Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Gunmoney
- TrainerG T H Bailey
- OwnerR G Russell
- FamilyTax Code
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 113
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £5,346 GB
- Last official rating
- 113 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Apr 2016, Cheltenham (3/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 25 Feb 2014, Leicester
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | 3/12 | 8/1 | 3¾ | Mr Thomas Mcclorey | G T H Bailey | Champions Hunters' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good | 11-8 | 113 | b | Pearlysteps (GB) | £6,239 | 370 | 4/10 |
| 23 Apr 15 | Warwick | 2/7 | 7/2 | nk | Mr J Russell | G T H Bailey | Close Brothers Business Finance Hunters' Chase (for the Crudwell Challenge Cup) | Class 6 | Chase | 3m2f | Good | 11-7 | 112 | b | Vincitore (FR) | £1,248 | 343 | 0/5 |
| 15 May 14 | Fontwell | 5/10 | 9/4J | 14¾ | Mr J Russell | G T H Bailey | Weatherbys Private Banking Novices' Hunters' Chase (for The Guy Peate Memoria… | Class 6 | Chase | 3m1½f | Good | 11-11 | 113 | p | Sobre Tresor (FR) | £1,248 | 67 | 1/5 |
| 9 Mar 14 | Warwick | 2/7 | 4/1 | 14 | Mr J Russell | G T H Bailey | CGA Hunters' Chase (for the Crudwell Challenge Cup) | Class 6 | Chase | 3m2f | Soft | 11-9 | 113 | p | Golan Way (GB) | £936 | 12 | 1/3 |
| 25 Feb 14 | Leicester | 1/14 | 3/1F | won 2¼ | Mr J Russell | G T H Bailey | CGA Foxhunter Maiden Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m6½f | Good to Soft | 11-10 | 113 | p | All Great N Theory (IRE) | £1,560 | 19 | 0/6 |
| 6 Feb 14 | Huntingdon | 2/2 | 13/8 | 3½ | Mr J Russell | G T H Bailey | CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m7½f | Heavy | 11-5 | 107 | p | Brunswick Gold (IRE) | £988 | 18 | 0/1 |
| 19 Jan 14 | Towcester | 2/9 | 2/1 | dist | Mr J Russell | G T H Bailey | CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m½f | Heavy | 11-7 | - | - | Pearlysteps (GB) | £1,248 | 263 | 2/6 |
| 1 May 13 | Cheltenham | 2/8 | 20/1 | 1¼ | Mr Jonathan Bailey | G T H Bailey | Bonhams Men's Open Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good | 11-5 | - | p | Doctor Kingsley (GB) | £4,679 | - | 1/6 |
Champions Hunters' Chase
Class 33m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Mr Thomas Mcclorey
- Trainer
- G T H Bailey
- Race
- Champions Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Pearlysteps (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,239
- Days
- 370
- Future form
- 4/10
Close Brothers Business Finance Hunters' Chase (for the Crudwell Challenge Cup)
Class 63m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 15
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Mr J Russell
- Trainer
- G T H Bailey
- Race
- Close Brothers Business Finance Hunters' Chase (for the Crudwell Challenge Cup)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 112
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Vincitore (FR)
- Winner prize
- £1,248
- Days
- 343
- Future form
- 0/5
Weatherbys Private Banking Novices' Hunters' Chase (for The Guy Peate Memoria…
Class 63m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 14
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 9/4J
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Mr J Russell
- Trainer
- G T H Bailey
- Race
- Weatherbys Private Banking Novices' Hunters' Chase (for The Guy Peate Memoria…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Sobre Tresor (FR)
- Winner prize
- £1,248
- Days
- 67
- Future form
- 1/5
CGA Hunters' Chase (for the Crudwell Challenge Cup)
Class 63m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 14
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Mr J Russell
- Trainer
- G T H Bailey
- Race
- CGA Hunters' Chase (for the Crudwell Challenge Cup)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Golan Way (GB)
- Winner prize
- £936
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/3
CGA Foxhunter Maiden Hunters' Chase
Class 62m6½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 14
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Mr J Russell
- Trainer
- G T H Bailey
- Race
- CGA Foxhunter Maiden Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- All Great N Theory (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,560
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/6
CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase
Class 62m7½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 14
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 2/2
- SP
- 13/8
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Mr J Russell
- Trainer
- G T H Bailey
- Race
- CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Brunswick Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £988
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/1
- 2/919 Jan 14 · Towcester2/1
CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase
Class 63m½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 14
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J Russell
- Trainer
- G T H Bailey
- Race
- CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pearlysteps (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,248
- Days
- 263
- Future form
- 2/6
Bonhams Men's Open Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase
Class 43m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 13
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Mr Jonathan Bailey
- Trainer
- G T H Bailey
- Race
- Bonhams Men's Open Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Doctor Kingsley (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,679
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | Champions Hunters' Chase | 3/12 | Barel Of Laughs (IRE) | 2 | 11 Jan 17 | Taunton | Geoffrey Bosley "Tally Ho" Open Hunters' Chase |
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | Champions Hunters' Chase | 3/12 | Tony Star (FR) | 4 | 9 May 16 | Towcester | Roger Clarke 80th Birthday Open Hunters' Chase |
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | Champions Hunters' Chase | 3/12 | Man Of Steel (IRE) | 9 | 3 May 16 | Fakenham | IRL "Grassroots" Hunters' Chase (for The Turner Family Trophy) |
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | Champions Hunters' Chase | 3/12 | Double Bank (IRE) | - | 5 Apr 17 | Wincanton | Bet £10 Get £20 At 188Bet Open Hunters' Chase (for The John Dufosee Memorial … |
| 15 May 14 | Fontwell | Weatherbys Private Banking Novices' Hunters' Chase (for The Guy Peate Memoria… | 5/10 | Wor Rom (IRE) | 4 | 4 Jun 14 | Fontwell | £88 In Free Bets At 888sport.com Handicap Hurdle |
| 9 Mar 14 | Warwick | CGA Hunters' Chase (for the Crudwell Challenge Cup) | 2/7 | Beggar's Velvet (IRE) | - | 25 May 14 | Kelso | Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Challenge Cup (An Open Hunters' Chase) |
| 19 Jan 14 | Towcester | CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase | 2/9 | Pearlysteps (GB) | 1 | 5 Feb 14 | Ludlow | CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase (for the Ludlow Gold Cup) |
| 19 Jan 14 | Towcester | CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase | 2/9 | Alskamatic (GB) | 4 | 15 Apr 14 | Exeter | Totnes And Bridgetown Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 1 May 13 | Cheltenham | Bonhams Men's Open Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase | 2/8 | Arbour Hill (IRE) | 4 | 16 May 13 | Fontwell | 32RedBet.com United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase |
- 3/1227 Apr 16 · Cheltenham
Champions Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Champions Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Barel Of Laughs (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Jan 17
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- Geoffrey Bosley "Tally Ho" Open Hunters' Chase
- 3/1227 Apr 16 · Cheltenham
Champions Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Champions Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Tony Star (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 May 16
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- Roger Clarke 80th Birthday Open Hunters' Chase
- 3/1227 Apr 16 · Cheltenham
Champions Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Champions Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Man Of Steel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 3 May 16
- At
- Fakenham
- Race won
- IRL "Grassroots" Hunters' Chase (for The Turner Family Trophy)
- 3/1227 Apr 16 · Cheltenham
Champions Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Champions Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Double Bank (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 5 Apr 17
- Race won
- Bet £10 Get £20 At 188Bet Open Hunters' Chase (for The John Dufosee Memorial …
- 5/1015 May 14 · Fontwell
Weatherbys Private Banking Novices' Hunters' Chase (for The Guy Peate Memoria…
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 14
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- Weatherbys Private Banking Novices' Hunters' Chase (for The Guy Peate Memoria…
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Wor Rom (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 4 Jun 14
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- £88 In Free Bets At 888sport.com Handicap Hurdle
- 2/79 Mar 14 · Warwick
CGA Hunters' Chase (for the Crudwell Challenge Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 14
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- CGA Hunters' Chase (for the Crudwell Challenge Cup)
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Beggar's Velvet (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 25 May 14
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Challenge Cup (An Open Hunters' Chase)
- 2/919 Jan 14 · Towcester
CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 14
- Course
- Towcester
- Race
- CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Pearlysteps (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Feb 14
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase (for the Ludlow Gold Cup)
- 2/919 Jan 14 · Towcester
CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 14
- Course
- Towcester
- Race
- CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Alskamatic (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Apr 14
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Totnes And Bridgetown Novices' Hunters' Chase
- 2/81 May 13 · Cheltenham
Bonhams Men's Open Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 13
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Bonhams Men's Open Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Arbour Hill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 16 May 13
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- 32RedBet.com United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G T H Bailey | 1 May 13 | 27 Apr 16 | 2/8 | 107 | 113 | 113 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | £5,346 | €0 |
G T H Bailey
- Trainer
- G T H Bailey
- First run
- 1 May 13
- Last run
- 27 Apr 16
- First run for yard
- 2/8
- OR first run
- 107
- OR last run
- 113
- Best OR
- 113
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,346
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | £5,346 | €0 | 113 | 1 May 13 | 27 Apr 16 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,346
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 113
- First run
- 1 May 13
- Last run
- 27 Apr 16
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | £5,346 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,346
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £2,805 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,560 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £691 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,805
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £691
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £2,251 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | £3,096 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,251
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,096
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,418 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £677 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,560 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £304 | €0 | ||
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 |
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,418
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Towcester
- Course
- Towcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £967 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,451 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | £2,928 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £967
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,451
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,928
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £304 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £2,129 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,354 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,560 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,354
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| February | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £1,864 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,354 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,451 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,864
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,354
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,451
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr J Russell | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | £2,928 | €0 | ||
| Mr Jonathan Bailey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,451 | €0 | ||
| Mr Thomas Mcclorey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £967 | €0 |
Mr J Russell
- Jockey
- Mr J Russell
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,928
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Jonathan Bailey
- Jockey
- Mr Jonathan Bailey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,451
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Thomas Mcclorey
- Jockey
- Mr Thomas Mcclorey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £967
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G T H Bailey | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | £5,346 | €0 |
G T H Bailey
- Trainer
- G T H Bailey
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,346
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| p | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £3,605 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,354 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,605
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,354
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,451 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £1,864 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £774 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £967 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,451
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,864
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £774
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £967
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,451 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,451 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £3,121 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £387 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,451
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,451
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,121
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHigh Roller (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGenerous (IRE)
- Sire's damHelpless Haze (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTenpence Princess (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePrince Bee (GB)
- Dam's damTax Code (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tenpence Princess (IRE) · by Prince Bee (GB) · 1 winners from 1 runners
- Tax Code (GB) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Roller (IRE) | Tenpence Princess (IRE) | Prince Bee (GB) | gelding | NH 2m3f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m4½f |
High Roller (IRE)
- Damsire
- Prince Bee (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of High Roller (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 539 | 29 | 96 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 103 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 109 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 19 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 539
- Wins
- 29
- Placed
- 96
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 103
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 17
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 109
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
High Roller (IRE) × Prince Bee mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | £5,346 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,346
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gunmoney (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £5,346 | €0 |
Gunmoney (IRE)
- Horse
- Gunmoney (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,346
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 113 | 113 | 107 | 113 | 25 Feb 14 | 6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 113
- Highest OR
- 113
- Lowest OR
- 107
- Last winning OR
- 113
- Last win
- 25 Feb 14
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | NH | 113 | 1 | 3/12 |
| 23 Apr 15 | Warwick | NH | 112 | -1 | 2/7 |
| 15 May 14 | Fontwell | NH | 113 | 0 | 5/10 |
| 9 Mar 14 | Warwick | NH | 113 | 0 | 2/7 |
| 25 Feb 14 | Leicester | NH | 113 | 6 | 1/14 |
| 6 Feb 14 | Huntingdon | NH | 107 | - | 2/2 |
- 3/1227 Apr 16 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 3/12
- 2/723 Apr 15 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 15
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/7
- 5/1015 May 14 · Fontwell
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 14
- Course
- Fontwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/10
- 2/79 Mar 14 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 14
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/7
- 1/1425 Feb 14 · Leicester
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 14
- Course
- Leicester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 1/14
- 2/26 Feb 14 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 14
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/2
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 113 | 113 | 0 | 113 | 25 Feb 14 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 113 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 113
- OR last run
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 113
- Last win
- 25 Feb 14
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 113
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 113
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Gunmoney is the only foal out of Tenpence Princess (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Gunmoney is the only foal out of Tenpence Princess (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Tenpence Princess (IRE) · by Prince Bee (GB)
- 2Tax Code (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Assessed (IRE)6W · 15R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Gunmoney foaled?
Gunmoney (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Gunmoney?
Gunmoney (IRE) is by High Roller (IRE) out of Tenpence Princess (IRE), a daughter of Prince Bee (GB).
Who trained Gunmoney?
Gunmoney (IRE) was trained by G T H Bailey and owned by R G Russell at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Gunmoney's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Gunmoney (IRE) won 1 of 8 races (13%).
What is Gunmoney's biggest win?
Gunmoney (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the CGA Foxhunter Maiden Hunters' Chase at Leicester on 25 February 2014.
Has Gunmoney ever been beaten?
Gunmoney (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 1 May 2013 at Cheltenham (2nd of 8).
What was Gunmoney's official rating?
Gunmoney (IRE) was last officially rated 113 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Gunmoney still racing?
Gunmoney (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 April 2016 at Cheltenham in the Champions Hunters' Chase, finishing 3rd of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Gunmoney related to any top horses?
Gunmoney (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Assessed (IRE) (uncle, Grade 1 winner), from the Tax Code (GB) family.
What is Gunmoney's record at Cheltenham?
Gunmoney (IRE) ran most often at Cheltenham, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated