Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Haligreen
- TrainerSeamus Mullins
- OwnerMrs Sally Mullins
- FamilyGreat Meadow
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2002
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,525 GB
- Last official rating
- 85 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Jan 2008, Folkestone (PU/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 Oct 2006, Plumpton
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 08 | Folkestone | PU/12 | 8/1 | - | Andrew Thornton | Seamus Mullins | Boost Your Winnings At Ladbrokes Mares Only Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Soft | 10-13 | 85 | t | Eila (GB) | £2,928 | 13 | 0/11 |
| 20 Dec 07 | Exeter | 11/18 | 50/1 | 28¾ | Wayne Kavanagh | Seamus Mullins | Betfair Sports Casino Poker Mares Only Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Good to Soft | 10-7 | - | t | Thebelloftheball (GB) | £3,253 | 37 | 2/16 |
| 13 Nov 07 | Exeter | 3/7 | 7/4F | 5½ | Wayne Kavanagh | Seamus Mullins | Join WBX.COM For Free Football Shirt Mares Only Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good to Firm | 10-7 | - | - | Brousse En Feux (FR) | £3,904 | 22 | 0/6 |
| 22 Oct 07 | Plumpton | 4/7 | 9/2 | 26 | Wayne Kavanagh | Seamus Mullins | O'Reilly Hyland Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good to Firm | 10-0 | - | - | Silver Serg (GB) | £3,253 | 157 | 0/5 |
| 18 May 07 | Aintree | PU/14 | 50/1 | - | Andrew Thornton | Seamus Mullins | John Smith's Champion Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 2 | NH Flat | 2m1f | Good | 10-13 | - | - | Theatrical Moment (USA) | £18,789 | 35 | 1/13 |
| 13 Apr 07 | Aintree | 10/20 | 50/1 | dist | Wayne Kavanagh | Seamus Mullins | John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Listed | NH Flat | 2m1f | Good | 10-13 | - | - | Turbo Linn (GB) | £17,106 | 34 | 6/19 |
| 10 Mar 07 | Sandown | 7/14 | 20/1 | 17¾ | Wayne Kavanagh | Seamus Mullins | EBF/Doncaster Bloodstock Sales Mares Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Ra… | Listed | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 10-13 | - | - | Swaythe (USA) | £14,255 | 145 | 0/12 |
| 16 Oct 06 | Plumpton | 1/11 | 16/1 | won 1 | Wayne Kavanagh | Seamus Mullins | Cenkos Securities Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m1½f | Good | 10-0 | - | - | Lady Roania (IRE) | £1,713 | - | 1/9 |
- PU/122 Jan 08 · Folkestone8/1
Boost Your Winnings At Ladbrokes Mares Only Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 08
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Andrew Thornton
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- Boost Your Winnings At Ladbrokes Mares Only Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Eila (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,928
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/11
Betfair Sports Casino Poker Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m2½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Dec 07
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 28¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Kavanagh
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- Betfair Sports Casino Poker Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Thebelloftheball (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,253
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 2/16
Join WBX.COM For Free Football Shirt Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 07
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Wayne Kavanagh
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- Join WBX.COM For Free Football Shirt Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Brousse En Feux (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,904
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/6
O'Reilly Hyland Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Oct 07
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 26
- Jockey
- Wayne Kavanagh
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- O'Reilly Hyland Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Silver Serg (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,253
- Days
- 157
- Future form
- 0/5
John Smith's Champion Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 22m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 07
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Andrew Thornton
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- John Smith's Champion Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Theatrical Moment (USA)
- Winner prize
- £18,789
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/13
John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Listed2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 07
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- 10/20
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Wayne Kavanagh
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Turbo Linn (GB)
- Winner prize
- £17,106
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 6/19
EBF/Doncaster Bloodstock Sales Mares Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Ra…
Listed2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 07
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Kavanagh
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- EBF/Doncaster Bloodstock Sales Mares Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Ra…
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Swaythe (USA)
- Winner prize
- £14,255
- Days
- 145
- Future form
- 0/12
Cenkos Securities Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 62m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 06
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Wayne Kavanagh
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- Cenkos Securities Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Roania (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,713
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Dec 07 | Exeter | Betfair Sports Casino Poker Mares Only Novices' Hurdle | 11/18 | Maggie Mathias (IRE) | 2 | 31 Dec 07 | Warwick | European Breeders' Fund Mares Only "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 20 Dec 07 | Exeter | Betfair Sports Casino Poker Mares Only Novices' Hurdle | 11/18 | Butterfly Rose (GB) | 5 | 7 Jan 08 | Taunton | Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Golf Day Mares Only Maiden Hurdle |
| 18 May 07 | Aintree | John Smith's Champion Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | PU/14 | Felinious (GB) | 8 | 4 Sep 07 | Sedgefield | S G Petch Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle |
| 13 Apr 07 | Aintree | John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | 10/20 | Turbo Linn (GB) | 1 | 8 Jun 07 | Catterick | Barton Maiden Stakes |
| 13 Apr 07 | Aintree | John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | 10/20 | Theatre Girl (GB) | 2 | 10 Nov 07 | Wincanton | toteplacepot E B F "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 13 Apr 07 | Aintree | John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | 10/20 | Helens Vision (GB) | 4 | 1 Dec 07 | Newbury | Greyhounds Make Great Pets Novices' Hurdle |
| 13 Apr 07 | Aintree | John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | 10/20 | Katess (IRE) | 6 | 8 Nov 07 | Towcester | WCML Desiro Mares Only "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 13 Apr 07 | Aintree | John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | 10/20 | One Gulp (GB) | 12 | 2 Dec 07 | Newbury | European Breeders Fund Mares Only "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 13 Apr 07 | Aintree | John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | 10/20 | Owlesbury Dream (IRE) | 17 | 7 Nov 07 | Huntingdon | Betfair Mares Only Novices' Hurdle |
| 16 Oct 06 | Plumpton | Cenkos Securities Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race | 1/11 | Wise Men Say I (IRE) | 3 | 14 Nov 06 | Folkestone | Nasons of Canterbury Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race |
- 11/1820 Dec 07 · Exeter
Betfair Sports Casino Poker Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Dec 07
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Betfair Sports Casino Poker Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Maggie Mathias (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 Dec 07
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- European Breeders' Fund Mares Only "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 11/1820 Dec 07 · Exeter
Betfair Sports Casino Poker Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Dec 07
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Betfair Sports Casino Poker Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Butterfly Rose (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 7 Jan 08
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Golf Day Mares Only Maiden Hurdle
- PU/1418 May 07 · Aintree
John Smith's Champion Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 07
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- John Smith's Champion Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Felinious (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 4 Sep 07
- Race won
- S G Petch Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle
- 10/2013 Apr 07 · Aintree
John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 07
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/20
- Winner next time
- Turbo Linn (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Jun 07
- Race won
- Barton Maiden Stakes
- 10/2013 Apr 07 · Aintree
John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 07
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/20
- Winner next time
- Theatre Girl (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 Nov 07
- Race won
- toteplacepot E B F "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 10/2013 Apr 07 · Aintree
John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 07
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/20
- Winner next time
- Helens Vision (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 1 Dec 07
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Greyhounds Make Great Pets Novices' Hurdle
- 10/2013 Apr 07 · Aintree
John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 07
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/20
- Winner next time
- Katess (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 8 Nov 07
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- WCML Desiro Mares Only "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 10/2013 Apr 07 · Aintree
John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 07
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/20
- Winner next time
- One Gulp (GB)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 2 Dec 07
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- European Breeders Fund Mares Only "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 10/2013 Apr 07 · Aintree
John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 07
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- John Smith's Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 10/20
- Winner next time
- Owlesbury Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 17
- Won on
- 7 Nov 07
- Race won
- Betfair Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
- 1/1116 Oct 06 · Plumpton
Cenkos Securities Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 06
- Course
- Plumpton
- Race
- Cenkos Securities Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Wise Men Say I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Nov 06
- At
- Folkestone
- Race won
- Nasons of Canterbury Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus Mullins | 16 Oct 06 | 2 Jan 08 | 1/11 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,525 | €0 |
Seamus Mullins
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- First run
- 16 Oct 06
- Last run
- 2 Jan 08
- First run for yard
- 1/11
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,525 | €0 | 85 | 16 Oct 06 | 2 Jan 08 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 16 Oct 06
- Last run
- 2 Jan 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £812 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,713 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £812
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,713
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £812 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,713 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £812
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,713
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £573 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,952 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £573
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,952
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plumpton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,952 | €0 | ||
| Aintree | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Exeter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £573 | €0 | ||
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,952
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aintree
- Course
- Aintree
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £573
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Folkestone
- Course
- Folkestone
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £812 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,713 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £812
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,713
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £812 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,713 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £812
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,713
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,952 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £573 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,952
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £573
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Kavanagh | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,525 | €0 | ||
| Andrew Thornton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wayne Kavanagh
- Jockey
- Wayne Kavanagh
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew Thornton
- Jockey
- Andrew Thornton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus Mullins | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,525 | €0 |
Seamus Mullins
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,525 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,713 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £573 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,713
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £573
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,525 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSaddlers' Hall (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damSunny Valley (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAlways Greener (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireVision (USA)
- Dam's damGreat Meadow (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Always Greener (IRE) · by Vision (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Great Meadow (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saddlers' Hall (IRE) | Always Greener (IRE) | Vision (USA) | mare | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m4f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Saddlers' Hall (IRE)
- Damsire
- Vision (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Saddlers' Hall (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,348 | 606 | 1,684 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,650 | 198 | 573 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 2,219 | 191 | 503 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 814 | 58 | 164 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,348
- Wins
- 606
- Placed
- 1,684
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,650
- Wins
- 198
- Placed
- 573
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,219
- Wins
- 191
- Placed
- 503
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 814
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 164
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Saddlers' Hall (IRE) × Vision mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 5 | £8,710 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 5 | £8,710 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,710
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,710
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haligreen (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £2,525 | €0 |
| Coolers Quest (GB) | 21 | 1 | 0 | £6,185 | €0 |
Haligreen (IRE)
- Horse
- Haligreen (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Coolers Quest (GB)
- Horse
- Coolers Quest (GB)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,185
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 85 | 85 | 85 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 08 | Folkestone | NH | 85 | PU/12 |
- PU/122 Jan 08 · Folkestone
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 08
- Course
- Folkestone
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 85
- Pos
- PU/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 85 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Saddlers' Hall (IRE) out of Always Greener (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Turtle Island (IRE)
- Gracious Courtier (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Always Greener (IRE) · by Vision (USA)
- 2Great Meadow (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Haligreen foaled?
Haligreen (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Haligreen?
Haligreen (IRE) is by Saddlers' Hall (IRE) out of Always Greener (IRE), a daughter of Vision (USA).
Who trained Haligreen?
Haligreen (IRE) was trained by Seamus Mullins and owned by Mrs Sally Mullins at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Haligreen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Haligreen (IRE) won 1 of 8 races (13%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Haligreen's biggest win?
Haligreen (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Cenkos Securities Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race at Plumpton on 16 October 2006.
Has Haligreen ever been beaten?
Haligreen (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 March 2007 at Sandown (7th of 14).
What was Haligreen's official rating?
Haligreen (IRE) was last officially rated 85 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Haligreen still racing?
Haligreen (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 January 2008 at Folkestone in the Boost Your Winnings At Ladbrokes Mares Only Novices' Handicap Hurdle (result: pulled up, 12 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Haligreen's record at Plumpton?
Haligreen (IRE) ran most often at Plumpton, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated