Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Greenane Lady
- TrainerCiaran Murphy
- OwnerReal Bandits Again Syndicate
- FamilyDespute
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,890 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Jun 2022, Listowel (IRE) (11/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 22 | Listowel (IRE) | 11/16 | 25/1 | dist | Mark McDonagh | Ciaran Murphy | Nora Canty Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-0 | h | Mind Your Money (GB) | €7,375 | 32 | 1/15 |
| 5 May 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | PU/17 | 28/1 | - | Jack Foley | Ciaran Murphy | Hotel Minella Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 10-8 | - | Naughtinesse (IRE) | €6,195 | 334 | 1/11 |
| 5 Jun 21 | Tramore (IRE) | 3/14 | 9/4F | 1¼ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1f | Good to Yielding | 11-11 | - | Sadie's Pride (IRE) | €6,490 | 293 | 2/9 |
| 16 Aug 20 | Tramore (IRE) | 3/10 | 6/5F | 15 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-11 | - | Raven Rule (IRE) | €5,900 | - | 1/7 |
Nora Canty Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 22
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mark McDonagh
- Trainer
- Ciaran Murphy
- Race
- Nora Canty Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Mind Your Money (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/15
Hotel Minella Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 22
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/17
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jack Foley
- Trainer
- Ciaran Murphy
- Race
- Hotel Minella Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Naughtinesse (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 334
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 21
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sadie's Pride (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 293
- Future form
- 2/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 20
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 6/5F
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Raven Rule (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 22 | Listowel (IRE) | Nora Canty Mares Maiden Hurdle | 11/16 | Nos Na Gaoithe (IRE) | 3 | 8 Aug 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Carney's Eating House Maiden Hurdle |
| 5 May 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | Hotel Minella Mares Maiden Hurdle | PU/17 | Spring Morning (IRE) | 11 | 29 Jun 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | TipperaryRaces.ie Handicap (Div I) |
| 5 Jun 21 | Tramore (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race | 3/14 | Copper Nation (IRE) | 4 | 3 Oct 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Pro/Am) Fillies Flat Race |
| 5 Jun 21 | Tramore (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race | 3/14 | Presentingnewyork (IRE) | 8 | 2 Jul 21 | Wexford (IRE) | Support The Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Mares INH Flat Race |
| 16 Aug 20 | Tramore (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | 3/10 | Erins Benefit (IRE) | 2 | 25 Aug 20 | Bellewstown (IRE) | www.glensidehotel.ie (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race |
- 11/166 Jun 22 · Listowel (IRE)
Nora Canty Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 22
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Nora Canty Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/16
- Winner next time
- Nos Na Gaoithe (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 Aug 22
- Race won
- Carney's Eating House Maiden Hurdle
- PU/175 May 22 · Tipperary (IRE)
Hotel Minella Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 22
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Hotel Minella Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/17
- Winner next time
- Spring Morning (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 29 Jun 22
- Race won
- TipperaryRaces.ie Handicap (Div I)
- 3/145 Jun 21 · Tramore (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 21
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Copper Nation (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 Oct 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Pro/Am) Fillies Flat Race
- 3/145 Jun 21 · Tramore (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 21
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Presentingnewyork (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 2 Jul 21
- Race won
- Support The Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Mares INH Flat Race
- 3/1016 Aug 20 · Tramore (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 20
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Erins Benefit (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Aug 20
- Race won
- www.glensidehotel.ie (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaran Murphy | W P Mullins | 5 May 22 | 6 Jun 22 | PU/17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Mullins | - | 16 Aug 20 | 5 Jun 21 | 3/10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,890 |
Ciaran Murphy
- Trainer
- Ciaran Murphy
- Moved from
- W P Mullins
- First run
- 5 May 22
- Last run
- 6 Jun 22
- First run for yard
- PU/17
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 16 Aug 20
- Last run
- 5 Jun 21
- First run for yard
- 3/10
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,890 | 16 Aug 20 | 6 Jun 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
- First run
- 16 Aug 20
- Last run
- 6 Jun 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,890 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €990 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €990
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,890 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tramore (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,890 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,890 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €990 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €990
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €990 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €990
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P W Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,890 | ||
| Jack Foley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mark McDonagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
Jack Foley
- Jockey
- Jack Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mark McDonagh
- Jockey
- Mark McDonagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaran Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,890 |
Ciaran Murphy
- Trainer
- Ciaran Murphy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,890 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €990 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €990
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,890 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchShantou (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireShantou (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damShaima (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRatheniska (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWell Chosen (GB)
- Dam's damDespute (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ratheniska (IRE) · by Well Chosen (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
- Despute (IRE) · 4 winners from 11 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shantou (USA) | Ratheniska (IRE) | Well Chosen (GB) | Miss L Cronin & Mrs U Lawler | 1 Jun 14 | bay | mare | Flat 14.2f · NH 2m4f | NH 2m1½f |
Shantou (USA)
- Sire
- Shantou (USA)
- Damsire
- Well Chosen (GB)
- Breeder
- Miss L Cronin & Mrs U Lawler
- Foaled
- 1 Jun 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.2f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Shantou (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,585 | 1,038 | 2,372 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,223 | 306 | 703 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,622 | 338 | 799 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 689 | 89 | 212 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,585
- Wins
- 1,038
- Placed
- 2,372
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,223
- Wins
- 306
- Placed
- 703
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,622
- Wins
- 338
- Placed
- 799
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 689
- Wins
- 89
- Placed
- 212
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Shantou (USA) × Well Chosen (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 15 | £5,479 | €45,475 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 15
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,479
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,475
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chosen Shant (IRE) | 49 | 4 | 0 | £5,479 | €43,345 |
| Did Ja Ever (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Greenane Lady (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,890 |
| Imminent Arrival (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Chosen Shant (IRE)
- Horse
- Chosen Shant (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,479
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,345
Did Ja Ever (IRE)
- Horse
- Did Ja Ever (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Greenane Lady (IRE)
- Horse
- Greenane Lady (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,890
Imminent Arrival (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Imminent Arrival (IRE)0W · 8R
- Chosen Shant (IRE)4W · 49R
- Did Ja Ever (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Ratheniska (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Ratheniska (IRE) · by Well Chosen (GB)
- 2Despute (IRE)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Mount Mews (IRE)6W · 27R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Greenane Lady foaled?
Greenane Lady (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 1 June 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Greenane Lady?
Greenane Lady (IRE) is by Shantou (USA) out of Ratheniska (IRE), a daughter of Well Chosen (GB), and was bred by Miss L Cronin & Mrs U Lawler.
Who trained Greenane Lady?
Greenane Lady (IRE) was trained by Ciaran Murphy and owned by Real Bandits Again Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Willie Mullins.
What is Greenane Lady's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Greenane Lady (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Greenane Lady still racing?
Greenane Lady (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 June 2022 at Listowel (IRE) in the Nora Canty Mares Maiden Hurdle, finishing 11th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Greenane Lady related to any top horses?
Greenane Lady (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Mount Mews (IRE) (first cousin, Grade 2 winner), from the Despute (IRE) family.
What is Greenane Lady's record at Tramore (IRE)?
Greenane Lady (IRE) ran most often at Tramore (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated