE) | 3 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £50,531 | €0 |
| Woodsophiesmile (IRE) | 16 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €21,475 |
| Mutakatif (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £9,247 | €0 |
| Truly Asia (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | £9,087 | €0 |
| Little Fairy (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €735 |
| Muntasaf (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €4,160 |
| Special Chapter (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | £289 | €0 |
Harbour Watch (IRE)
- Horse
- Harbour Watch (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,531
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Woodsophiesmile (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,475
Mutakatif (IRE)
- Horse
- Mutakatif (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,247
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Truly Asia (IRE)
- Horse
- Truly Asia (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Little Fairy (IRE)
- Horse
- Little Fairy (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €735
Muntasaf (IRE)
- Horse
- Muntasaf (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,160
Special Chapter (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Mutakatif (IRE)1W · 5R
Half siblings
By Daylami (IRE)
- Fleurtation (IRE)0W · 1R
By Hurricane Run (IRE)
- Ashiri (IRE)0W · 7R
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Gorteo (IRE)0W · 4R
By Lope De Vega (IRE)
- Ghalib (IRE)5W · 41R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Elerfaan (IRE)1W · 8R
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Unforgiven (IRE)0W · 2R
By Caravaggio (USA)
- Rapidus (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Gorband (USA)
Notable relatives
Harbour Watch is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Harbour Watch foaled?
Harbour Watch (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Harbour Watch?
Harbour Watch (IRE) is by Acclamation (GB) out of Gorband (USA), a daughter of Woodman (USA).
Who trained Harbour Watch?
Harbour Watch (IRE) was trained by Richard Hannon Snr and owned by H Robin Heffer at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Harbour Watch's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Harbour Watch (IRE) won 3 of 3 races (100%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Harbour Watch's biggest win?
Harbour Watch (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (Group 2) at Goodwood on 29 July 2011.
Has Harbour Watch ever been beaten?
Harbour Watch (IRE) was never beaten in Britain or Ireland, winning all 3 of those races.
Is Harbour Watch still racing?
Harbour Watch (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 July 2011 at Goodwood in the Tanqueray Richmond Stakes, finishing 1st of 10, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated