Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Happy Win Win
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 90
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 8 runs (38%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €37,656 IRE
- Last official rating
- 90 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Jun 2018, Tipperary (IRE) (2/4)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 21 Jun 2018, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | 2/4 | 15/8 | 1½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Rated Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 90 | - | Aussie Valentine (IRE) | €10,164 | 7 | 1/3 |
| 21 Jun 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/7 | 4/1 | won ¾ | Gary Carroll | Ger Lyons | Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | 86 | - | Hamley (FR) | €11,088 | 26 | 0/6 |
| 26 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/13 | 8/1 | 4 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-7 | 86 | - | Medal Of Honour (GB) | €15,375 | 50 | 4/12 |
| 6 Apr 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1/6 | 3/1 | won nk | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Wednesday Racing 11th & 18th April At Dundalk Rated Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-4 | 84 | - | Paint (GB) | €10,472 | 208 | 0/5 |
| 10 Sep 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 15/29 | 20/1 | 19¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Soft to Heavy | 9-5 | 85 | b | Snazzy Jazzy (IRE) | €147,500 | 14 | 1/25 |
| 27 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/8 | 3/1F | 5¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-6 | 88 | - | Warm The Voice (IRE) | €23,600 | 54 | 1/7 |
| 4 Jul 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/13 | 5/4F | won 2¼ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | - | - | Iron Blue (IRE) | €11,088 | 17 | 1/12 |
| 17 Jun 17 | Limerick (IRE) | 3/9 | 4/1 | ¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | - | - | Band Of Outlaws (IRE) | €9,856 | - | 0/7 |
Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Rated Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/4
- SP
- 15/8
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Rated Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Aussie Valentine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,164
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/3
Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hamley (FR)
- Winner prize
- €11,088
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/6
- 10/1326 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Medal Of Honour (GB)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 4/12
- 1/66 Apr 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)3/1
Wednesday Racing 11th & 18th April At Dundalk Rated Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Wednesday Racing 11th & 18th April At Dundalk Rated Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Paint (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 208
- Future form
- 0/5
- 15/2910 Sep 17 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/29
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Snazzy Jazzy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €147,500
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/25
- 6/827 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)3/1F
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Warm The Voice (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 54
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Iron Blue (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,088
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 17
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Band Of Outlaws (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,856
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Rated Race | 2/4 | Conclusion (JPN) | 3 | 9 Jul 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Roscommon Herald Handicap |
| 26 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap | 10/13 | Bond Street (IRE) | 2 | 7 Jun 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Golf Centre Rated Race |
| 26 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap | 10/13 | Lethal Power (IRE) | 4 | 11 Jun 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Connaughton Auctioneer's Maiden |
| 26 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap | 10/13 | Band Of Outlaws (IRE) | 6 | 1 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Lyndsey & Eleanor Comer Trust Handicap |
| 26 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap | 10/13 | Dream Of Words (IRE) | 11 | 11 Jun 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 10 Sep 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes | 15/29 | Our Man In Havana (GB) | 29 | 23 Sep 17 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Wainwright Golden Beer Selling Stakes |
| 27 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery Handicap | 6/8 | Warm The Voice (IRE) | 1 | 11 Sep 17 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery Handicap |
| 4 Jul 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | 1/13 | My Power (IRE) | 3 | 11 Sep 17 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
- 2/428 Jun 18 · Tipperary (IRE)
Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Rated Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Rated Race
- This horse
- 2/4
- Winner next time
- Conclusion (JPN)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 Jul 18
- Race won
- Roscommon Herald Handicap
- 10/1326 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Bond Street (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Jun 18
- Race won
- Leopardstown Golf Centre Rated Race
- 10/1326 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Lethal Power (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 11 Jun 18
- Race won
- Connaughton Auctioneer's Maiden
- 10/1326 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Band Of Outlaws (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 1 Jul 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Lyndsey & Eleanor Comer Trust Handicap
- 10/1326 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Dream Of Words (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 11 Jun 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 15/2910 Sep 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes
- This horse
- 15/29
- Winner next time
- Our Man In Havana (GB)
- Their pos
- 29
- Won on
- 23 Sep 17
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Wainwright Golden Beer Selling Stakes
- 6/827 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Warm The Voice (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Sep 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery Handicap
- 1/134 Jul 17 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- My Power (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Sep 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 17 Jun 17 | 28 Jun 18 | 3/9 | 88 | 90 | 90 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €37,656 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 17 Jun 17
- Last run
- 28 Jun 18
- First run for yard
- 3/9
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 90
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,656
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €37,656 | 90 | 17 Jun 17 | 28 Jun 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,656
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 17 Jun 17
- Last run
- 28 Jun 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €27,184 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,472 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,184
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,472
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,240 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €12,544 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,472 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,240
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,544
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,472
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €23,416 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,240 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,416
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,240
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,472 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,088 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,088 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,456 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,152 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,472
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,088
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,088
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,456
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,152
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €26,168 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,488 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,168
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,488
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €21,960 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,152 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,456 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,088 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,960
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,152
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,456
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,088
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,472 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €15,696 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,088 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,472
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,696
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,088
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €26,568 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,088 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,568
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,088
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €37,656 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,656
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €37,656 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,656
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,456 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,152 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €22,176 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,472 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,456
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,152
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,176
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,472
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €37,656 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,656
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchZoffany (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireZoffany (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDansili (GB)
- Sire's damTyranny (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMeeting In Paris (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDutch Art (GB)
- Dam's damSharplaw Star (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireXaar (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Meeting In Paris (IRE) · by Dutch Art (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Sharplaw Star (GB) · by Xaar (GB) · 1 winners from 7 runners · Black-type placed
- Hamsah (IRE) · by Green Desert (USA) · 3 winners from 6 runners · Black-type placed
- Hayloft (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zoffany (IRE) | Meeting In Paris (IRE) | Dutch Art (GB) | gelding | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m1½f |
Zoffany (IRE)
- Sire
- Zoffany (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dutch Art (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Zoffany (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,175 | 820 | 2,297 | 8 | 3 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,510 | 348 | 989 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 1,991 | 191 | 573 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 805 | 85 | 221 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,175
- Wins
- 820
- Placed
- 2,297
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 3
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,510
- Wins
- 348
- Placed
- 989
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,991
- Wins
- 191
- Placed
- 573
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 805
- Wins
- 85
- Placed
- 221
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Zoffany (IRE) × Dutch Art mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 4 | 0 | 110 | 17 | 16 | £86,889 | €40,086 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 110
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £86,889
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,086
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tortured Soul (GB) | 46 | 10 | 0 | £57,500 | €1,300 |
| Ottoman Prince (IRE) | 6 | 3 | 0 | £20,252 | €0 |
| Happy Win Win (IRE) | 8 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €37,656 |
| Edvard Grieg (IRE) | 20 | 1 | 0 | £7,431 | €1,130 |
| Environment (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Wizardry (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Quella Speranza (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Perla Marina (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Capall Mear (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £406 | €0 |
| Parisean Artiste (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £1,300 | €0 |
Tortured Soul (GB)
- Horse
- Tortured Soul (GB)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,300
Ottoman Prince (IRE)
- Horse
- Ottoman Prince (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,252
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Happy Win Win (IRE)
- Horse
- Happy Win Win (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,656
Edvard Grieg (IRE)
- Horse
- Edvard Grieg (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,431
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,130
Environment (IRE)
- Horse
- Environment (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wizardry (FR)
- Horse
- Wizardry (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quella Speranza (GB)
- Horse
- Quella Speranza (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perla Marina (IRE)
- Horse
- Perla Marina (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Capall Mear (IRE)
- Horse
- Capall Mear (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £406
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Parisean Artiste (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 90 | 90 | 84 | 86 | 21 Jun 18 | 6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 90
- Highest OR
- 90
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Last winning OR
- 86
- Last win
- 21 Jun 18
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 90 | 4 | 2/4 |
| 21 Jun 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 86 | 0 | 1/7 |
| 26 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 86 | 2 | 10/13 |
| 6 Apr 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 84 | -1 | 1/6 |
| 10 Sep 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 85 | -3 | 15/29 |
| 27 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 88 | - | 6/8 |
- 2/428 Jun 18 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 2/4
- 1/721 Jun 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/7
- 10/1326 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 10/13
- 1/66 Apr 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/6
- 15/2910 Sep 17 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 15/29
- 6/827 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 90 | 90 | 0 | 86 | 21 Jun 18 | 4 | 86 | 4 | 90 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 90
- OR last run
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 86
- Last win
- 21 Jun 18
- v last winning
- 4
- Highest winning OR
- 86
- v highest winning
- 4
- Highest OR
- 90
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Parisean Artiste (IRE)0W · 8R
Half siblings
By No Nay Never (USA)
- Never In Paris (IRE)1W · 15R
By Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Roman Encounter (IRE)1W · 12R
By Phoenix Of Spain (IRE)
- Parisian Phoenix (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Meeting In Paris (IRE) · by Dutch Art (GB)
- 2Sharplaw Star (GB) · by Xaar (GB)
- 3Hamsah (IRE) · by Green Desert (USA)
- 4Hayloft (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Happy Win Win foaled?
Happy Win Win (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Happy Win Win?
Happy Win Win (IRE) is by Zoffany (IRE) out of Meeting In Paris (IRE), a daughter of Dutch Art (GB).
Who trained Happy Win Win?
Happy Win Win (IRE) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Sean Jones at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Happy Win Win's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Happy Win Win (IRE) won 3 of 8 races (38%).
Has Happy Win Win ever been beaten?
Happy Win Win (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 June 2017 at Limerick (IRE) (3rd of 9).
What was Happy Win Win's official rating?
Happy Win Win (IRE) was last officially rated 90 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Happy Win Win still racing?
Happy Win Win (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 June 2018 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Rated Race, finishing 2nd of 4, and has not run there since.
What is Happy Win Win's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Happy Win Win (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated